Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR
Brackets
Results
Results
Greco
Greco
Finals 2 of 3
Round
7th Place
5th Place
3rd Place
Cons semi
Cons rd before cons semi
Champ semi
16 man Consi R1
16 man, 8 man Qtrs
16 man R1
Team Name
10 Fo Wrestling Club
AppStateRTC
Badger Wrestling Club
Bear Cave
Bison WC
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Brockport
Buffalo Wrestling Club
Cf Indian Club
Community Youth Center - Conco
Florida Jets
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
Harper College
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Indian River Wrestling Club
King college
Life Running Eagles Wrestling
MWC
Marines
Minnesota Storm
Morgan Hill Rhinos
NYAC
NYAC/USOEC
North Carolina Regional Traini
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
TRWC
TWC
Team Tornado
Titan Mercury
Tucson Badger Wrestling Club
U.S. Army
UNC Greensboro Unattached
USOEC
YES Wrestling
unattached
Weight Class
55 KG
60 KG
63 KG
66 KG
70 KG
74 KG
79 KG
84 KG
96 KG
120 KG
undefined
9
Parker Betts
P. Betts
USOEC
NC 0-0
120 KG
W
3
Orry Elor
O. Elor
7th Place
View All
6
Jake Bellis
J. Bellis
Harper College
W
TF 12-4 2:07
55 KG
1
Alec Noa
A. Noa
Headlock Wrestling Academy
10
D`Marcus Spencer
D. Spencer
TF 15-7 2:36
60 KG
W
13
Chris Caldwell
C. Caldwell
5
Zac Isenhour
Z. Isenhour
W
TF 8-0 0:57
63 KG
3
Nathan Coburn
N. Coburn
15
Carter Mcelhany
C. Mcelhany
F 4-0 1:43
66 KG
W
13
Dillan Schouw
D. Schouw
Life Running Eagles Wrestling
6
Camden Carter-Grimes
C. Carter-Grimes
Florida Jets
W
TF 10-0 0:30
70 KG
5
Jacob Rockoff
J. Rockoff
Bobcat Wrestling Club
5th Place
View All
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
W
DEF 0-0
55 KG
3
Mike Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
5
Oliver Lopez
O. Lopez
NYAC
TF 12-4 3:31
60 KG
W
9
Jake Calhoun
J. Calhoun
7
Cullen King
C. King
King college
TF 7-0 0:35
63 KG
W
15
Alejandro Michael Mioni
A. Mioni
12
Acton Pifer
A. Pifer
AppStateRTC
DEC 6-2
66 KG
W
2
James Hogan
J. Hogan
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
4
Shohei Takagi
S. Takagi
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-0
70 KG
10
Adam Troy
A. Troy
Brockport
3rd Place
View All
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
DEC 6-5
55 KG
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
1
Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
D. Ryabchinskiy
W
TF 7-0 1:39
60 KG
11
Martin(Josh) Martinez
M. Martinez
16
Omar Maknassi
O. Maknassi
W
TF 8-0 6:00
63 KG
14
Jessy Williams
J. Williams
14
Santonio Thompson
S. Thompson
YES Wrestling
TF 12-5 4:06
66 KG
W
11
Sahid Kargbo
S. Kargbo
7
michael hooker
m. hooker
DEC 9-6
70 KG
W
3
Josh Speelman
J. Speelman
Cons semi
View All
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
W
TF 8-1 1:41
55 KG
3
Mike Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
TF 9-0 3:00
55 KG
W
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
1
Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
D. Ryabchinskiy
W
TF 13-5 4:53
60 KG
5
Oliver Lopez
O. Lopez
NYAC
9
Jake Calhoun
J. Calhoun
TF 8-0 1:55
60 KG
W
11
Martin(Josh) Martinez
M. Martinez
16
Omar Maknassi
O. Maknassi
W
TF 7-0 1:13
63 KG
7
Cullen King
C. King
King college
Cons rd before cons semi
View All
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
W
TF 11-2 4:16
55 KG
1
Alec Noa
A. Noa
Headlock Wrestling Academy
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
TF 14-4 5:57
55 KG
6
Jake Bellis
J. Bellis
Harper College
10
D`Marcus Spencer
D. Spencer
TF 12-4 3:00
60 KG
W
5
Oliver Lopez
O. Lopez
NYAC
13
Chris Caldwell
C. Caldwell
TF 7-0 2:47
60 KG
W
9
Jake Calhoun
J. Calhoun
3
Nathan Coburn
N. Coburn
TF 7-0 0:40
63 KG
W
15
Alejandro Michael Mioni
A. Mioni
Champ semi
View All
2
Chris Fox
C. Fox
Florida Jets
TF 8-0 1:34
55 KG
W
1
Alec Noa
A. Noa
Headlock Wrestling Academy
3
Mike Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
TF 9-0 1:01
55 KG
W
7
Max Nowry
M. Nowry
6
Jake Bellis
J. Bellis
Harper College
W
TF 7-0 0:45
55 KG
13
J.j. Evans
J. Evans
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
F 11-3 3:31
55 KG
W
12
Trey Andrews
T. Andrews
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
TF 7-0 0:26
55 KG
9
Logan Ritchie
L. Ritchie
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
16 man Consi R1
16
Zachary Stepan
Z. Stepan
Rocky Mountain Regional Traini
W
TF 7-0 0:28
66 KG
9
Victor Haro
V. Haro
Badger Wrestling Club
7
Anthony Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
TF 8-0 4:37
74 KG
W
15
John Patrick Anthony
J. Anthony
16 man 8 man Qtrs
View All
1
Alec Noa
A. Noa
Headlock Wrestling Academy
TF 8-0 1:28
55 KG
W
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
3
Mike Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
W
F 8-2 3:59
55 KG
6
Jake Bellis
J. Bellis
Harper College
12
Trey Andrews
T. Andrews
W
DEC 6-1
55 KG
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
7
Max Nowry
M. Nowry
W
TF 8-0 3:00
55 KG
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
1
Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
D. Ryabchinskiy
W
TF 7-0 4:25
60 KG
9
Jake Calhoun
J. Calhoun
16 man R1
View All
15
Isaiah Varona
I. Varona
W
F 4-3 2:34
55 KG
2
Chris Fox
C. Fox
Florida Jets
13
J.j. Evans
J. Evans
F 10-0 1:35
55 KG
W
4
Arthur Carmona
A. Carmona
USOEC
9
Logan Ritchie
L. Ritchie
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
TF 7-0 3:31
55 KG
W
8
Max Soria
M. Soria
Buffalo Wrestling Club
3
Jeff Streu
J. Streu
Cf Indian Club
W
TF 8-0 2:42
60 KG
14
Christopher Rodriguez
C. Rodriguez
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
5
Oliver Lopez
O. Lopez
NYAC
TF 11-3 5:35
60 KG
W
12
William Simpson
W. Simpson
U.S. Army
Event Info
2013 ASICS University Nationals - GR on May 24, 2013 through May 26, 2013 in Akron, OH.