Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
NYAC Holiday International Open
NYAC Holiday International Open
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Army
Canada Black Bears
Marines
Modern Day Gladiators
NYAC/USOEC
Queens Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
USOEC
Unattached
Xtreme
YES Wrestling
minnesota storm
Weight Class
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
Rd # 8 Cons w/Semifinals
2
Nathan Engel
N. Engel
Army
W
DEC 2-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
4
Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
D. Ryabchinskiy
NYAC/USOEC
13
Kevin Hunter
K. Hunter
Unattached
DEC 1-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
8
Leslie Fuenffinger
L. Fuenffinger
7
Jamel Johnson
J. Johnson
YES Wrestling
DEC 5-1
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
3
Marco Lara
M. Lara
Army
12
Eric Chandler
E. Chandler
YES Wrestling
W
DEC 2-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
5
Jake Calhoun
J. Calhoun
Modern Day Gladiators
7
Bo Beckman
B. Beckman
NYAC/USOEC
DEC 6-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
11
Patrick Smith
P. Smith
14
Joel Ahern
J. Ahern
Marines
DEC 1-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
8
Thrasher Porcher
T. Porcher
USOEC
4
Kendrick Sanders
K. Sanders
NYAC/USOEC
W
DEC 1-1
74 KG / 163 lbs
9
Manfred Edsberg
M. Edsberg
Queens Wrestling Club
7
Anton Gottfredson
A. Gottfredson
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 3-1
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
27
Tanner Andrews
T. Andrews
USOEC
11
Elijah Adams
E. Adams
YES Wrestling
DEC 3-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
6
Mark Stenberg
M. Stenberg
USOEC
12
Chad Hemerson
C. Hemerson
NYAC/USOEC
DEC 6-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
8
Travis Rutt
T. Rutt
minnesota storm
16
Damian Fedorowicz
D. Fedorowicz
Queens Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-2
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
3
Justin Millard
J. Millard
Army
5
Andrii Vorontsov
A. Vorontsov
FOR 0-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
W
8
Caylor Williams
C. Williams
YES Wrestling
4
Peter Kowalczuk
P. Kowalczuk
W
TF 13-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
9
Charles Thoms
C. Thoms
Canada Black Bears
10
Justin Ladouceur
J. Ladouceur
Xtreme
TF 8-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
W
6
Jake Kettler
J. Kettler
minnesota storm
Event Info
NYAC Holiday International Open on Nov 11, 2011 through Nov 13, 2011 in New York, NY.