Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
ARMY (WCAP)
All-Marine Wrestling Team
Bear Claw Wrestling
Blue Chip Wrestling Club
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Colorado Mesa University
Gopher Wrestling Club
HWC/NYAC
IRTC
Johnstown
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
Life University
Lion Wrestling Club
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
Menlo Wrestling Club
Minnesota Storm
NJRTC
NYAC/NJRTC
NYAC/NMU
New York Athletic Club
Olympiad Wresting
Patriot Wrestling Club
RISE RTC
SKWC/NYAC
Scots Wrestling Academy
Space Force/505 Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TMWC
TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
TMWC/ NLWC
TMWC/ Ohio RTC
TMWC/ SERTC
TMWC/ Spartan Combat
TMWC/ TCRTC
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
Tiger Wrestling Club
Tornado Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Club
Wisconsin RTC/NYAC
Weight Class
WM 50 KG
MFS 57 KG
GR 60 KG
GR 67 KG
MFS 65 KG
WM 53 KG
WM 57 KG
GR 77 KG
MFS 86 KG
WM 62 KG
MFS 125 KG
WM 76 KG
Consolation Rd 2
11
Sage Mortimer
S. Mortimer
TMWC
TF 11-0 4:04
WM 50 KG
W
5
Erin Golston
E. Golston
Wisconsin RTC/NYAC
6
Emily Shilson
E. Shilson
TMWC/ TCRTC
W
TF 10-0 0:22
WM 50 KG
12
Angelina Gomez
A. Gomez
Lion Wrestling Club
7
Alleida Martinez
A. Martinez
TMWC
DEC 6-2
WM 50 KG
W
8
Aleeah Gould
A. Gould
Tornado Wrestling Club
10
Nina Pham
N. Pham
Olympiad Wresting
W
TF 14-4 3:47
WM 50 KG
9
McKayla Campbell
M. Campbell
Tiger Wrestling Club
7
Sean Russell
S. Russell
Gopher Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-4
MFS 57 KG
9
Zach Sanders
Z. Sanders
Gopher Wrestling Club
7
Travis Rice
T. Rice
IRTC
W
DEC 9-8
GR 60 KG
9
Joseph Palmer
J. Palmer
Bear Claw Wrestling
3
Jamel Johnson
J. Johnson
All-Marine Wrestling Team
W
TF 9-0 0:54
GR 67 KG
12
Colton Rasche
C. Rasche
All-Marine Wrestling Team
6
Lenny Merkin
L. Merkin
NYAC/NJRTC
TF 12-4 2:51
GR 67 KG
W
5
Calvin Germinaro
C. Germinaro
Minnesota Storm
7
Nolan Baker
N. Baker
New York Athletic Club
W
TF 8-0 0:32
GR 67 KG
9
Alston Nutter
A. Nutter
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
10
Michael Hooker
M. Hooker
ARMY (WCAP)
DEC 9-3
GR 67 KG
W
8
Peyton Omania
P. Omania
New York Athletic Club
11
Mitchell McKee
M. McKee
Gopher Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
MFS 65 KG
4
James Green
J. Green
TMWC/ SERTC
7
Frank Molinaro
F. Molinaro
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
MFS 65 KG
W
9
Nahshon Garrett
N. Garrett
TMWC/ SERTC
10
Evan Henderson
E. Henderson
TMWC/ Spartan Combat
W
TF 12-2 2:25
MFS 65 KG
8
Anthony Ashnault
A. Ashnault
SKWC/NYAC
11
Marissa Gallegos
M. Gallegos
Colorado Mesa University
TF 10-0 4:51
WM 53 KG
W
4
Alexandra Hedrick
A. Hedrick
TMWC
6
Alisha Howk
A. Howk
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 8-0 1:54
WM 53 KG
12
Jasmine Hernandez
J. Hernandez
Scots Wrestling Academy
7
Felicity Taylor
F. Taylor
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
W
TF 12-0 4:04
WM 53 KG
8
Peyton Prussin
P. Prussin
Life University
10
Melanie Mendoza
M. Mendoza
Team Tornado Wrestling Club
TF 10-0 4:52
WM 53 KG
W
9
Jaslynn Gallegos
J. Gallegos
Blue Chip Wrestling Club
6
Tiana Jackson
T. Jackson
Menlo Wrestling Club
TF 12-1 4:54
WM 57 KG
W
4
Abigail Nette
A. Nette
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
7
Shauna Kemp
S. Kemp
TMWC
F 6-1 4:39
WM 57 KG
W
9
Cheyenne Sisenstein
C. Sisenstein
Tornado Wrestling Club
10
Lauren Louive
L. Louive
New York Athletic Club
W
DEC 13-4
WM 57 KG
8
Brenda Reyna
B. Reyna
TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
11
Bridgette Duty
B. Duty
Patriot Wrestling Club
DEC 12-12
WM 57 KG
W
12
Amanda Martinez
A. Martinez
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2
RaVaughn Perkins
R. Perkins
New York Athletic Club
W
DEC 4-1
GR 77 KG
9
Brandon Mueller
B. Mueller
Space Force/505 Wrestling Club
7
Corey Hope
C. Hope
New York Athletic Club
TF 14-3 3:20
GR 77 KG
W
8
Austin Morrow
A. Morrow
NYAC/NMU
11
Carter Starocci
C. Starocci
TMWC/ NLWC
DEC 5-2
MFS 86 KG
W
4
Myles Martin
M. Martin
TMWC/ Ohio RTC
7
Nathan Jackson
N. Jackson
NJRTC
W
DEC 9-2
MFS 86 KG
9
Brett Pfarr
B. Pfarr
Gopher Wrestling Club
10
Aaron Brooks
A. Brooks
TMWC/ NLWC
W
DEC 6-3
MFS 86 KG
8
Samuel Brooks
S. Brooks
HWC/NYAC
11
Zoe Nowicki
Z. Nowicki
Bulldog Wrestling Club
TF 17-6 4:26
WM 62 KG
W
4
Emma Bruntil
E. Bruntil
TMWC/ BEARCAT WC
6
Julia Salata
J. Salata
New York Athletic Club
W
TF 10-0 2:40
WM 62 KG
Morgan Norris
M. Norris
Blue Chip Wrestling Club
7
Desiree Zavala
D. Zavala
Olympiad Wresting
W
TF 10-0 1:15
WM 62 KG
8
Michaela Beck
M. Beck
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
10
Waipuilani Estrella- Beauchamp
W. Beauchamp
Warrior Wrestling Club
DEC 12-9
WM 62 KG
W
9
Ana Luciano
A. Luciano
Tornado Wrestling Club
7
Tanner Hall
T. Hall
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 9-5
MFS 125 KG
9
Jordan Wood
J. Wood
Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
3
Precious Bell
P. Bell
TMWC
W
DEF 10-6 4:35
WM 76 KG
4
Randi Beltz
R. Beltz
ARMY (WCAP)
6
Joye Levendusky
J. Levendusky
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
TF 12-2 3:36
WM 76 KG
W
5
Yelena Makoyed
Y. Makoyed
Cardinal Wrestling Club
7
Nkechinyere Nwankwo
N. Nwankwo
RISE RTC
F 10-6 5:01
WM 76 KG
W
8
Sydnee Kimber
S. Kimber
McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Club
10
Mariah Harris
M. Harris
Johnstown
DEC 9-1
WM 76 KG
W
9
Jordan Nelson
J. Nelson
Life University
Event Info
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials on Apr 2, 2021 through Apr 3, 2021 in Fort Worth, TX.