Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Today · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Today · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
3C2A Womens State Championships
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
ARMY
Advantage WC
Air Force Wrestling
Ashland Elite
Bip!
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Braves club
Brockport Eagles
Brown Bears WC
Buffalo Wrestling Club
CMRTC
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
Cardinal Wrestling Club
Carolina Wrestling Club
Cavalier WC
Clarion Wrestling Club
Cleveland Wrestling Club
Columbia Lions
Cornell
Cumberland University
Cyclone Wrestling Club
Dave Schultz-Titan Wrestling C
Davidson
Dirt Crew Wrestling
Drexel
Duke
Duquesne
Elite School of Wrestling
Falcon Training Club
Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
Golden Pride Wrestling
Graybird Wrestling Club
HWC
Hofstra
Hoosier WC
Illini Wrestling Club
KC
King College
LVAC
MN Storm
Maryland
Mat Town Club
Maverick Wrestling Club
Michigan
Michigan Wrestling Club
Missouri Baptist Wrestling
Modern Day Gladiators
Mohawk Valley
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
Mylan-Sunkist WC
NRV Mat Club
Navy Mat Club
Nebraska Extreme
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Northern Illinois
OCU COBRA STARS
Ohio Regional Training Center
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Orange Crush
Panther Wrestling Club of NE I
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Princeton
Princeton University
Purdue Unattached
Rage Cage
Rick Sanders Wrestling
Rider
Rino Wrestling
Rockhead
Rutgers
SUNKIST KIDS
Shamrock Binghamton
Sneaky Snoot Wrestling Academy
Sunkist Kids/USOEC
TOSS
TWC
Team Bluestreaks
Team Devastation
Team Tool
Team Tornado
Team Xtreme
Terrapin Wrestling Club
USMA
UW Oshkosh
UW-Oshkosh
University of Missouri
Unnattached
Upper Iowa Univ
Virginia Gold
Whitewater Wrestling Club
YES Greensboro
bison wrestling club
chattanooga wrestling club
edinboro unattached
excessive
husky wrestling club
jayhawk wrestling club
unattached
Weight Class
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
79 KG / 174 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
6
Zach Shelton
Z. Shelton
Cumberland University
TF 7-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
60
Carl DeLuca
C. DeLuca
UW Oshkosh
18
Chris Sasileo
C. Sasileo
unattached
TF 7-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
48
Antonio Gravely
A. Gravely
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
2
Justin Brooks
J. Brooks
Hoosier WC
W
F 4-0 0:52
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
32
Adelfo Valdez
A. Valdez
OCU COBRA STARS
62
Alex Radsky
A. Radsky
Davidson
W
DEC 5-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
4
Zachary Zupancic
Z. Zupancic
Cleveland Wrestling Club
7
Jeremiah Biddle
J. Biddle
husky wrestling club
W
TF 12-5
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
8
Taylor Golba
T. Golba
Buffalo Wrestling Club
42
Bryce Dicus
B. Dicus
OCU COBRA STARS
DEC 6-5
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
9
Conrad Rangell
C. Rangell
excessive
10
Benjamin Levin
B. Levin
Navy Mat Club
F 0-0 1:37
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
41
Aaron Kalil
A. Kalil
Navy Mat Club
46
Filiberto Colon
F. Colon
unattached
TF 6-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
13
Michael Dunkum
M. Dunkum
Missouri Baptist Wrestling
18
Lou Ruland
L. Ruland
Maryland
DEC 0-2
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
17
Terrel Mckinney
T. Mckinney
Maverick Wrestling Club
19
Justin Forrest
J. Forrest
Oklahoma
W
TF 6-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
52
Alex Crown
A. Crown
TOSS
54
Cody Fobes
C. Fobes
Bip!
W
DEC 7-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
21
Andrew Erickson
A. Erickson
Dave Schultz-Titan Wrestling C
35
Chandler Jones
C. Jones
Bobcat Wrestling Club
W
DEC 0-5
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
29
Sean Walton
S. Walton
Buffalo Wrestling Club
34
Vinnie DelleFave
V. DelleFave
Rutgers
W
DEC 1-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
33
Peter Terrezza
P. Terrezza
Duke
59
Steve Bonanno
S. Bonanno
Hofstra
W
DEC 2-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
37
Mitch Berger
M. Berger
LVAC
38
Travis Jones-Coffey
T. Jones-Coffey
ARMY
DEC 5-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
60
Austin Clouse
A. Clouse
Navy Mat Club
39
Ridge Kiley
R. Kiley
Nebraska Extreme
W
DEC 3-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
57
Ronald Hicks
R. Hicks
Clarion Wrestling Club
43
Ryan Mango
R. Mango
Cardinal Wrestling Club
W
DEC 5-1
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
44
Israel Montemayor
I. Montemayor
Northern Illinois
47
Richy Reinoehl
R. Reinoehl
Team Xtreme
F 0-0 1:19
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
W
49
Nick Trizzino
N. Trizzino
HWC
63
Joe Pantaleo
J. Pantaleo
Virginia Gold
F 4-3 1:48
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
1
Jeremy Garner
J. Garner
OCU COBRA STARS
62
John Deneen
J. Deneen
Illini Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-5
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
4
Zac Grove
Z. Grove
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
39
Frank Cimato
F. Cimato
Drexel
W
DEC 2-2
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
8
Jordan Gray
J. Gray
Cardinal Wrestling Club
55
Ron Butler
R. Butler
Cleveland Wrestling Club
DEC 2-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
9
Kyle Hussey
K. Hussey
Rider
18
Nathan Pennesi
N. Pennesi
Mylan-Sunkist WC
DEC 4-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
48
Derek Gillespie
D. Gillespie
Air Force Wrestling
19
Tom Giaimo
T. Giaimo
MN Storm
F 0-0 1:26
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
20
Michael Fennell
M. Fennell
unattached
22
Steven Fitzgerald
S. Fitzgerald
Panther Wrestling Club of NE I
TF 7-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
53
Luke Cherep
L. Cherep
University of Missouri
26
Eric Chandler
E. Chandler
YES Greensboro
DEC 9-3
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
40
Tyler Untrauer
T. Untrauer
Falcon Training Club
38
Chris Conti
C. Conti
Buffalo Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:56
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
28
Matt Callahan
M. Callahan
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
35
Josh Harper
J. Harper
Michigan Wrestling Club
W
DEC 6-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
29
Josh Yurasits
J. Yurasits
Drexel
34
Jason Ricker
J. Ricker
King College
DEC 6-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
33
John Crisafulli
J. Crisafulli
Buffalo Wrestling Club
59
Danny Gaylord
D. Gaylord
husky wrestling club
DEC 1-1
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
37
Jamel Johnson
J. Johnson
YES Greensboro
42
Allen Lea
A. Lea
OCU COBRA STARS
F 0-0 1:14
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
41
Ryan Lowery
R. Lowery
King College
43
Kyle Benson
K. Benson
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
TF 6-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
44
Daniel Osterman
D. Osterman
Michigan Wrestling Club
63
Rudy Chelednik
R. Chelednik
ARMY
F 0-6 1:57
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
1
Savva Kostis
S. Kostis
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
55
Cole VonOhlen
C. VonOhlen
Falcon Training Club
W
DEC 3-1
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
9
Shane Strumwasser
S. Strumwasser
Columbia Lions
11
Max Mayfield
M. Mayfield
Cyclone Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
44
Brian Lewis
B. Lewis
Whitewater Wrestling Club
22
Nicky Gordon
N. Gordon
Cavalier WC
W
DEC 2-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
12
Owen McKinley
O. McKinley
Team Tool
15
Camrun Arkills
C. Arkills
Rick Sanders Wrestling
TF 6-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
16
Dexter Lederer
D. Lederer
Maryland
46
Nick Garber
N. Garber
TOSS
DEC 3-3
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
20
Mario Morgan
M. Morgan
Maverick Wrestling Club
58
Cameron Ream
C. Ream
OCU COBRA STARS
DEC 5-2
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
25
Albert Woody
A. Woody
LVAC
30
Mike Nevinger
M. Nevinger
Finger Lakes Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-1
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
61
Ryan Blake
R. Blake
MN Storm
Event Info
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS on Apr 8, 2010 through Apr 11, 2010 in Akron, OH.