Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
WIAC
2022 Spartan Mat Classic
2022 Spartan Mat Classic
Brackets
Results
Results
Team Name
Ancilla
Baldwin Wallace
Cleary
Cornerstone wrestling
Defiance College
Fontbonne
Heidelberg
Huntingdon
Indiana Tech
Macomb Community College
Manchester
Muskegon
Ohio Northern
Ohio Wesleyan
University of Toledo
Wabash
West Liberty
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Consi of 8 #2
Johnny Novak
J. Novak
Baldwin Wallace
DEC 12-7
125 lbs
W
Christian Merrill
C. Merrill
Wabash
Jorduan Griffin
J. Griffin
Fontbonne
W
M FOR
125 lbs
Alex Cantu
A. Cantu
Muskegon
Donovan Oritz
D. Oritz
Ohio Wesleyan
W
F 2-3 4:43
125 lbs
Joshua Smith - Goheen Jr.
J. Jr.
Indiana Tech
Nathan Orum
N. Orum
Indiana Tech
W
F 2-0 1:17
125 lbs
Jaden Bird
J. Bird
Wabash
Logan Ladach
L. Ladach
Cleary
DEC 4-2
133 lbs
W
Michael Hazelton
M. Hazelton
Macomb Community College
Brandon D'Egidio
B. D'Egidio
Heidelberg
M FOR
133 lbs
W
Markus Roberts
M. Roberts
Manchester
Josh Gibson
J. Gibson
Heidelberg
W
F 4-8 4:37
133 lbs
Josh Stephenson
J. Stephenson
Manchester
Jackson Allen
J. Allen
Baldwin Wallace
DEC 7-4
133 lbs
W
Devan Johnson
D. Johnson
Cornerstone wrestling
Nelson Roberts
N. Roberts
Ancilla
F 7-0 3:09
141 lbs
W
Cael Vanderhorst
C. Vanderhorst
Ohio Northern
Claude Buckmaster
C. Buckmaster
Heidelberg
F 4-1 2:34
141 lbs
W
Andrew Shelek
A. Shelek
West Liberty
Kliever Joesph
K. Joesph
Defiance College
TF 15-0 6:51
141 lbs
W
Alexender Smith
A. Smith
Defiance College
Bo Niewiadomski
B. Niewiadomski
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
F 2-0 1:55
141 lbs
W
Luke Krier
L. Krier
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Corey Cavanaugh
C. Cavanaugh
Indiana Tech
W
M FOR 0-0 0:00
149 lbs
Bryce Wittman
B. Wittman
Ohio Wesleyan
Cody Snook
C. Snook
Wabash
W
F 6-0 2:18
149 lbs
Joey Miller
J. Miller
Wabash
Jake Matthews
J. Matthews
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
W
M FOR
149 lbs
Zach Sato
Z. Sato
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Mike Loney
M. Loney
Indiana Tech
DEC 13-6 SV
SV
149 lbs
W
Carter Winegardner
C. Winegardner
West Liberty
Tyson Nisley
T. Nisley
Wabash
W
M FOR
157 lbs
Shaun Wagner
S. Wagner
Ohio Northern
Zachery Snyder
Z. Snyder
University of Toledo
M FOR
157 lbs
W
Antonio Tranchida
A. Tranchida
Macomb Community College
Kael Bunce
K. Bunce
Muskegon
W
MD 13-0
157 lbs
Adam Rients
A. Rients
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Christian Jacobsen
C. Jacobsen
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
W
F 1-10 2:22
157 lbs
Tyler Wittreich
T. Wittreich
Baldwin Wallace
Hunter Kupniewski
H. Kupniewski
Baldwin Wallace
W
F 2-0 0:49
165 lbs
Austin Mowery
A. Mowery
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Reid Lawrence
R. Lawrence
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
W
TF 16-3 5:00
165 lbs
Paulo Dragin
P. Dragin
Muskegon
John Otte
J. Otte
Wabash
W
F 4-1 1:45
165 lbs
Zac Samson
Z. Samson
West Liberty
Luke Hopkins
L. Hopkins
Baldwin Wallace
W
MD 11-2
165 lbs
Jaret Lowry
J. Lowry
Ohio Wesleyan
Connor Kwiat
C. Kwiat
Ohio Northern
DEC 4-3
174 lbs
W
Ryan Haas
R. Haas
Baldwin Wallace
Ross Eggleston
R. Eggleston
Ohio Wesleyan
DEC 7-3
174 lbs
W
Jacob Graden
J. Graden
Wabash
Jason Minchew
J. Minchew
Huntingdon
DEC 7-3
174 lbs
W
Carter Lloyd
C. Lloyd
Baldwin Wallace
Adam Dillon
A. Dillon
Ohio Northern
DEC 8-1
174 lbs
W
Raymond Arebalo
R. Arebalo
Wabash
Gavin Layman
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
W
DEC 7-1
184 lbs
Cody Timmerman
C. Timmerman
Indiana Tech
Nicholas Brashear
N. Brashear
Huntingdon
DEC 3-2
184 lbs
W
Nick Brandt
N. Brandt
Indiana Tech
Devontay Moore
D. Moore
Manchester
TF 16-1 1:34
184 lbs
W
Bronsen Jewell
B. Jewell
Muskegon
Abe Spurlock
A. Spurlock
Ohio Wesleyan
DEC 11-9 SV
SV
184 lbs
W
Aidan Cardaman
A. Cardaman
Baldwin Wallace
Jacob Brandt
J. Brandt
Indiana Tech
W
DEC 8-5
197 lbs
Nick Casad
N. Casad
Wabash
Geoffrey Kaminski
G. Kaminski
Ohio Wesleyan
DEC 5-3
197 lbs
W
Jacob Spiess
J. Spiess
Cleary
Sam Melton
S. Melton
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
W
MD 17-5
197 lbs
Keaton Grider
K. Grider
West Liberty
Damien Rodriguez
D. Rodriguez
Indiana Tech
DEC 6-5
197 lbs
W
Matt Lepper
M. Lepper
Wabash
James Lewis
J. Lewis
Wabash
F 2-4 3:37
285 lbs
W
Jamie Kilmer
J. Kilmer
West Liberty
Dominic Shelley
D. Shelley
Baldwin Wallace
DEC 8-2
285 lbs
W
Jadon Brownlee
J. Brownlee
Ohio Northern
Cam Mayes-Butler
C. Mayes-Butler
Indiana Tech
W
F 2-2 4:53
285 lbs
Logan Painter
L. Painter
Ohio Northern
Rigo Villa
R. Villa
Defiance College
W
F 6-4 5:22
285 lbs
Drew Levis
D. Levis
Baldwin Wallace
Event Info
2022 Spartan Mat Classic on Jan 15, 2022 in North Manchester, IN.