Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
East Troy Youth Wrestling
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
Forfeit
Hawk Wrestling Club Ltd.
Higher Level Wrestling
Janesville Youth Wrestling
KWA BULLDOGS
Lakeland Predators WC
Little Red Hot Wrestling Club
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Mundelein WC
Muskego
New Berlin Bobcats
Oak Creek Attack Wrestling Clu
Richmond Wrestling Club
Rising Stars
Spartan Wrestling Club
St Charles WC
Stateline Wildcats Wrestling C
Waterford Wrestling Club
Waukesha Wrestling Club
West Allis/West Milwaukee Wres
Zee-Bee Stingers Wrestling Clu
Weight Class
39-40
41-45
40-44
44-45
45-45
46-46
46-47
48-49
48-50
50-54
51-57
55-56
55-58
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Cash Vanderwerff
C. Vanderwerff
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
F 5-0 0:31
39-40
W
2
Adrian Wensing
A. Wensing
New Berlin Bobcats
3
Nathan Butcher
N. Butcher
St Charles WC
W
F 4-0 0:13
39-40
4
Quinn Vitek
Q. Vitek
St Charles WC
1
Price Zahir Cameron
P. Cameron
F 5-0 0:40
41-45
W
2
Jacob Smith
J. Smith
Lakeland Predators WC
3
Cooper Herzig
C. Herzig
Muskego
FOR 0-0
41-45
W
4
Cache Painter
C. Painter
Lakeland Predators WC
1
Jordan Bradley
J. Bradley
Spartan Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
40-44
2
Konner Duffy
K. Duffy
West Allis/West Milwaukee Wres
3
Zayden Cameron
Z. Cameron
Rising Stars
F 9-1 0:28
40-44
W
4
Leo Fani
L. Fani
Little Red Hot Wrestling Club
1
Johnathan Sandrik
J. Sandrik
W
DEC 4-2
44-45
2
Keirra Placek
K. Placek
KWA BULLDOGS
3
Brayden Sroka
B. Sroka
Zee-Bee Stingers Wrestling Clu
W
F 4-0 0:14
44-45
4
Trapper Hoffman
T. Hoffman
1
Colton Vroman
C. Vroman
Stateline Wildcats Wrestling C
F 5-0 0:21
45-45
W
2
Preston Holian
P. Holian
Richmond Wrestling Club
3
Jake Houlton
J. Houlton
Waukesha Wrestling Club
MD 13-1
45-45
W
4
Darrell (dj) Jackson
D. Jackson
1
Tim O`Grady
T. O`Grady
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
F 8-0 1:00
46-46
W
2
Kaden Potter
K. Potter
St Charles WC
3
Jacob Strause
J. Strause
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
W
DEC 14-10
46-46
4
Caleb Busfield
C. Busfield
Janesville Youth Wrestling
1
Maxwell Martin
M. Martin
Richmond Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-2
46-47
2
Ryden Waugh
R. Waugh
St Charles WC
3
Benjamin Spalla
B. Spalla
Stateline Wildcats Wrestling C
W
DEC 11-7
46-47
4
Kellen Pluess
K. Pluess
East Troy Youth Wrestling
1
Teagan Clausen
T. Clausen
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
W
F 13-0 1:48
48-49
2
Connor Kokott
C. Kokott
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
3
Landon Gordon
L. Gordon
West Allis/West Milwaukee Wres
W
DEC 13-11
48-49
4
Gavin Mulloy
G. Mulloy
Waukesha Wrestling Club
1
Michael Strause
M. Strause
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
W
F 2-2 0:57
48-50
2
Bryce Oster
B. Oster
St Charles WC
3
Thiago Guardiola
T. Guardiola
W
F 11-0 2:39
48-50
4
Felipe Greil
F. Greil
Waterford Wrestling Club
1
Zac Brown
Z. Brown
Higher Level Wrestling
DEC 7-6
50-54
W
2
Matthew Hamholm
M. Hamholm
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
3
Dylan Dzieranowski
D. Dzieranowski
Spartan Wrestling Club
F 2-0 0:17
50-54
W
4
Ryan Recklies
R. Recklies
Elkhorn Wrestling Club
1
Caden Hayes
C. Hayes
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
W
FOR 0-0
51-57
2
forfiet forfiet
f. forfiet
Forfeit
3
Nathan Manos
N. Manos
W
MD 10-1
51-57
4
Bryson Smith
B. Smith
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
1
Jaxon Sorge
J. Sorge
Milton Monsters Wrestling Club
DEC 5-2
55-56
W
2
Cael Haley
C. Haley
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
3
Nathan Ryan
N. Ryan
W
MD 10-2
55-56
4
Brooke Dummer
B. Dummer
Higher Level Wrestling
1
Jacklyn windhan
J. windhan
Hawk Wrestling Club Ltd.
W
MD 14-4
55-58
2
Ashton Ganhs
A. Ganhs
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
3
Colin Fuhrman
C. Fuhrman
Oak Creek Attack Wrestling Clu
F 2-0 0:49
55-58
W
4
Mason Witt
M. Witt
Mundelein WC
Event Info
Badger Youth Wrestling Tournament on Mar 5, 2016 in Lake Geneva, WI.