Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
2016 University Freestyle Nationals
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
American University
App State RTC
Arizona State Wrestling
BWC
Bearcat Wrestling Club
Boilermaker RTC
Broncs Wrestling Club
Buffalo RTC
Bulldog Elite
Central Michigan RTC
Chattanooga RTC
Clarion Wrestling Club
Cornell University
Cowboy Wrestling Club - OK ST
Edinboro Scotsman Wrestling
Harvey Twisters WC
IRTC
Iowa State University
LVWC
Minnesota Storm
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
Northern Colorado RTC
Northern Illinois Elite
Ohio RTC
PA RTC
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
SKWC
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
Sooner Wrestling Club
South Toms River
Southern Illinois Wrestling Cl
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TarHeel Wrestling Club
Terrapin Wrestling Club
University of Iowa
University of Virginia
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Wisconsin
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Wolverine WC
Weight Class
57 KG
61 KG
65 KG
70 KG
74 KG
80 KG
86 KG
97 KG
125 KG
CO Rd 4
47
Da`wayne Robertson
D. Robertson
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
TF 10-0 4:34
57 KG
W
3
Timothy Lambert
T. Lambert
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
4
Alfredo (Freddie) Rodriguez
A. Rodriguez
Southern Illinois Wrestling Cl
W
DEC 8-7
57 KG
28
Tyrone Klump
T. Klump
TarHeel Wrestling Club
14
Ronzel Darling
R. Darling
Harvey Twisters WC
W
DEC 7-5
57 KG
58
Ted Rico
T. Rico
Arizona State Wrestling
52
Chris Moody
C. Moody
Sooner Wrestling Club
F 2-2 1:04
57 KG
W
21
Mitchell Brown
M. Brown
Wolverine WC
10
Charles Tucker
C. Tucker
Cornell University
W
DEC 4-0
61 KG
4
Domenic Forys
D. Forys
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
12
Sean Fausz
S. Fausz
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-2
61 KG
48
Esteban Gomez-Rivera
E. Gomez-Rivera
American University
110
Sean Mccabe
S. Mccabe
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
DEC 7-1
61 KG
W
43
Jarod Maynes
J. Maynes
Wolverine WC
80
Corey Keener
C. Keener
Central Michigan RTC
F 2-8 1:35
61 KG
W
90
Jose Rodriguez
J. Rodriguez
Ohio RTC
90
Dylan Caruana
D. Caruana
Bearcat Wrestling Club
DEC 15-6
65 KG
W
2
Earl Hall
E. Hall
Iowa State University
17
Nick Zanetta
N. Zanetta
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
DEC 8-4
65 KG
W
25
Cole Martin
C. Martin
Wisconsin
20
Ryan Diehl
R. Diehl
Terrapin Wrestling Club
W
F 7-2 1:29
65 KG
91
Jordan Shearer
J. Shearer
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
72
Nate Hagan
N. Hagan
Edinboro Scotsman Wrestling
TF 11-0 4:54
65 KG
W
32
Billy Rappo
B. Rappo
Terrapin Wrestling Club
51
Bryant Clagon
B. Clagon
South Toms River
W
TF 10-0 1:36
70 KG
5
Tyler Berger
T. Berger
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
42
Gene Pierce
G. Pierce
Arizona State Wrestling
DEC 4-2
70 KG
W
125
Kamaal Shakur
K. Shakur
Chattanooga RTC
113
Alfred Bannister
A. Bannister
Terrapin Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-6
70 KG
73
John Fahy
J. Fahy
Southern Illinois Wrestling Cl
117
Carson Brolsma
C. Brolsma
Minnesota Storm
TF 10-0 2:02
70 KG
W
77
Chase Straw
C. Straw
Iowa State University
5
Chad Walsh
C. Walsh
Broncs Wrestling Club
TF 14-4 4:34
74 KG
W
4
Santiago Martinez
S. Martinez
LVWC
10
Joseph Velliquette
J. Velliquette
PA RTC
DEC 3-0
74 KG
W
81
Alex Griffin
A. Griffin
Boilermaker RTC
34
Logan Breitenbach
L. Breitenbach
Iowa State University
F 4-8 0:48
74 KG
W
117
Andrew Fogarty
A. Fogarty
BWC
51
Dylan Lydy
D. Lydy
Boilermaker RTC
TF 13-3 2:54
74 KG
W
38
Jordan Wohlfert
J. Wohlfert
Central Michigan RTC
35
Anthony Pafumi
A. Pafumi
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
DEF 0-0
80 KG
W
6
Xavier Montalvo
X. Montalvo
IRTC
31
Trace Engelkes
T. Engelkes
Northern Illinois Elite
W
TF 12-1 2:15
80 KG
8
Tyler Askey
T. Askey
University of Virginia
73
Ryan Kromer
R. Kromer
Buffalo RTC
TF 13-3 5:24
80 KG
W
97
Keilan Torres
K. Torres
Northern Colorado RTC
87
Muhamed Mcbryde
M. Mcbryde
Buffalo RTC
TF 12-2 3:21
80 KG
W
113
Jordan Atienza
J. Atienza
Central Michigan RTC
80
Cash Wilcke
C. Wilcke
University of Iowa
W
DEC 3-1
86 KG
9
Hunter Gamble
H. Gamble
Bulldog Elite
12
Bryce Carr
B. Carr
Chattanooga RTC
DEC 9-4
86 KG
W
13
Kevin Radford
K. Radford
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
72
Chris Pfarr
C. Pfarr
Minnesota Storm
DEC 4-1
86 KG
W
18
Jordan Ellingwood
J. Ellingwood
Central Michigan RTC
66
Jason Grimes
J. Grimes
American University
DEC 8-2
86 KG
W
21
Joseph Ariola
J. Ariola
Buffalo RTC
3
Frank Mattiace
F. Mattiace
PA RTC
W
TF 13-2 3:00
97 KG
54
Scottie Boykin
S. Boykin
Chattanooga RTC
60
Malik McDonald
M. McDonald
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 1:09
97 KG
W
7
Marcus Harrington
M. Harrington
Iowa State University
17
Ryan Wolfe
R. Wolfe
Broncs Wrestling Club
W
TF 11-1 3:06
97 KG
41
John Rizzo
J. Rizzo
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
45
Dustin Conti
D. Conti
Clarion Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 1:34
97 KG
W
63
Brad Johnson
B. Johnson
Sooner Wrestling Club
7
Denzel Dejourntte
D. Dejourntte
App State RTC
W
DEC 17-12
125 KG
50
Collin Jensen
C. Jensen
Nebraska Wrestling Training Ce
14
Michael Kosoy
M. Kosoy
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
TF 13-2 5:02
125 KG
W
22
Youssif Hemida
Y. Hemida
Terrapin Wrestling Club
15
Austin Schafer
A. Schafer
Cowboy Wrestling Club - OK ST
W
DEC 7-4
125 KG
19
Brett Dempsey
B. Dempsey
American University
62
Cory Daniel
C. Daniel
TarHeel Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-4
125 KG
25
Ralph Normandia
R. Normandia
SKWC
Event Info
2016 University Freestyle Nationals on Jun 2, 2016 through Jun 6, 2016 in Akron, OH.