Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Walsh Ironman 2018
Walsh Ironman 2018
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Blair Academy
Montini Catholic
Olentangy Liberty, OH
Parkersburg South, WV
Perry (Perry), OH
Ponderosa, CO
Selma, CA
South Dade HS (FL)
St. Christophers, VA
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
285
1st Place
1
Braxton Brown
B. Brown
DEC 4-3
106
W
2
Kyle Rowan
K. Rowan
Perry (Perry), OH
1
Richard Figueroa
R. Figueroa
W
DEC 2-1
113
10
Alejandro Herrera-Rondon
A. Herrera-Rondon
1
Trevor Mastrogiovanni
T. Mastrogiovanni
Blair Academy
W
DEC 6-5
120
2
Lucas Byrd
L. Byrd
1
Michael Colaiocco
M. Colaiocco
DEC 8-5
126
W
2
Reece Witcraft
R. Witcraft
4
Shane Van Ness
S. Ness
W
DEC 5-1
132
11
Frankie Talshahar
F. Talshahar
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
1
Joshua Saunders
J. Saunders
W
DEC 3-0
138
6
Christopher Rivera
C. Rivera
1
RYAN ANDERSON
R. ANDERSON
W
MD 11-1
145
3
Jaden Abas
J. Abas
1
Brevin Balmeceda
B. Balmeceda
South Dade HS (FL)
DEC 5-2
152
W
3
Sam Dover
S. Dover
1
Connor Brady
C. Brady
W
DEC 7-0
160
3
Jace Luchau
J. Luchau
Selma, CA
1
Carson Karchla
C. Karchla
Olentangy Liberty, OH
W
DEC 5-2
170
2
Julian Ramirez
J. Ramirez
Blair Academy
4
Jackson Turley
J. Turley
St. Christophers, VA
DEC 4-2
182
W
2
Darrien Roberts
D. Roberts
1
Albert Ferrari
A. Ferrari
Blair Academy
W
DEC 13-7
195
3
Pete Christensen
P. Christensen
Montini Catholic
1
Braxton Amos
B. Amos
Parkersburg South, WV
W
DEC 4-2
220
2
Owen Trephan
O. Trephan
Blair Academy
1
Cohlton Schultz
C. Schultz
Ponderosa, CO
W
DEC 6-0
285
2
Jonathan Birchmeier
J. Birchmeier
Event Info
Walsh Ironman 2018 on Dec 7, 2018 through Dec 8, 2018 in Cuyahoga Falls, OH.