Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
World Team Trials
World Team Trials
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Cumberland
Gator WC
Gator/USOEC
Maverick/Ironhawk
Minnesota Storm/USOEC
New York AC
New York AC/USOEC
OCU Stars
Spartan WC
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist/USOEC
U.S. Army
U.S. Navy
USOEC
Unattached
Weight Class
Wm FS 51 kg
GR 55 kg
FS 60 Kg
Wm FS 59 kg
GR 74 kg
FS 74 Kg
Wm FS 67 kg
GR 84 kg
FS 96 Kg
GR 120 kg
Cons. Semis
5
Amnorina Porter
A. Porter
Unattached
F 0-0 1:05
Wm FS 51 kg
W
2
Leanne Barney
L. Barney
OCU Stars
4
Jessica Medina
J. Medina
New York AC
W
DEC 1-0
Wm FS 51 kg
7
Jackie Stiles
J. Stiles
Cumberland
1
Sam Hazewinkel
S. Hazewinkel
Gator WC
DEC 5-0
GR 55 kg
W
7
Jermaine Hodge
J. Hodge
U.S. Army
4
Josh Habeck
J. Habeck
U.S. Army
W
DEC 7-0
GR 55 kg
6
Nate Engel
N. Engel
Sunkist/USOEC
8
Todd Meneely
T. Meneely
Maverick/Ironhawk
TF 7-0
FS 60 Kg
W
2
Shawn Bunch
S. Bunch
Gator WC
4
Chris Fleeger
C. Fleeger
New York AC
W
F 1-0 1:33
FS 60 Kg
9
Josh Keefe
J. Keefe
Sunkist Kids
4
Othella Lucas
O. Lucas
New York AC
DEC 1-0
Wm FS 59 kg
W
3
Kelsey Campbell
K. Campbell
Sunkist Kids
5
Shyla Iokia
S. Iokia
USOEC
W
DEC 6-1
Wm FS 59 kg
6
Rachel Hubbard
R. Hubbard
Cumberland
4
Jacob Fisher
J. Fisher
New York AC/USOEC
W
DEC 7-0
GR 74 kg
2
Cheney Haight
C. Haight
New York AC/USOEC
9
Talan Knox
T. Knox
Sunkist/USOEC
DEC 4-0
GR 74 kg
W
7
Trent Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Kids
5
Scott Owen
S. Owen
New York AC
DEC 1-0
FS 74 Kg
W
3
Donny Pritzlaff
D. Pritzlaff
New York AC
4
Ramico Blackmon
R. Blackmon
New York AC
W
DEC 4-1
FS 74 Kg
6
Ben Askren
B. Askren
Sunkist Kids
5
Marina Piccolotti
M. Piccolotti
Spartan WC
DEC 2-5
Wm FS 67 kg
W
2
Stefenie Shaw
S. Shaw
New York AC
4
Chas Betts
C. Betts
Minnesota Storm/USOEC
W
DEC 0-3
GR 84 kg
2
Aaron Sieracki
A. Sieracki
U.S. Army
5
Deon Hicks
D. Hicks
U.S. Army
DEC 2-1
GR 84 kg
W
6
Jake Plamann
J. Plamann
Gator/USOEC
4
Kurt Backes
K. Backes
Sunkist Kids
DEC 2-1
FS 96 Kg
W
3
Dawid Rechul
D. Rechul
New York AC
5
Sean Stender
S. Stender
Sunkist Kids
DEC 4-4
FS 96 Kg
W
7
Nik Fekete
N. Fekete
New York AC
4
Brandon Ruiz
B. Ruiz
Sunkist Kids
F 0-0 1:48
GR 120 kg
W
2
Timothy Taylor
T. Taylor
U.S. Army
5
Mark Simmonds
M. Simmonds
U.S. Navy
W
DEC 5-0
GR 120 kg
7
Kenny Lester
K. Lester
Sunkist Kids
Event Info
World Team Trials on Jun 10, 2007 in Las Vegas, NV.