Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
Men Freestyle
Men Freestyle
Men Freestyle Final
Round
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
Cons. Round 8.1
R8 - Quarters & WB
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
Team Name
Advantage WC
BTW
Bison WC
Boiler Elite
Bronco WC
Burnett Trained WC
Cataline`s Wildcat WC
Cleveland WC
ESWC
Edinboro
Excessive WC
Gardner-Webb Univ
Gator WC
Hawkeye WC
Humphrey Wr
Husky WC
KT Kidz
MN Storm
Maverick WC
Michigan
Michigan WC
Missouri wrestling foundation
NA
NCRTC
NRV Mat club
NYAC
Nittany Lion WC
Notre Dame
O.F.C. Gold Team
OCU Stars
OTC
Ohio RTC
Oklahoma Elite
Puking Billy Goats
Ringers WC
Rutgers
San Francisco OC
Silver Fox
Sunkist Mylan
Team Excel
Team Jaguar
Team Jaguar-Mylan
Wolverine Wrestling Club
unattached
Weight Class
60 KG
66 KG
74 KG
84 KG
R9 - WB (128 64, 32, & 8)
View All
15
Conrad Rangell
C. Rangell
Excessive WC
W
DEC 2-0
60 KG
1
Rodolfo Lopez
R. Lopez
Silver Fox
6
Christian Reed
C. Reed
unattached
F 8-4 1:09
60 KG
W
4
Jarrod Garnett
J. Garnett
10
David Hoffman
D. Hoffman
Bison WC
W
DEF 0-0
60 KG
9
Marcus Cobbs
M. Cobbs
O.F.C. Gold Team
11
Erik Spjut
E. Spjut
NRV Mat club
W
DEC 7-0
60 KG
12
Benjamin Sprunger
B. Sprunger
Boiler Elite
5
David Jauregui
D. Jauregui
Team Jaguar-Mylan
DEC 7-2
66 KG
W
4
Mario Mason
M. Mason
Rutgers
Cons. Round 8.1
14
Oliver Gray
O. Gray
BTW
TF 7-1
60 KG
W
6
Christian Reed
C. Reed
unattached
10
Joe Pflug
J. Pflug
Advantage WC
W
DEC 4-2
66 KG
2
Joel Webster
J. Webster
KT Kidz
3
Dillon Dennis
D. Dennis
Oklahoma Elite
DEC 1-0
66 KG
W
6
Juan Archuleta
J. Archuleta
unattached
12
MarcAntoni Macias
M. Macias
Husky WC
DEC 2-3
66 KG
W
4
Mario Mason
M. Mason
Rutgers
R8 - Quarters & WB
View All
3
John Simmons
J. Simmons
W
DEC 1-0
60 KG
11
Erik Spjut
E. Spjut
NRV Mat club
5
Conor Beebe
C. Beebe
Gardner-Webb Univ
W
DEC 4-2
60 KG
4
Jarrod Garnett
J. Garnett
7
Steve Mytych
S. Mytych
Team Excel
W
DEC 1-0
60 KG
15
Conrad Rangell
C. Rangell
Excessive WC
16
Jeremiah Biddle
J. Biddle
Husky WC
W
F 0-6 0:36
60 KG
9
Marcus Cobbs
M. Cobbs
O.F.C. Gold Team
1
Cary Kolat
C. Kolat
NCRTC
W
F 6-0 0:31
66 KG
9
Mike Rowe
M. Rowe
Team Jaguar
R7 - WB (128 64, & 32)
View All
31
Joseph Favia
J. Favia
Hawkeye WC
W
DEC 3-0
74 KG
1
Lawrence Cavello
L. Cavello
3
Will Delk
W. Delk
OCU Stars
W
F 0-0 0:32
74 KG
4
Danny Sheehan
D. Sheehan
Cleveland WC
26
Eric Lopshire
E. Lopshire
Puking Billy Goats
F 0-0 0:28
74 KG
W
8
Mark Meyer
M. Meyer
OCU Stars
11
Jake Salazar
J. Salazar
Michigan
W
DEC 6-0
74 KG
12
Tony Piva
T. Piva
Bronco WC
14
Mike Mencini
M. Mencini
Cleveland WC
F 5-1 0:23
74 KG
W
29
Frank Hickman
F. Hickman
Husky WC
R6 - Champ & WB (128 64, 32, & 16)
View All
1
Rodolfo Lopez
R. Lopez
Silver Fox
TF 6-0
60 KG
W
16
Jeremiah Biddle
J. Biddle
Husky WC
3
John Simmons
J. Simmons
W
TF 8-0
60 KG
14
Oliver Gray
O. Gray
BTW
5
Conor Beebe
C. Beebe
Gardner-Webb Univ
W
DEC 1-2
60 KG
12
Benjamin Sprunger
B. Sprunger
Boiler Elite
11
Erik Spjut
E. Spjut
NRV Mat club
W
DEC 3-1
60 KG
6
Christian Reed
C. Reed
unattached
7
Steve Mytych
S. Mytych
Team Excel
W
DEC 3-0
60 KG
10
David Hoffman
D. Hoffman
Bison WC
R4 - Champ & WB (128 64, & 32)
View All
1
Lawrence Cavello
L. Cavello
W
DEC 3-0
74 KG
32
Monte Shmalhaus
M. Shmalhaus
Wolverine Wrestling Club
31
Joseph Favia
J. Favia
Hawkeye WC
TF 7-0
74 KG
W
2
PJ Gillespie
P. Gillespie
29
Frank Hickman
F. Hickman
Husky WC
W
TF 6-0
74 KG
4
Danny Sheehan
D. Sheehan
Cleveland WC
25
Bobby Nash
B. Nash
Michigan WC
W
DEC 4-0
74 KG
8
Mark Meyer
M. Meyer
OCU Stars
23
Cainan Munsell
C. Munsell
NA
TF 0-6
74 KG
W
10
Derek Peperas
D. Peperas
OCU Stars
Event Info
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Men`s Freestyle on Apr 7, 2011 through Apr 10, 2011 in Cleveland, OH.