Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Air Force Wrestling
Badger Wrestling Club
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Braves club
Buffalo Wrestling Club
CMRTC
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Carolina Wrestling Club
Cavalier WC
Columbia Lions
Cornell
Cyclone Wrestling Club
Doughboy WC
Drexel
Duke
Falcon Training Club
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
HWC
Hawkeye WC
Hofstra
Illini Wrestling Club
LVAC
Labette
Longwood Wrestling CLub
MN Storm
Maryland
Maverick Wrestling Club
Michigan Wrestling Club
Missouri Baptist Wrestling
Monarch Wrestling Club
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
Mylan-Sunkist WC
NRV Mat Club
NYAC
Navy Mat Club
Nebraska Extreme
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Northern Illinois
Northwestern
OCU COBRA STARS
Ohio Regional Training Center
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Orange Crush
Panther Wrestling Club of NE I
Peacock Mat Club
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Princeton University
Purdue Unattached
Rider
Rutgers
SUNKIST KIDS
Shamrock Binghamton
Strong Island Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
Team Jaguar
Terrapin Wrestling Club
USOEC
University of Missouri
Virginia Gold
YES Greensboro
bison wrestling club
chattanooga wrestling club
husky wrestling club
unattached
Weight Class
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
79 KG / 174 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
R8 - Quarters & WB
29
Austin Annas
A. Annas
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
TF 7-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
2
Cody Tyler
C. Tyler
Maverick Wrestling Club
32
Steven Keith
S. Keith
Gold Medal Wrestling Club
DEC 3-3
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
8
Greg Cannon
G. Cannon
Oklahoma
54
Max Nowry
M. Nowry
NYAC
DEC 6-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
19
Jake Gonzales
J. Gonzales
Orange Crush
51
Tony Ramos
T. Ramos
Hawkeye WC
W
DEC 6-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
22
Shane Youns
S. Youns
Mylan-Sunkist WC
35
Pat Strizki
P. Strizki
Maryland
W
DEC 2-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
38
Brennan Lyon
B. Lyon
Michigan Wrestling Club
37
Frank Perrelli
F. Perrelli
Cornell
W
DEC 7-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
45
Anthony Zanetta
A. Zanetta
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
48
Antonio Gravely
A. Gravely
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-4
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
61
Td Thruston
T. Thruston
Braves club
55
Jon Morrison
J. Morrison
Oklahoma State
W
DEC 6-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
50
Cruse Aarhus
C. Aarhus
Panther Wrestling Club of NE I
1
Tom Kelliher
T. Kelliher
Badger Wrestling Club
F 4-1 0:31
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
56
Kyle Hutter
K. Hutter
Monarch Wrestling Club
5
Mike Grey
M. Grey
Cornell
W
DEC 4-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
20
Jake Tanenbaum
J. Tanenbaum
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
14
Paul Lyon
P. Lyon
CMRTC
F 0-0 1:35
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
6
Steve Mytych
S. Mytych
Drexel
13
Michael Dunkum
M. Dunkum
Missouri Baptist Wrestling
DEC 6-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
43
Ryan Mango
R. Mango
Cardinal Wrestling Club
55
Caleb Vallotton
C. Vallotton
Orange Crush
DEC 5-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
15
Ladd Rupp
L. Rupp
Oklahoma State
30
David Thorn
D. Thorn
MN Storm
DEC 1-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
22
Tyler Graff
T. Graff
NYAC
48
Jason Lara
J. Lara
Orange Crush
DEC 1-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
40
Brendan Byrne
B. Byrne
Terrapin Wrestling Club
53
Ian Paddock
I. Paddock
Ohio Regional Training Center
W
TF 7-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
61
Justin Shields
J. Shields
Carolina Wrestling Club
14
Mark Ballweg
M. Ballweg
HWC
W
DEC 2-1
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
6
Jordan Keller
J. Keller
Oklahoma
9
Kyle Hussey
K. Hussey
Rider
DEC 5-3
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
11
Garrett Drucker
G. Drucker
Orange Crush
10
Joe Stanzione
J. Stanzione
Cornell
TF 6-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
50
Lou Ruggirello
L. Ruggirello
Strong Island Wrestling Club
17
Marty Borowsky
M. Borowsky
SUNKIST KIDS
F 0-0 1:00
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
25
Dan White
D. White
unattached
53
Luke Cherep
L. Cherep
University of Missouri
DEC 4-1
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
24
Anthony Jerome
A. Jerome
Shamrock Binghamton
60
David Zilverberg
D. Zilverberg
MN Storm
W
F 0-0 0:51
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
36
Nick Murray
N. Murray
NRV Mat Club
58
Spenser Mango
S. Mango
USOEC
DEC 2-9
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
44
Daniel Osterman
D. Osterman
Michigan Wrestling Club
48
Derek Gillespie
D. Gillespie
Air Force Wrestling
DEC 2-3
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
52
Andrew Schutt
A. Schutt
Buffalo Wrestling Club
10
David Greenwald
D. Greenwald
Rutgers
DEC 12-5
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
2
Jesse `Bubba` Jenkins
J. Jenkins
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
5
Tyler Nauman
T. Nauman
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
29
Joe Slaton
J. Slaton
HWC
62
Corey Manson
C. Manson
Cornell
DEC 2-2
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
6
Nick Lester
N. Lester
Oklahoma
55
Cole VonOhlen
C. VonOhlen
Falcon Training Club
DEC 4-2
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
16
Dexter Lederer
D. Lederer
Maryland
22
Nicky Gordon
N. Gordon
Cavalier WC
DEC 3-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
40
Zach Basich
Z. Basich
Navy Mat Club
33
Dylan Carew
D. Carew
HWC
DEC 8-1
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
24
Mike Rowe
M. Rowe
Team Jaguar
53
Kenny Wheeler
K. Wheeler
OCU COBRA STARS
DEC 5-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
45
Jimmy Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Illini Wrestling Club
52
Eric Grajales
E. Grajales
Michigan Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-3
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
59
Kevin LeValley
K. LeValley
bison wrestling club
5
Brantley Hooks
B. Hooks
bison wrestling club
DEC 1-0
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
W
52
Matt Ballweg
M. Ballweg
HWC
19
Josh Roosa
J. Roosa
husky wrestling club
DEC 2-1
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
W
91
Matt Lester
M. Lester
Oklahoma
67
Trevor Chinn
T. Chinn
Carolina Wrestling Club
W
DEC 0-1
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
28
Mark Lewandowski
M. Lewandowski
Buffalo Wrestling Club
44
Seth Vernon
S. Vernon
Oklahoma
DEC 1-0
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
W
36
David Taylor
D. Taylor
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
90
Aj Guardado
A. Guardado
Duke
TF 6-0
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
W
47
Zach Clemente
Z. Clemente
Cavalier WC
50
Daniel Kolodzik
D. Kolodzik
Princeton University
W
DEC 9-5
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
92
Joey Napoli
J. Napoli
LVAC
116
Stew Gillmore
S. Gillmore
Hawkeye WC
DEC 0-1
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
W
56
Dean Pavlou
D. Pavlou
chattanooga wrestling club
106
Albert White
A. White
Oklahoma State
W
DEC 1-0
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
95
Ellis Coleman
E. Coleman
NYAC
Event Info
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS on Apr 8, 2010 through Apr 11, 2010 in Akron, OH.