Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cambridge Springs
Cochranton
Conneaut Area
Eisenhower HS
Girard
Howland
Maplewood
Meadville
Penns Valley
Ridgway
Saegertown
Titusville
Union City
Warren
Westmont Hilltop
Youngsville
Weight Class
107 lbs
114 lbs
121 lbs
127 lbs
133 lbs
139 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Consi of 4
4
Michael Copello
M. Copello
Ridgway
W
DEC 8-2
107 lbs
8
Daylee Watson
D. Watson
Conneaut Area
10
Rowan Feikles
R. Feikles
Cambridge Springs
F 5-1 1:40
107 lbs
W
6
Sawyer Wolfkiel
S. Wolfkiel
Titusville
5
Griffin Williams
G. Williams
Eisenhower HS
W
F 10-9 3:23
114 lbs
8
Levi Friend
L. Friend
Girard
9
Connor Szarka
C. Szarka
Westmont Hilltop
F 0-0 1:30
114 lbs
W
11
Ryan Fitzsimmons
R. Fitzsimmons
Warren
6
James Johnson
J. Johnson
Youngsville
W
F 4-1 2:59
121 lbs
9
Julien Wayne
J. Wayne
Girard
7
Kayson Smith
K. Smith
Cochranton
DEC 4-0
121 lbs
W
11
Ryan Chambers
R. Chambers
Eisenhower HS
5
Zach Rummel
Z. Rummel
Penns Valley
W
MD 8-0
127 lbs
17
Cameron Williams
C. Williams
Warren
10
Wyatt Homan
W. Homan
Penns Valley
DEC 8-7
127 lbs
W
6
Stephen Ernst
S. Ernst
Meadville
4
Blake Foulk
B. Foulk
Cochranton
W
DEC 10-3
133 lbs
8
Cole Kellogg
C. Kellogg
Eisenhower HS
7
Preston Gorton
P. Gorton
Cambridge Springs
F 8-3 2:34
133 lbs
W
6
Riley Horn
R. Horn
Girard
7
Max King
M. King
Penns Valley
DEC 9-4
139 lbs
W
3
Logan McDonald
L. McDonald
Youngsville
5
Josh Letko
J. Letko
Warren
W
DEC 10-3
139 lbs
8
Chase Fleshman
C. Fleshman
Penns Valley
5
Jordan Colon
J. Colon
Girard
F 2-0 0:34
145 lbs
W
9
Mitchell Blood
M. Blood
Conneaut Area
7
Connor Kearns
C. Kearns
Meadville
DEC 1-0
145 lbs
W
6
Ryder Say
R. Say
Meadville
5
Logan Groover
L. Groover
Conneaut Area
W
DEC 9-4
152 lbs
9
Steven Klakamp
S. Klakamp
Union City
10
Landen Wolfkiel
L. Wolfkiel
Titusville
W
F 12-0 4:13
152 lbs
6
Grant Heeter
G. Heeter
Warren
7
Rocco Woodrow
R. Woodrow
Meadville
F 2-0 0:51
160 lbs
W
6
Nolan Rudesill
N. Rudesill
Howland
14
JJ Miller
J. Miller
Titusville
W
DEC 4-3
160 lbs
9
Zach Beckwith
Z. Beckwith
Union City
6
Drake Applequist
D. Applequist
Union City
W
F 2-0 0:42
172 lbs
8
Glen Sample
G. Sample
Saegertown
7
Alaric Jones
A. Jones
Meadville
W
F 0-0 2:30
172 lbs
11
Gabriel Jordan
G. Jordan
Saegertown
5
Benji Bauer
B. Bauer
Eisenhower HS
W
DEC 5-2
189 lbs
8
Aaron Shartle
A. Shartle
Saegertown
7
Kameron Mong
K. Mong
Titusville
W
DEC 6-3
189 lbs
11
Zayne Smith
Z. Smith
Maplewood
5
Kollin Brungart
K. Brungart
Penns Valley
W
F 2-1 2:05
215 lbs
8
Noah McMaster
N. McMaster
Cochranton
7
Jake Dygert
J. Dygert
Conneaut Area
W
DEC 6-0
215 lbs
16
Brok English
B. English
Eisenhower HS
4
Logan Corner
L. Corner
Saegertown
DEC 4-3 TB2
TB2
285 lbs
W
9
Jonah McCoy
J. McCoy
Westmont Hilltop
7
Michael Vanatta
M. Vanatta
Eisenhower HS
F 5-2 4:16
285 lbs
W
6
Landon Hess
L. Hess
Penns Valley
Event Info
Meadville Tool City Tournament on Jan 6, 2023 through Jan 7, 2023 in Meadville, PA.