Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
App State RTC
Big Springs
Blue and Gold wrestling club
Boilermaker RTC
Broncs Wrestling Club
Central Michigan RTC
Chattanooga RTC
Cornell University
Cowboy Wrestling Club - OK ST
Hoosier Wrestling CLub
IRTC
Iowa State University
MRTC
Minnesota Storm
NWTC
NYC RTC
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
Northern Illinois Elite
Ohio RTC
PA RTC
Packer Wrestling Academy
TarHeel Wrestling Club
Terrapin Wrestling Club
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
Virginia Beach RTC
WVU
Wabash Wrestling Club
Wisconsin
Weight Class
57 KG
61 KG
65 KG
70 KG
74 KG
80 KG
86 KG
97 KG
125 KG
CO Rd 5
8
Jens Lantz
J. Lantz
Wisconsin
W
DEC 3-2
57 KG
3
Timothy Lambert
T. Lambert
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
35
Eli Hale
E. Hale
Cowboy Wrestling Club - OK ST
W
TF 10-0 0:55
57 KG
26
Ben Thornton
B. Thornton
Boilermaker RTC
52
Phillip Laux
P. Laux
University of Iowa
W
DEC 8-7
61 KG
9
Keegan Moore
K. Moore
MRTC
90
Jose Rodriguez
J. Rodriguez
Ohio RTC
TF 13-0 5:17
61 KG
W
10
Charles Tucker
C. Tucker
Cornell University
117
Colton Mccrystal
C. Mccrystal
NWTC
DEC 3-2
65 KG
W
2
Earl Hall
E. Hall
Iowa State University
82
Jamel Sharp
J. Sharp
Packer Wrestling Academy
TF 10-0 1:49
65 KG
W
11
Zachary Moore
Z. Moore
WVU
2
Anthony Collica
A. Collica
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club
DEC 7-6
70 KG
W
11
Colin Heffernan
C. Heffernan
Central Michigan RTC
101
Marcus Scheidel
M. Scheidel
NYC RTC
DEC 7-3
70 KG
W
125
Kamaal Shakur
K. Shakur
Chattanooga RTC
7
Chad Welch
C. Welch
Boilermaker RTC
DEC 6-4
74 KG
W
22
John Clark
J. Clark
TarHeel Wrestling Club
38
Jordan Wohlfert
J. Wohlfert
Central Michigan RTC
W
DEC 4-3
74 KG
81
Alex Griffin
A. Griffin
Boilermaker RTC
6
Xavier Montalvo
X. Montalvo
IRTC
W
F 4-4 1:33
80 KG
113
Jordan Atienza
J. Atienza
Central Michigan RTC
31
Trace Engelkes
T. Engelkes
Northern Illinois Elite
W
DEC 6-5
80 KG
14
Christian Brucki
C. Brucki
Central Michigan RTC
5
Nathan Jackson
N. Jackson
Hoosier Wrestling CLub
DEC 7-6
86 KG
W
40
Canaan Bethea
C. Bethea
PA RTC
80
Cash Wilcke
C. Wilcke
University of Iowa
TF 12-2 1:28
86 KG
W
38
Riley Lefever
R. Lefever
Wabash Wrestling Club
3
Frank Mattiace
F. Mattiace
PA RTC
DEC 4-4
97 KG
W
5
Jared Haught
J. Haught
Big Springs
17
Ryan Wolfe
R. Wolfe
Broncs Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-2
97 KG
42
Kevin Beazley
K. Beazley
Virginia Beach RTC
3
Michael Hughes
M. Hughes
Blue and Gold wrestling club
W
TF 13-3 2:38
125 KG
7
Denzel Dejourntte
D. Dejourntte
App State RTC
22
Youssif Hemida
Y. Hemida
Terrapin Wrestling Club
TF 12-0 3:24
125 KG
W
5
Michael Kroells
M. Kroells
Minnesota Storm
Event Info
2016 University Freestyle Nationals on Jun 2, 2016 through Jun 6, 2016 in Akron, OH.