Apr 19-20, 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Apr 19-20, 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Today · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 19-20, 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 19-21 · Resumes Today at 4:30 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NYAC Holiday International Open
NYAC Holiday International Open
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Army
Marines
NYAC
Poland
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
YES Wrestling
minnesota storm
Weight Class
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
Rd # 8 Semifinals w/Cons.
1
Jermaine Hodge
J. Hodge
Army
W
TF 6-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
5
Bobby Phelps
B. Phelps
Marines
3
Max Nowry
M. Nowry
W
DEC 1-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
7
Nikko Triggas
N. Triggas
NYAC
1
Ellis Coleman
E. Coleman
W
DEC 0-1
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
4
Spenser Mango
S. Mango
11
Joe Warren
J. Warren
NYAC
DEC 1-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
2
Joseph Betterman
J. Betterman
1
Glenn Garrison
G. Garrison
Army
W
DEC 2-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
5
Ben Sanchez
B. Sanchez
3
Josh Castellano
J. Castellano
DEC 1-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
2
Dawid Karecinski
D. Karecinski
Poland
1
Justin Lester
J. Lester
Army
W
DEC 3-0
74 KG / 163 lbs
28
Tim Bleau
T. Bleau
30
James Johnson
J. Johnson
DEC 1-0
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
2
Andrew Bisek
A. Bisek
minnesota storm
1
Damian Janikowski
D. Janikowski
Poland
W
DEC 3-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
4
Chas Betts
C. Betts
minnesota storm
3
Jordan Holm
J. Holm
minnesota storm
W
DEC 1-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
2
Cheney Haight
C. Haight
NYAC
1
RC Johnson
R. Johnson
W
DEC 5-1
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
4
Moises Hernandez
M. Hernandez
Marines
6
Daren Burns
D. Burns
YES Wrestling
W
DEC 2-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2
Pete Gounaridis
P. Gounaridis
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1
Dremiel Byers
D. Byers
Army
W
DEC 3-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
12
Akil Patterson
A. Patterson
NYAC
3
Lukasz Banak
L. Banak
Poland
W
DEC 1-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2
Brandon Rupp
B. Rupp
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Event Info
NYAC Holiday International Open on Nov 11, 2011 through Nov 13, 2011 in New York, NY.