Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Senior Men`s Freestyle
Senior Men`s Freestyle
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Advantage Wrestling Club
Badger
Bronco Wrestling Club
Burnaby Mountain
Gator Wrestling Club
Hawkeye
ITCWC
MINNESOTA STORM
Meat Head Wrestling Club
NYAC
Ohio International Wrestling
Penn State
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
cleveland wrestling club
Weight Class
55 KG / 121 lbs
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
74 KG / 163 lbs
84 KG / 185 lbs
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
R12 - Placement
1
Matt Azevedo
M. Azevedo
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 0-1
55 KG / 121 lbs
W
3
Henry Cejudo
H. Cejudo
Sunkist Wrestling Club
6
Mark Mcknight
M. Mcknight
NYAC
DEC 1-0
55 KG / 121 lbs
W
2
Luke Eustice
L. Eustice
Hawkeye
12
Collin Cudd
C. Cudd
Badger
DEC 7-0
55 KG / 121 lbs
W
8
Adam Smith
A. Smith
ITCWC
16
Terrance Clendenin
T. Clendenin
W
DEC 8-2
55 KG / 121 lbs
14
Grant Nakamura
G. Nakamura
Sunkist Wrestling Club
1
Mike Zadick
M. Zadick
Hawkeye
DEC 3-1
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
W
3
Nate Gallick
N. Gallick
Sunkist Wrestling Club
4
Zach Roberson
Z. Roberson
Sunkist Wrestling Club
W
DEC 4-0
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
2
Michael Lightner
M. Lightner
Sunkist Wrestling Club
6
Josh Moore
J. Moore
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 1-1
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
W
5
Cliff Moore
C. Moore
Hawkeye
10
Angel Cejudo
A. Cejudo
Sunkist Wrestling Club
FOR 0-0
60 KG / 132.5 lbs
W
8
Teyon Ware
T. Ware
NYAC
1
Chris Bono
C. Bono
Sunkist Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
6
Bill Zadick
B. Zadick
Gator Wrestling Club
3
Eric Larkin
E. Larkin
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEF 0-0
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
2
Jared Lawrence
J. Lawrence
MINNESOTA STORM
5
Doug Schwab
D. Schwab
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-4
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
4
Jared Frayer
J. Frayer
Gator Wrestling Club
7
Zack Esposito
Z. Esposito
Gator Wrestling Club
F 2-2 0:51
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
W
8
Jamar Billman
J. Billman
NYAC
1
Joe Williams
J. Williams
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 1-0
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
2
Donny Pritzlaff
D. Pritzlaff
NYAC
4
Joe Heskett
J. Heskett
Gator Wrestling Club
DEC 4-0
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
3
Tyrone Lewis
T. Lewis
Gator Wrestling Club
7
Matt Gentry
M. Gentry
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 0-1
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
5
Ramico Blackmon
R. Blackmon
NYAC
11
Trent Paulson
T. Paulson
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 3-2
74 KG / 163 lbs
W
10
Matt Pell
M. Pell
Tiger Style Wrestling Club
1
Muhammed Lawal
M. Lawal
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
2
Lee Fullhart
L. Fullhart
Gator Wrestling Club
6
Greg Jones
G. Jones
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEF 0-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
3
Andy Hrovat
A. Hrovat
NYAC
13
Travis Pascoe
T. Pascoe
Sunkist Wrestling Club
DEC 4-1
84 KG / 185 lbs
W
8
Clint Wattenberg
C. Wattenberg
NYAC
9
Tony Gansen
T. Gansen
Sunkist Wrestling Club
W
DEC 1-0
84 KG / 185 lbs
14
Bryce Hasseman
B. Hasseman
NYAC
1
Daniel Cormier
D. Cormier
Gator Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
3
Nik Fekete
N. Fekete
NYAC
10
Phil Davis
P. Davis
Penn State
W
DEF 0-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
2
Sean Stender
S. Stender
Sunkist Wrestling Club
4
Damion Hahn
D. Hahn
MINNESOTA STORM
W
DEC 2-0
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
15
Jd Bergman
J. Bergman
Ohio International Wrestling
11
Mikhail Abdul-latif
M. Abdul-latif
Burnaby Mountain
DEC 0-5
96 KG / 211.5 lbs
W
6
Max Askren
M. Askren
Sunkist Wrestling Club
1
Tolly Thompson
T. Thompson
Sunkist Wrestling Club
W
DEC 0-3
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
2
Steve Mocco
S. Mocco
NYAC
4
Mike Irving
M. Irving
Gator Wrestling Club
DEC 6-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
W
3
Tommy Rowlands
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Wrestling Club
10
Brian Keck
B. Keck
cleveland wrestling club
DEC 1-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
W
9
Arturo Basulto
A. Basulto
Meat Head Wrestling Club
11
Bubba Gritter
B. Gritter
Advantage Wrestling Club
W
DEC 3-0
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
14
Andrew Patrick
A. Patrick
Bronco Wrestling Club
Event Info
Senior Men`s Freestyle on Apr 15, 2006 in Las Vegas, NV.