Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2022 Jet Invitational
2022 Jet Invitational
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Enka
Fred T Foard
Hickory Ridge
North Buncombe
Piedmont
Swain County
T L Hanna
West Forsyth
Weight Class
106
113
120
126
132
138
145
152
160
170
182
195
220
HWT
1st Place
4
Anthony Zahn
A. Zahn
DEC 4-3
106
W
6
Adair Panama
A. Panama
1
Sumter Horton
S. Horton
W
DEC 10-6
113
2
Ivan Valdez
I. Valdez
1
Noah Cauble
N. Cauble
Piedmont
W
MD 15-6
120
3
Ethan Smith-Cook
E. Smith-Cook
T L Hanna
1
Hagen Moon
H. Moon
T L Hanna
F 10-6 5:38
126
W
10
Loxston Hooper
L. Hooper
1
Isaiah Morrison
I. Morrison
Enka
W
F 4-0 1:18
132
3
ETHAN ROBINSON
E. ROBINSON
North Buncombe
1
Noah Tocaben
N. Tocaben
Enka
W
DEC 3-1
138
2
Hunter Clark
H. Clark
Fred T Foard
1
Brock Carey
B. Carey
Fred T Foard
W
TF 16-0 4:00
145
2
Colt Campbell
C. Campbell
1
Brayden Mejia
B. Mejia
Fred T Foard
W
F 4-1 3:46
152
2
Parker Broadus
P. Broadus
West Forsyth
1
Hunter Jones
H. Jones
Hickory Ridge
W
TF 15-0 4:00
160
6
Jon Byrd
J. Byrd
Fred T Foard
1
Zane Birtchet
Z. Birtchet
Fred T Foard
W
DEC 7-2
170
7
Logan Lightner
L. Lightner
Hickory Ridge
1
Ethan Kage Williams
E. Williams
W
F 2-0 0:53
182
2
Kyle Perry
K. Perry
Hickory Ridge
1
Tomas Brooker
T. Brooker
Hickory Ridge
W
TF 17-1 4:30
195
2
Elijah Park
E. Park
Enka
1
Dylan Smith
D. Smith
Fred T Foard
W
F 4-1 1:55
220
2
Blake Sain
B. Sain
Swain County
1
Kohlton Neadeau
K. Neadeau
Swain County
W
DEF 7-2 5:15
HWT
3
Daniel Gath
D. Gath
Enka
Event Info
2022 Jet Invitational on Nov 23, 2022 in Candler, NC.