Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Senior Men`s Freestyle
Senior Men`s Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Army
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Gator Wrestling Club
HWC
Michigan WC
Navy Mat Club
New York Athletic Club
Pittsburgh
Sunkist Kids
Weight Class
55 kg/121 lbs
60 kg/132 lbs
66 kg/145.5 lbs
74 kg/163 lbs
84 kg/185 lbs
96 kg/211.5 lbs
120 kg/264.5 lbs
R12 - Placement
1
Henry Cejudo
H. Cejudo
Sunkist Kids
F 1-0 0:18
55 kg/121 lbs
W
3
Matt Azevedo
M. Azevedo
Sunkist Kids
8
Grant Nakamura
G. Nakamura
Sunkist Kids
DEC 5-0
55 kg/121 lbs
W
2
Vic Moreno
V. Moreno
Gator Wrestling Club
5
Danny Felix
D. Felix
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 2-1
55 kg/121 lbs
4
Nick Simmons
N. Simmons
Sunkist Kids
6
Adam Smith
A. Smith
New York Athletic Club
W
DEC 6-0
55 kg/121 lbs
15
Javier Maldonado
J. Maldonado
Sunkist Kids
1
Zach Roberson
Z. Roberson
Sunkist Kids
DEF 0-0
60 kg/132 lbs
W
2
Michael Lightner
M. Lightner
Sunkist Kids
5
Coleman Scott
C. Scott
Gator Wrestling Club
DEC 4-0
60 kg/132 lbs
W
3
Shawn Bunch
S. Bunch
Gator Wrestling Club
13
Dylan Long
D. Long
Sunkist Kids
DEC 5-1
60 kg/132 lbs
W
4
Teyon Ware
T. Ware
New York Athletic Club
10
Franklin Gomez
F. Gomez
Michigan WC
DEC 3-2
60 kg/132 lbs
W
15
Drew Headlee
D. Headlee
Pittsburgh
1
Doug Schwab
D. Schwab
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
66 kg/145.5 lbs
7
Bill Zadick
B. Zadick
Gator Wrestling Club
2
Trent Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 0-1
66 kg/145.5 lbs
15
Eric Larkin
E. Larkin
Sunkist Kids
5
Jared Frayer
J. Frayer
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
66 kg/145.5 lbs
3
Chris Bono
C. Bono
Sunkist Kids
12
Brent Metcalf
B. Metcalf
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEF 0-0
66 kg/145.5 lbs
4
Zack Esposito
Z. Esposito
Gator Wrestling Club
1
Casey Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Sunkist Kids
DEC 0-6
74 kg/163 lbs
W
16
Eric Luedke
E. Luedke
HWC
4
Tyrone Lewis
T. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
DEC 3-0
74 kg/163 lbs
W
3
Ben Askren
B. Askren
Sunkist Kids
6
Ramico Blackmon
R. Blackmon
New York Athletic Club
W
DEC 1-0
74 kg/163 lbs
5
Travis Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
8
Matt Lackey
M. Lackey
New York Athletic Club
DEC 5-2
74 kg/163 lbs
W
7
Ryan Churella
R. Churella
New York Athletic Club
4
Andy Hrovat
A. Hrovat
New York Athletic Club
DEC 1-1
84 kg/185 lbs
W
2
Mo Lawal
M. Lawal
Sunkist Kids
7
Clint Wattenberg
C. Wattenberg
New York Athletic Club
DEF 0-0
84 kg/185 lbs
W
6
Bryce Hasseman
B. Hasseman
New York Athletic Club
16
B J Padden
B. Padden
Sunkist Kids
W
DEF 0-0
84 kg/185 lbs
10
Matt Pell
M. Pell
Cavalier Wrestling Club
13
Jake Varner
J. Varner
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 2-0
84 kg/185 lbs
11
Tyrel Todd
T. Todd
New York Athletic Club
1
Daniel Cormier
D. Cormier
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-0
96 kg/211.5 lbs
6
Nik Fekete
N. Fekete
New York Athletic Club
12
Max Askren
M. Askren
Sunkist Kids
DEC 7-0
96 kg/211.5 lbs
W
2
Damion Hahn
D. Hahn
New York Athletic Club
5
Kurt Backes
K. Backes
Sunkist Kids
DEC 0-1
96 kg/211.5 lbs
W
8
Willie Parks
W. Parks
Army
16
Nick Preston
N. Preston
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 1-0
96 kg/211.5 lbs
14
Konrad Dudziak
K. Dudziak
New York Athletic Club
1
Tommy Rowlands
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 3-0
120 kg/264.5 lbs
2
Steve Mocco
S. Mocco
New York Athletic Club
4
Patrick Cummins
P. Cummins
New York Athletic Club
DEC 2-0
120 kg/264.5 lbs
W
3
Les Sigman
L. Sigman
Sunkist Kids
6
Tervel Dlagnev
T. Dlagnev
Sunkist Kids
W
DEC 1-0
120 kg/264.5 lbs
5
Tolly Thompson
T. Thompson
Sunkist Kids
16
Dom Bradley
D. Bradley
Sunkist Kids
DEC 0-1
120 kg/264.5 lbs
W
9
Scott Steele
S. Steele
Navy Mat Club
Event Info
Senior Men`s Freestyle on Apr 26, 2008 in Las Vegas, NV.