Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2016 Olympic Team Trials
2016 Olympic Team Trials
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Army (WCAP)
Cowboy WC
Doylestown
HWC
Lindenwood-St. Charles
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
Simon Fraser
Staten Island
Sunkist
TMWC
TMWC/CKWC
Wayland
Xtreme Training
Weight Class
FS 65 KG
WM 58 KG
WM 63 KG
Cons Rd 3
12
Bernard Futrell
B. Futrell
TMWC/CKWC
W
DEC 8-4
FS 65 KG
4
James Green
J. Green
TMWC
14
Dean Heil
D. Heil
Cowboy WC
TF 10-0 4:51
FS 65 KG
W
11
Jason Chamberlain
J. Chamberlain
TMWC
14
Arian Carpio
A. Carpio
Sunkist
DEC 9-0
WM 58 KG
W
6
Maya Nelson
M. Nelson
Sunkist
16
Tarkyia Mensah
T. Mensah
Wayland
TF 14-3 3:14
WM 58 KG
W
9
Trinity Griffin
T. Griffin
Sunkist
10
Sally Roberts
S. Roberts
Army (WCAP)
DEF 0-0
WM 58 KG
W
15
Megan Black
M. Black
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
12
Lauren Louive
L. Louive
HWC
W
F 4-4 1:59
WM 58 KG
13
Axa Molina
A. Molina
Lindenwood-St. Charles
5
Leigh Jaynes-Provisor
L. Jaynes-Provisor
Army (WCAP)
W
TF 13-0 3:53
WM 63 KG
13
Shelby Hall
S. Hall
Doylestown
16
Olivia Seppinni
O. Seppinni
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
F 13-2 4:33
WM 63 KG
W
8
Shai Mason
S. Mason
TMWC
10
Francesca Giorgio
F. Giorgio
Simon Fraser
W
DEC 10-8
WM 63 KG
15
Rachael Shannon
R. Shannon
Xtreme Training
14
Rosemary Flores
R. Flores
Staten Island
TF 10-0 1:13
WM 63 KG
W
11
Monica Ramirez
M. Ramirez
Lindenwood-St. Charles
Event Info
2016 Olympic Team Trials on Apr 9, 2016 through Apr 10, 2016.