Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Badger WC
Bronco WC
Cowboy WC
Gator Wrestling Club
HRWA
Husky WC
Minnesota Storm
Mountaineer WC
NCRTC
NLWC
NWTC
NYAC
No Team
OCU Stars
Region WA
Sunkist Kids
WARTBURG
Weight Class
55 KG
60 KG
66 KG
74 KG
84 KG
96 KG
120 KG
Semifinals
14
Michael Martinez
M. Martinez
Cowboy WC
W
DEC 1-1
55 KG
7
Kyle Hutter
K. Hutter
HRWA
8
Troy Nickerson
T. Nickerson
NYAC
DEC 6-3
55 KG
W
12
Zach Sanders
Z. Sanders
Minnesota Storm
8
Andrew Hochstrasser
A. Hochstrasser
Bronco WC
W
DEC 1-4
60 KG
21
Daniel Dennis
D. Dennis
11
Drew Headlee
D. Headlee
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 8-1
60 KG
15
Nick Fanthorpe
N. Fanthorpe
NLWC
1
Cary Kolat
C. Kolat
NCRTC
W
DEC 1-0
66 KG
4
Zack Bailey
Z. Bailey
6
Jason Tsirtsis
J. Tsirtsis
Region WA
DEC 3-1
66 KG
W
50
Joe Johnston
J. Johnston
Gator Wrestling Club
9
Derek Peperas
D. Peperas
OCU Stars
TF 6-0
74 KG
W
13
Mike Poeta
M. Poeta
NYAC
19
Matteo Brown
M. Brown
W
DEC 1-0
74 KG
31
JP O`Connor
J. O`Connor
3
Joe LeBlanc
J. LeBlanc
W
DEC 0-1
84 KG
15
Kurt Brenner
K. Brenner
Mountaineer WC
32
Tyrel Todd
T. Todd
NYAC
W
DEC 5-4
84 KG
28
Tyrone Lewis
T. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
9
Max Askren
M. Askren
W
DEC 7-4
96 KG
4
Byron Tate
B. Tate
WARTBURG
30
Chris Pendleton
C. Pendleton
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-1
96 KG
7
Craig Brester
C. Brester
NWTC
11
Justin Grant
J. Grant
Husky WC
W
DEC 2-1
120 KG
15
Matthew Meuleners
M. Meuleners
No Team
16
Eric Bugenhagen
E. Bugenhagen
Badger WC
DEC 0-2
120 KG
W
13
John Helgerson
J. Helgerson
WARTBURG
Event Info
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier on Mar 31, 2012 through Apr 1, 2012 in Cedar Falls, IA.