Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Badger WC
Bronco WC
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Cowboy WC
Gator Wrestling Club
HRWA
Husky WC
LVAC
Minnesota Storm
Missouri Valley WC
Mountaineer WC
NCRTC
NLWC
NONE
NWTC
NYAC
No Team
OCU Stars
Panther Wrestling Club
Raider Wrestling
Region WA
Sunkist Kids
Team A-Town
The Olympic Club
Trojan Wrestling Club
UW-Whitewater
Vandit
WARTBURG
Warrior Wrestling Club
unattached
Weight Class
55 KG
60 KG
66 KG
74 KG
84 KG
96 KG
120 KG
Quarterfinals
1
Jack Hathaway
J. Hathaway
Trojan Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:29
55 KG
W
8
Troy Nickerson
T. Nickerson
NYAC
7
Kyle Hutter
K. Hutter
HRWA
W
TF 7-0
55 KG
2
Mark Battaglino
M. Battaglino
unattached
12
Zach Sanders
Z. Sanders
Minnesota Storm
W
DEF 0-0
55 KG
4
Byron Hughes
B. Hughes
NONE
14
Michael Martinez
M. Martinez
Cowboy WC
W
DEC 4-0
55 KG
11
Kidd Gomez
K. Gomez
OCU Stars
21
Daniel Dennis
D. Dennis
W
DEC 1-0
60 KG
4
Daniel Mitcheff
D. Mitcheff
16
Max Oldenburg
M. Oldenburg
UW-Whitewater
TF 7-1
60 KG
W
8
Andrew Hochstrasser
A. Hochstrasser
Bronco WC
19
Steven Mytych
S. Mytych
LVAC
DEC 7-0
60 KG
W
11
Drew Headlee
D. Headlee
Sunkist Kids
26
Marcus Cobbs
M. Cobbs
Bulldog Wrestling Club
DEC 3-1
60 KG
W
15
Nick Fanthorpe
N. Fanthorpe
NLWC
1
Cary Kolat
C. Kolat
NCRTC
W
DEC 1-0
66 KG
24
Bebeto Yewah
B. Yewah
NONE
21
Josh Roosa
J. Roosa
DEC 1-0
66 KG
W
4
Zack Bailey
Z. Bailey
30
Vincent Hannon
V. Hannon
Raider Wrestling
DEC 1-1
66 KG
W
6
Jason Tsirtsis
J. Tsirtsis
Region WA
23
Nick Dardanes
N. Dardanes
Minnesota Storm
F 1-3 1:20
66 KG
W
50
Joe Johnston
J. Johnston
Gator Wrestling Club
5
Michael Mitchell
M. Mitchell
The Olympic Club
DEC 1-0
74 KG
W
13
Mike Poeta
M. Poeta
NYAC
7
Paul Rademacher
P. Rademacher
Vandit
TF 6-0
74 KG
W
31
JP O`Connor
J. O`Connor
16
Jarion Beets
J. Beets
Panther Wrestling Club
DEC 3-2
74 KG
W
9
Derek Peperas
D. Peperas
OCU Stars
19
Matteo Brown
M. Brown
W
DEC 1-1
74 KG
22
Ben Friedl
B. Friedl
3
Joe LeBlanc
J. LeBlanc
W
DEC 0-4
84 KG
22
Terry Madden
T. Madden
NYAC
26
Teagan Franco
T. Franco
OCU Stars
DEC 6-2
84 KG
W
15
Kurt Brenner
K. Brenner
Mountaineer WC
28
Tyrone Lewis
T. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-0
84 KG
20
Mike England
M. England
32
Tyrel Todd
T. Todd
NYAC
W
FOR 0-0
84 KG
25
Jake Herbert
J. Herbert
NYAC
1
Josh Mann
J. Mann
Missouri Valley WC
F 0-0 1:25
96 KG
W
9
Max Askren
M. Askren
12
Jahsua Marsh
J. Marsh
Warrior Wrestling Club
DEC 5-0
96 KG
W
4
Byron Tate
B. Tate
WARTBURG
7
Craig Brester
C. Brester
NWTC
W
DEC 6-0
96 KG
18
Ryan Tomei
R. Tomei
unattached
30
Chris Pendleton
C. Pendleton
Gator Wrestling Club
W
TF 6-0
96 KG
27
Michael Grijalba
M. Grijalba
Team A-Town
3
Donny Longendyke
D. Longendyke
DEC 1-1
120 KG
W
11
Justin Grant
J. Grant
Husky WC
7
Anthony Edgren
A. Edgren
DEC 2-0
120 KG
W
15
Matthew Meuleners
M. Meuleners
No Team
16
Eric Bugenhagen
E. Bugenhagen
Badger WC
W
DEC 1-0
120 KG
9
Phillip Mandzik
P. Mandzik
12
Stanley Lattimore
S. Lattimore
OCU Stars
DEC 5-0
120 KG
W
13
John Helgerson
J. Helgerson
WARTBURG
Event Info
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier on Mar 31, 2012 through Apr 1, 2012 in Cedar Falls, IA.