Today · 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Midlands
Midlands
Brackets
Results
News
Results
Team Name
Air Force
Arizona State
Bloomsburg
Brown
Buffalo
Central Michigan
Cleveland State
Franklin & Marshall
George Mason
Harvard
Illinois
Indiana
Lehigh
Michigan
Missouri
NC State
Navy Prep
North Carolina
Northern Illinois
Northwestern
Oklahoma
Penn
Pennsylvania RTC
Pittsburgh
Princeton
Purdue
Rhode Island College
Rutgers
SIU Edwardsville
Thomas More
UW-Whitewater
Unattached
Virginia
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Weight Class
125
133
141
149
157
165
174
184
197
285
Cons. Round 4
6
Dylan Shawver
D. Shawver
Rutgers
W
F 6-0 1:03
125
21
Shay Horton
S. Horton
Thomas More
26
Nick Molchak
N. Molchak
Cleveland State
MD 12-4
125
W
9
Jack Medley
J. Medley
Michigan
10
Beau Bayless
B. Bayless
Harvard
MD 10-0
125
W
24
Diego Sotelo
D. Sotelo
Harvard
22
Jacob Moran
J. Moran
W
MD 13-5
125
12
Colton Drousias
C. Drousias
West Virginia
30
Mason Leiphart
M. Leiphart
Franklin & Marshall
MD 14-3
125
W
13
Spencer Moore
S. Moore
North Carolina
15
Killian Delaney
K. Delaney
Lehigh
FOR 0-0
125
W
17
Ben Aranda
B. Aranda
18
Colton Camacho
C. Camacho
Pittsburgh
W
MD 12-2
125
16
Nick Gonzalez
N. Gonzalez
Air Force
19
Nicholas Kayal
N. Kayal
Princeton
W
DEC 7-6
125
29
Michael Spangler
M. Spangler
Indiana
8
Evan Mougalian
E. Mougalian
Penn
W
MD 12-1
133
35
Eric Lovelace
E. Lovelace
Missouri
29
Anthony Clark
A. Clark
Princeton
DEC 8-5
133
W
10
Nicolar Rivera
N. Rivera
25
Jacob Macatangay
J. Macatangay
Purdue
DEC 8-4
133
W
14
Josh Jones
J. Jones
George Mason
17
Cole Rhone
C. Rhone
Bloomsburg
W
DEC 7-1
133
44
Pat Phillips
P. Phillips
21
Lucian Brink
L. Brink
Northern Illinois
DEC 5-4
133
W
18
Bryce West
B. West
20
Dante Frinzi
D. Frinzi
Harvard
DEC 10-4
133
W
26
Sean Pierson
S. Pierson
Princeton
22
Nathaniel Genobana
N. Genobana
Northern Illinois
DEC 3-1
133
W
31
Nico Nardone
N. Nardone
Penn
33
Ian Oswalt
I. Oswalt
Brown
DEC 3-2
133
W
27
Marcel Lopez
M. Lopez
SIU Edwardsville
41
Kenny Herrmann
K. Herrmann
Harvard
W
FOR 0-0
141
3
Frankie Tal Shahar
F. Shahar
Northwestern
5
Joseph Zargo
J. Zargo
Wisconsin
W
MD 12-4
141
34
Jackson Polo
J. Polo
Penn
8
Carmen Ferrante
C. Ferrante
Penn
W
DEC 6-2
141
35
Jordan Titus
J. Titus
29
Zeke Seltzer
Z. Seltzer
Missouri
W
DEC 7-4
141
26
Michael Leveille
M. Leveille
48
Cole Rhemrev
C. Rhemrev
DEC 6-4
141
W
28
Jaivon Jones
J. Jones
Northern Illinois
37
Josh Mason
J. Mason
Bloomsburg
W
DEC 5-0
141
47
Joe Cangro
J. Cangro
63
Ryan Michaels
R. Michaels
Pittsburgh
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
141
43
Kyle Hauserman
K. Hauserman
45
Dylan Layton
D. Layton
Cleveland State
W
DEC 3-2 SV
SV
141
56
Michael Dolan
M. Dolan
4
Graham Rooks
G. Rooks
Indiana
W
MD 13-0
149
10
Caine Tyus
C. Tyus
SIU Edwardsville
9
Max Brignola
M. Brignola
W
MD 12-3
149
19
Jake Harrier
J. Harrier
Illinois
16
Jake Burford
J. Burford
UW-Whitewater
DEC 8-2
149
W
22
Jack Crook
J. Crook
Harvard
24
Rocco Camillaci
R. Camillaci
Princeton
W
DEC 8-3
149
61
Vince Mannella
V. Mannella
Penn
29
Anthony Cheloni
A. Cheloni
DEC 5-3 SV
SV
149
W
58
Jude Swisher
J. Swisher
Pennsylvania RTC
32
Jacob Mann
J. Mann
Unattached
W
DEC 8-5
149
54
Jeffrey Boyd
J. Boyd
53
Nate Higley
N. Higley
George Mason
W
DEC 10-5
149
34
Marshall Keller
M. Keller
Princeton
37
Umihiko Saito
U. Saito
Brown
DEC 5-1
149
W
47
Cade Balestrini
C. Balestrini
Bloomsburg
5
Corbyn Munson
C. Munson
Central Michigan
W
F 5-2 6:50
157
15
Nick Vafiadis
N. Vafiadis
Navy Prep
9
Jared Hill
J. Hill
Oklahoma
DEC 3-1
157
W
30
Jerrdon Fisher
J. Fisher
Missouri
46
Trevor Tarsi
T. Tarsi
Harvard
W
DEC 10-5
157
10
Anthony Gibson
A. Gibson
Northern Illinois
48
Aiden Vandenbush
A. Vandenbush
Northwestern
W
DEC 7-2
157
11
Cole Spencer
C. Spencer
Penn
25
Nicolas Sansone
N. Sansone
DEC 7-6
157
W
19
Alfred Desantis
A. Desantis
Rutgers
49
Luke Ahrberg
L. Ahrberg
NC State
W
DEC 8-1
157
27
Munkhtulga Zuunbayan
M. Zuunbayan
52
Loranzo Rajaonarivelo
L. Rajaonarivelo
George Mason
DEC 8-1
157
W
39
Alejandro Herrera
A. Herrera
44
Cam Picklo
C. Picklo
F 2-0 0:42
157
W
47
Dylan Weaver
D. Weaver
Rutgers
Event Info
Midlands on Dec 29, 2022 through Dec 30, 2022 in Hoffman Estates, IL.