Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Bear Cave
Florida Jets
GVSU
Gunston W C
Hoosier wrestling Club
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
Marquette
NYAC
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
USOEC
YES Wrestling
unattached
Weight Class
59 KG
63 KG
66 KG
71 KG
75 KG
80 KG
85 KG
98 KG
130 KG
Semis
1
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
DEC 7-4
59 KG
4
Kevon Powell
K. Powell
3
Leslie Fuenffinger
L. Fuenffinger
TF 14-6 5:36
59 KG
W
2
Sam Jones
S. Jones
1
Jesse Thielke
J. Thielke
W
F 5-0 0:38
63 KG
4
Joey DeNova
J. DeNova
3
Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
D. Ryabchinskiy
W
TF 12-3 2:11
63 KG
7
Omar Maknassi
O. Maknassi
Gunston W C
1
Sahid Kargbo
S. Kargbo
DEC 7-5
66 KG
W
13
Kade Moss
K. Moss
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
3
Jessy Williams
J. Williams
DEC 4-3
66 KG
W
2
Alan Alvarez
A. Alvarez
1
Patrick Smith
P. Smith
W
TF 8-0 5:14
71 KG
5
Anthonie Linares
A. Linares
USOEC
3
Dillon Cowan
D. Cowan
USOEC
W
DEC 9-8
71 KG
2
Santiago Martinez
S. Martinez
Lehigh Valley Athletic Club
1
Geordan Speiller
G. Speiller
Florida Jets
W
TF 8-0 0:56
75 KG
13
Jesse Stafford
J. Stafford
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
3
Johnathon Bozarth
J. Bozarth
Marquette
DEC 6-1
75 KG
W
2
Dylan Reel
D. Reel
1
Kendrick Sanders
K. Sanders
NYAC
W
DEC 3-0
80 KG
5
Patrick Martinez
P. Martinez
3
Montreal Brazile
M. Brazile
W
DEC 8-6
80 KG
2
Brock Gutches
B. Gutches
1
Ben Provisor
B. Provisor
NYAC
W
TF 9-0 4:41
85 KG
28
Terrence Zaleski
T. Zaleski
YES Wrestling
3
Lucas Sheridan
L. Sheridan
Hoosier wrestling Club
TF 8-0 3:37
85 KG
W
2
Josef Rau
J. Rau
1
Orry Elor
O. Elor
W
TF 8-0 5:50
98 KG
28
Deadre Sims
D. Sims
27
Nathan Schiedel
N. Schiedel
unattached
W
DEC 11-11
98 KG
2
Khymbakhy Johnson
K. Johnson
NYAC
1
Toby Erickson
T. Erickson
NYAC
W
TF 8-0 3:42
130 KG
13
Henry Chirino
H. Chirino
Bear Cave
3
Carl Worthy
C. Worthy
GVSU
TF 8-0 1:47
130 KG
W
2
Jake Kettler
J. Kettler
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Event Info
2014 ASICS University Nationals - GR on May 22, 2014 through May 25, 2014 in Akron, OH.