Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Davis Duals 2022
Davis Duals 2022
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Bear River
Davis
Grantsville
Mountain View
Orem
Riverton
Roy
Stansbury
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
144
150
157
165
175
190
215
285
Round 5 (8 Team)
Alexys Herrera
A. Herrera
F 5-0 2:20
106
W
Benjamin Ploehn
B. Ploehn
Joseph Blackwell
J. Blackwell
Mountain View
F 10-0 2:10
106
W
Kaleb Blackner
K. Blackner
Easton Finch
E. Finch
Orem
DEC 7-6
106
W
Jaxon Morgan (Bear River)
J. River)
Grantsville
Hayden Schramm
H. Schramm
Riverton
F 2-0 1:29
106
W
Brandon Thorsted
B. Thorsted
Bear River
Kade Warnick
K. Warnick
Davis
W
F 8-2 2:13
113
Braxton Nielson
B. Nielson
Stansbury
Hussein Al-Hamdani
H. Al-Hamdani
Riverton
F 2-0 0:32
113
W
Payden Rupp
P. Rupp
Bear River
Jaxon Bunker
J. Bunker
Mountain View
DEF 7-1 1:27
120
W
Maximo Quintana
M. Quintana
Marck Pacher
M. Pacher
Orem
W
MD 20-7
120
Evan Craner
E. Craner
Grantsville
Andrew Thomson
A. Thomson
Davis
DEC 8-6 TB1
TB1
120
W
Lorenzo Call
L. Call
Stansbury
Glade Harman
G. Harman
Mountain View
W
F 13-3 2:08
126
Kaden Herrera
K. Herrera
Braedon Kinney
B. Kinney
Orem
W
MD 11-3
126
Zander Fenner (Davis)
Z. (Davis)
Grantsville
Luke Edgington
L. Edgington
Davis
W
MD 10-2
126
Tyler Khoundet
T. Khoundet
Stansbury
Carter Olson
C. Olson
Riverton
F 2-0 0:52
126
W
Daxton Bingham
D. Bingham
Bear River
Jc Warnick
J. Warnick
W
F 2-0 0:29
132
Daniel Gull
D. Gull
Stansbury
Ty Curtis
T. Curtis
Riverton
F 6-4 3:26
132
W
Max Miller
M. Miller
Bear River
Juan Cruz
J. Cruz
Orem
W
F 6-1 2:31
132
Benjamin Calchera
B. Calchera
Grantsville
Oakley Shumway
O. Shumway
W
F 1-7 2:28
132
Xavier Horne
X. Horne
Roy
Josh Nosler
J. Nosler
Davis
W
F 9-5 3:54
138
Carson Ashcroft
C. Ashcroft
Stansbury
Gavin Raleigh
G. Raleigh
Riverton
F 2-0 0:54
138
W
Chet Kunzler
C. Kunzler
Traven Blevins
T. Blevins
Mountain View
W
DEC 8-6 SV
SV
138
Logan Hardy
L. Hardy
Roy
Brycen Miller
B. Miller
W
DEC 5-3
144
Brock Jacobsen
B. Jacobsen
Stansbury
Caleb Christian
C. Christian
Riverton
F 2-8 2:19
144
W
Caleb Korth
C. Korth
Mason Grow
M. Grow
Mountain View
W
F 7-2 3:31
144
Angel Fernandez (Davis)
A. (Davis)
Roy
River Rassmussen
R. Rassmussen
Orem
MD 12-2
144
W
Brody Ware
B. Ware
Grantsville
Will Neddo
W. Neddo
Riverton
DEC 7-0
150
W
Braegger Richards
B. Richards
Bear River
Jonathan Baylor Ballard
J. Ballard
Davis
F 7-1 4:09
150
W
brandon ploehn
b. ploehn
Samuel Burr
S. Burr
Mountain View
W
F 2-0 0:33
150
Braddock Sorenson
B. Sorenson
Roy
Tyler Blevins
T. Blevins
Mountain View
W
DEC 4-2
157
Chase Mcgraw
C. Mcgraw
Luke Jordan
L. Jordan
Riverton
W
DEC 5-4
157
Jaron Nelson
J. Nelson
Martin Herrera
M. Herrera
Davis
F 2-2 1:21
157
W
Eli Vorwaller
E. Vorwaller
Stansbury
Christian Bills
C. Bills
Orem
F 4-0 1:20
157
W
Payton Yates
P. Yates
Steven Christensen
S. Christensen
Riverton
MD 10-2
165
W
Vincent Fertig
V. Fertig
Bear River
Landon Shumway
L. Shumway
W
F 4-4 1:09
165
Cash Colohan
C. Colohan
Roy
Ryker Roundy
R. Roundy
W
F 2-0 1:06
165
Mitchell Packer
M. Packer
Stansbury
Event Info
Davis Duals 2022 on Nov 23, 2022 in Kaysville, UT.