Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2010 World Team Trials
2010 World Team Trials
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cavalier WC
Club Anatoly
Cumberlands
Davidson College
Draw Team
Gator WC
Gator WC/OCU
Gator/OCU
LVAC
Lady Eagle WC
MN Storm
Matrix
MeatHead WC
Michigan WC
Missouri Valley WC
N/A
NYAC
Nittany Lion WC
OKCDT
Ohio Regional TC
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
Team Hawaii
U.S. Air Force
U.S. Army
U.S. Marines
USOEC
Y.E.S. Wrestling
unattached
Weight Class
WM 51 KG
GR 55 KG
MFS 60 KG
WM 59 KG
GR 74 KG
MFS 74 KG
WM 67 KG
GR 84 KG
MFS 96 KG
WM 72 KG
GR 120 KG
Quarters and WB
5
Kayla Brendlinger
K. Brendlinger
Draw Team
DEC 1-1
WM 51 KG
W
4
Joey Miller
J. Miller
1
Spenser Mango
S. Mango
W
DEC 5-0
GR 55 KG
8
Mike Pena
M. Pena
U.S. Marines
7
Kevin Hunter
K. Hunter
unattached
DEC 6-0
GR 55 KG
W
2
Jermaine Hodge
J. Hodge
U.S. Army
3
Ryan Mango
R. Mango
NYAC
W
DEC 1-0
GR 55 KG
6
Max Nowry
M. Nowry
5
Nate Engel
N. Engel
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 4-2
GR 55 KG
4
Nikko Triggas
N. Triggas
Ohio Regional TC
1
Mike Zadick
M. Zadick
Gator WC
W
DEC 4-0
MFS 60 KG
8
Alex Radsky
A. Radsky
Davidson College
7
Derek Moore
D. Moore
U.S. Army
DEC 0-1
MFS 60 KG
W
2
Coleman Scott
C. Scott
Gator WC
3
Nate Gallick
N. Gallick
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 0-2
MFS 60 KG
6
Tyler Graff
T. Graff
NYAC
5
Matt Valenti
M. Valenti
LVAC
W
DEC 4-0
MFS 60 KG
4
Drew Headlee
D. Headlee
Sunkist Kids
5
Ashley Hudson
A. Hudson
Gator WC/OCU
DEC 3-0
WM 59 KG
W
4
Randi Beltz
R. Beltz
Missouri Valley WC
1
Jake Fisher
J. Fisher
NYAC
W
DEC 3-0
GR 74 KG
8
Kevin Lozano
K. Lozano
unattached
7
Anton Gottfredson
A. Gottfredson
Sunkist Kids
DEC 3-0
GR 74 KG
W
2
Andrew Bisek
A. Bisek
MN Storm
3
Aaron Briggs
A. Briggs
NYAC
DEC 4-1
GR 74 KG
W
6
Steven Forrest
S. Forrest
5
Tim Bleau
T. Bleau
DEC 7-0
GR 74 KG
W
4
James Johnson
J. Johnson
1
Trent Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 1-0
MFS 74 KG
8
Nick Marable
N. Marable
unattached
10
James Allen
J. Allen
Matrix
DEC 4-0
MFS 74 KG
W
2
Travis Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
3
Ben Askren
B. Askren
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 1-0
MFS 74 KG
6
Terry Madden
T. Madden
NYAC
5
Mike Poeta
M. Poeta
LVAC
W
DEC 3-0
MFS 74 KG
4
Moza Fay
M. Fay
Gator WC
1
Christen Paysee
C. Paysee
Cumberlands
W
DEF 0-0
WM 67 KG
8
Karra Stratton
K. Stratton
7
Emma Randall
E. Randall
Lady Eagle WC
F 6-4 1:11
WM 67 KG
W
2
Ashley Sword
A. Sword
OKCDT
3
Kristie Davis
K. Davis
NYAC
W
F 0-0 1:02
WM 67 KG
6
Ahnjahlee Akuna
A. Akuna
USOEC
5
Kuuiini Johnson
K. Johnson
Team Hawaii
DEC 1-0
WM 67 KG
W
4
Brittany Roberts
B. Roberts
1
Cheney Haight
C. Haight
NYAC
W
DEC 4-0
GR 84 KG
8
Talan Knox
T. Knox
Sunkist Kids
7
Peter Hicks
P. Hicks
U.S. Army
DEC 1-0
GR 84 KG
W
2
Chas Betts
C. Betts
MN Storm
3
T.C. Dantzler
T. Dantzler
Club Anatoly
W
DEC 4-0
GR 84 KG
6
Ben Provisor
B. Provisor
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
5
Jake Clark
J. Clark
U.S. Air Force
W
DEC 1-0
GR 84 KG
4
Aaron Sieracki
A. Sieracki
U.S. Army
1
Jake Varner
J. Varner
Nittany Lion WC
W
DEC 1-0
MFS 96 KG
8
Alex Dolly
A. Dolly
Michigan WC
7
Arturo Basulto
A. Basulto
MeatHead WC
DEC 1-0
MFS 96 KG
W
2
Pat Cummins
P. Cummins
LVAC
3
Andy Hrovat
A. Hrovat
NYAC
W
DEC 2-1
MFS 96 KG
6
Mike Tamillow
M. Tamillow
5
Brent Jones
B. Jones
Cavalier WC
DEC 3-0
MFS 96 KG
W
4
Sonny Yohn
S. Yohn
MN Storm
7
Paloma Basulto
P. Basulto
Missouri Valley WC
F 0-0 1:06
WM 72 KG
W
2
Melissa Simmons
M. Simmons
Gator WC/OCU
3
Ali Bernard
A. Bernard
Gator WC
W
F 0-0 0:27
WM 72 KG
6
Donna Rosen
D. Rosen
unattached
5
Amber Miracle
A. Miracle
USOEC
DEC 4-3
WM 72 KG
W
4
Brittnay Delgado
B. Delgado
Gator/OCU
1
Brandon Rupp
B. Rupp
NYAC
W
DEC 5-1
GR 120 KG
9
Akil Patterson
A. Patterson
NYAC
7
Joseph Sheffield
J. Sheffield
Y.E.S. Wrestling
W
DEC 2-0
GR 120 KG
2
Joe Rizqallah
J. Rizqallah
Michigan WC
3
Dremiel Byers
D. Byers
U.S. Army
W
DEC 4-0
GR 120 KG
6
Steve Andrus
S. Andrus
Michigan WC
5
Frank Workman
F. Workman
N/A
DEC 3-0
GR 120 KG
W
4
Timothy Taylor
T. Taylor
Event Info
2010 World Team Trials on Jun 10, 2010 through Jun 12, 2010 in Council Bluffs, IA.