Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Bainbridge Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Club
Clackamas
Delta Wrestling Club
Gator Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Lynnwood Wrestling Club
Orange Crush
Rhino
Southern Oregon
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Teton Wrestling Club
Unattached
Vision Quest
Weight Class
55 KG / 121 lbs
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
Round 9 - Cons Semis
4
Craig Leong
C. Leong
Lynnwood Wrestling Club
DEF 6-0
55 KG / 121 lbs
W
2
Kelly Martinez
K. Martinez
Unattached
8
Jonathan Floresca
J. Floresca
Rhino
TF 6-0
55 KG / 121 lbs
W
6
David Klingsheim
D. Klingsheim
Delta Wrestling Club
12
Kelly Kubec
K. Kubec
Orange Crush
W
DEF 0-0
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
3
Ben Zwaschka
B. Zwaschka
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
13
Dylan Long
D. Long
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 0:35
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
11
Mark Battaglino
M. Battaglino
Unattached
1
Kyle Wirkuty
K. Wirkuty
Clackamas
DEC 3-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
10
Danny Song
D. Song
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
15
Brandon Nall
B. Nall
Bainbridge Wrestling Club
TF 7-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
6
Michael Mangrum
M. Mangrum
Vision Quest
1
Keegan Davis
K. Davis
Orange Crush
W
DEC 6-3
74 KG / 163 lbs
4
Josh Stalcup
J. Stalcup
Orange Crush
13
Ron Groves
R. Groves
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-1
74 KG / 163 lbs
11
Tony Piva
T. Piva
Teton Wrestling Club
7
Bj Padden
B. Padden
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-3
84 KG / 185 lbs
5
Tom Meester
T. Meester
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
30
Travis Pascoe
T. Pascoe
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
F 3-0 1:45
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
16
Tony Gansen
T. Gansen
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
1
Israel Silva
I. Silva
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
DEC 0-1
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
W
14
Nate Patrick
N. Patrick
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
4
Chad Hanke
C. Hanke
Orange Crush
W
DEC 3-1
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
6
Levi Morgan
L. Morgan
Southern Oregon
4
Nigel Bond
N. Bond
Clackamas
DEC 7-2
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
W
14
Kc Walsh
K. Walsh
Bronco Wrestling Club
16
Michael Faust
M. Faust
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
10
Clayton Jack
C. Jack
Orange Crush
Event Info
Northwest Senior Freestyle on Mar 30, 2008 in asd, WA.