Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
KS State Freestyle Tourn-Jr/Cadet
KS State Freestyle Tourn-Jr/Cadet
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Cadet
Cadet
Junior
Round
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Placements (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (16 Man)
Team Name
Ark City Takedown
Augusta
Bobcat Wrestling
Central Kansas
Chase Co
Concordia
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Junction City
Junction City Greco/Freestyle
KCTC
Kansas Young Guns
MHK Freco
Paola
Parsons
Pinnacle WC
Pittsburg wrestling club
Rossville
SWKWC
Salina
Southwest Kansas
TOP City
Team Lightning
Team of Hard Knox
Trojan wrestling club
Wichita Blue Knights
hutchinson ks
metro freestyle/greco
tonganoxie
unattached
Weight Class
88
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
220
285
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
View All
12
Stephen Tujague
S. Tujague
W
TF 7-0
113
2
Tate Carney
T. Carney
Trojan wrestling club
8
Thomas Lisher
T. Lisher
F 8-0 0:29
113
W
6
Jacob Bonham
J. Bonham
KCTC
8
Zane Baugh
Z. Baugh
W
TF 7-0
120
3
DeKhyale McFarland
D. McFarland
11
Mason Wallace
M. Wallace
MHK Freco
W
TF 9-3
120
10
Logan Mcdowell
L. Mcdowell
1
Tyler Hensley
T. Hensley
KCTC
TF 6-0
126
W
6
Stuart Schafer
S. Schafer
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Christian Thomas
C. Thomas
F 0-0 1:44
160
W
2
Dalton Peters
D. Peters
Salina
3
Isaac Luellen
I. Luellen
Rossville
W
F 3-0 1:23
160
4
Ashton Poage
A. Poage
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
View All
1
Howard Johnson
H. Johnson
SWKWC
DEF 0-0
113
W
6
Jacob Bonham
J. Bonham
KCTC
8
Thomas Lisher
T. Lisher
W
DEC 4-0
113
14
Marty Verhaeghe
M. Verhaeghe
1
Tyler Kester
T. Kester
Pittsburg wrestling club
DEC 0-4
120
W
10
Logan Mcdowell
L. Mcdowell
12
Tyler Whitson
T. Whitson
Team Lightning
F 6-0 0:10
120
W
11
Mason Wallace
M. Wallace
MHK Freco
4
Desmond Martinez
D. Martinez
F 3-5 0:39
126
W
7
Doug Newcomb
D. Newcomb
Placements (8 Man)
View All
1
Rylan Kasitz
R. Kasitz
FOR 0-0
106
W
2
Zach Eck
Z. Eck
Central Kansas
6
Lane Glover
L. Glover
DEC 7-6
106
W
3
Colin Waller
C. Waller
1
Mason Ray
M. Ray
TOP City
W
F 2-8 1:02
152
3
Eann Ellingson
E. Ellingson
Kansas Young Guns
7
Clayton Peterson
C. Peterson
Team Lightning
DEC 8-2
152
W
4
Kendrick Rivera
K. Rivera
MHK Freco
3
Nathan Mikoleit
N. Mikoleit
W
F 7-0 0:24
170
2
Peyton Bendure
P. Bendure
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Jason Zook
J. Zook
W
TF 5-3
285
2
Nathan Fowler
N. Fowler
3
James Cope
J. Cope
Augusta
TF 6-0
285
W
4
Chase Miller
C. Miller
KCTC
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Christian Thomas
C. Thomas
TF 6-0
160
W
3
Isaac Luellen
I. Luellen
Rossville
2
Dalton Peters
D. Peters
Salina
F 2-4 0:36
160
W
5
Asher Huseman
A. Huseman
tonganoxie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
View All
4
Josh Long
J. Long
TF 8-3
113
W
1
Howard Johnson
H. Johnson
SWKWC
6
Jacob Bonham
J. Bonham
KCTC
F 0-6 1:44
113
W
2
Tate Carney
T. Carney
Trojan wrestling club
7
Taylor Jokerst
T. Jokerst
KCTC
TF 6-0
113
W
14
Marty Verhaeghe
M. Verhaeghe
8
Thomas Lisher
T. Lisher
F 0-0 0:33
113
W
12
Stephen Tujague
S. Tujague
6
Dj Ballard
D. Ballard
DEF 0-0
120
W
1
Tyler Kester
T. Kester
Pittsburg wrestling club
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
View All
5
Judah Cardamone
J. Cardamone
Junction City
TF 8-0
106
W
3
Colin Waller
C. Waller
8
Dakota Taylor
D. Taylor
Ark City Takedown
DEC 5-2
106
W
6
Lane Glover
L. Glover
4
Kendrick Rivera
K. Rivera
MHK Freco
W
TF 8-1
152
2
Tylor Crumrine
T. Crumrine
5
Colton Haney
C. Haney
Chase Co
F 5-3 0:17
152
W
7
Clayton Peterson
C. Peterson
Team Lightning
1
Logan Elliott
L. Elliott
FOR 0-0
170
W
2
Peyton Bendure
P. Bendure
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Christian Thomas
C. Thomas
DEC 3-2
160
W
4
Ashton Poage
A. Poage
3
Isaac Luellen
I. Luellen
Rossville
W
DEC 0-2
160
5
Asher Huseman
A. Huseman
tonganoxie
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Jason Zook
J. Zook
W
TF 7-0
285
3
James Cope
J. Cope
Augusta
2
Nathan Fowler
N. Fowler
TF 6-0
285
W
4
Chase Miller
C. Miller
KCTC
Event Info
KS State Freestyle Tourn-Jr/Cadet on May 5, 2013 in Hutchinson, KS.