Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Meadville Tool City Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cambridge Springs
Cochranton
Conneaut Area
Eisenhower HS
Girard
Maplewood
Meadville
Penns Valley
Saegertown
Union City
Warren
Westmont Hilltop
Weight Class
107 lbs
114 lbs
121 lbs
127 lbs
133 lbs
139 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
7th Place
10
Rowan Feikles
R. Feikles
Cambridge Springs
F 6-4 4:20
107 lbs
W
8
Daylee Watson
D. Watson
Conneaut Area
9
Connor Szarka
C. Szarka
Westmont Hilltop
W
F 11-10 4:04
114 lbs
8
Levi Friend
L. Friend
Girard
7
Kayson Smith
K. Smith
Cochranton
W
DEC 7-1
121 lbs
9
Julien Wayne
J. Wayne
Girard
10
Wyatt Homan
W. Homan
Penns Valley
W
F 3-1 4:07
127 lbs
17
Cameron Williams
C. Williams
Warren
7
Preston Gorton
P. Gorton
Cambridge Springs
W
DEC 8-4
133 lbs
8
Cole Kellogg
C. Kellogg
Eisenhower HS
7
Max King
M. King
Penns Valley
W
DEC 6-1
139 lbs
8
Chase Fleshman
C. Fleshman
Penns Valley
7
Connor Kearns
C. Kearns
Meadville
W
F 5-0 2:28
145 lbs
5
Jordan Colon
J. Colon
Girard
6
Grant Heeter
G. Heeter
Warren
W
DEC 3-0
152 lbs
9
Steven Klakamp
S. Klakamp
Union City
7
Rocco Woodrow
R. Woodrow
Meadville
F 5-0 1:52
160 lbs
W
9
Zach Beckwith
Z. Beckwith
Union City
11
Gabriel Jordan
G. Jordan
Saegertown
W
DEC 3-0
172 lbs
8
Glen Sample
G. Sample
Saegertown
11
Zayne Smith
Z. Smith
Maplewood
DEC 3-2
189 lbs
W
8
Aaron Shartle
A. Shartle
Saegertown
8
Noah McMaster
N. McMaster
Cochranton
W
DEC 3-1 TB2
TB2
215 lbs
16
Brok English
B. English
Eisenhower HS
4
Logan Corner
L. Corner
Saegertown
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
285 lbs
7
Michael Vanatta
M. Vanatta
Eisenhower HS
Event Info
Meadville Tool City Tournament on Jan 6, 2023 through Jan 7, 2023 in Meadville, PA.