Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Buffalo Wrestling Club
CMRTC
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
Cavalier WC
Cornell
Drexel
Falcon Training Club
HWC
Hawkeye WC
Illini Wrestling Club
LVAC
Labette
MN Storm
Maryland
Michigan Wrestling Club
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
Mylan-Sunkist WC
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
Northwestern
Ohio Regional Training Center
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Rutgers
Strong Island Wrestling Club
Team Jaguar
Terrapin Wrestling Club
chattanooga wrestling club
Weight Class
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
79 KG / 174 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
R11 - Cons Semis
8
Greg Cannon
G. Cannon
Oklahoma
DEC 5-2
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
22
Shane Youns
S. Youns
Mylan-Sunkist WC
35
Pat Strizki
P. Strizki
Maryland
DEC 6-0
55 KG / 121.25 lbs
W
51
Tony Ramos
T. Ramos
Hawkeye WC
5
Mike Grey
M. Grey
Cornell
W
DEC 2-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
53
Ian Paddock
I. Paddock
Ohio Regional Training Center
6
Steve Mytych
S. Mytych
Drexel
W
DEC 3-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
15
Ladd Rupp
L. Rupp
Oklahoma State
44
Daniel Osterman
D. Osterman
Michigan Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
50
Lou Ruggirello
L. Ruggirello
Strong Island Wrestling Club
60
David Zilverberg
D. Zilverberg
MN Storm
F 4-1 0:49
63 KG / 138.75 lbs
W
52
Andrew Schutt
A. Schutt
Buffalo Wrestling Club
29
Joe Slaton
J. Slaton
HWC
W
DEC 1-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
6
Nick Lester
N. Lester
Oklahoma
24
Mike Rowe
M. Rowe
Team Jaguar
DEC 0-7
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
45
Jimmy Kennedy
J. Kennedy
Illini Wrestling Club
52
Matt Ballweg
M. Ballweg
HWC
W
DEC 8-2
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
56
Dean Pavlou
D. Pavlou
chattanooga wrestling club
106
Albert White
A. White
Oklahoma State
W
DEC 2-0
70 KG / 154.25 lbs
116
Stew Gillmore
S. Gillmore
Hawkeye WC
30
Jason Welch
J. Welch
Northwestern
W
DEC 5-2
74 KG / 163 lbs
103
Jake Kerr
J. Kerr
HWC
119
Eric Cubberly
E. Cubberly
CMRTC
DEC 0-1
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
72
Derek St John
D. John
HWC
14
Ryan DesRoches
R. DesRoches
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-1
79 KG / 174 lbs
5
Brandon Hatchett
B. Hatchett
LVAC
79
Chase Nelson
C. Nelson
Labette
W
F 3-5 1:50
79 KG / 174 lbs
97
Scott Winston
S. Winston
Rutgers
2
Jordan Blanton
J. Blanton
Illini Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-1
84 KG / 185 lbs
10
Corey Peltier
C. Peltier
Terrapin Wrestling Club
32
Austin Trotman
A. Trotman
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
F 0-3 1:47
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
46
Jon Fausey
J. Fausey
Cavalier WC
4
Neil Delaney
N. Delaney
Falcon Training Club
DEC 3-1
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
W
15
Brent Jones
B. Jones
Cavalier WC
40
Ryan Smith
R. Smith
Cal Poly Wrestling Club
DEC 5-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
W
10
Brodie Ambrose
B. Ambrose
HWC
37
Jordan Johnson
J. Johnson
HWC
DEC 3-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
W
19
Cameron Wade
C. Wade
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
49
Ryan Tomei
R. Tomei
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
51
Blake Rasing
B. Rasing
HWC
Event Info
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS on Apr 8, 2010 through Apr 11, 2010 in Akron, OH.