picture of 2022 Iowa HS Wrestling State Championship

Feb 17-19

Here's how to watch the 2022 Iowa HS Wrestling State Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Iowa HS Wrestling State Championship broadcast starts on Feb 17, 2022 and runs until Feb 20, 2022.

Results


3A

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, team scores and more can be found on TrackWrestling.

Finals

3A-106 Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) 41-1 won by decision over Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 42-3 (Dec 7-4)

3A-113 Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 39-3 won by decision over Blake Gioimo (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 43-1 (Dec 1-0)

3A-120 Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 46-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 35-2 (SV-1 3-1)

3A-126 Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 43-1 won by fall over Koy Davidson (Fort Dodge) 34-7 (Fall 4:59)

3A-132 Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) 34-1 won by decision over Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 34-4 (Dec 6-0)

3A-138 Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-0 won by decision over Jacob Frost (Dowling Catholic) 32-2 (Dec 2-0)

3A-145 Ryder Downey (Indianola) 41-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Robert Avila (Iowa City, West) 14-2 (TB-1 6-5)

3A-152 Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 48-0 won by fall over Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 34-3 (Fall 3:36)

3A-160 Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-0 won by decision over Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 38-5 (Dec 8-3)

3A-170 Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 40-2 won by tech fall over Caden McDermott (Pleasant Valley) 43-4 (TF-1.5 3:21 (17-1))

3A-182 Griffin Gammell (Waukee Northwest) 47-1 won by fall over Greyson Gardner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 43-2 (Fall 2:46)

3A-195 McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 43-1 won by decision over Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 41-2 (Dec 5-2)

3A-220 Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 37-0 won by fall over Ralston Rumley (Dowling Catholic) 28-7 (Fall 1:13)

3A-285 Ben Reiland (Waukee Northwest) 38-4 won by fall over Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-3 (Fall 5:59)


Semifinals

3A-106

Semifinal - Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 42-2 won by tech fall over Caden Leonard (Johnston) 33-5 (TF-1.5 5:13 (25-10))

Semifinal - Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) 40-1 won by decision over Carter Pearson (Southeast Polk) 38-5 (Dec 4-1)


3A-113

Semifinal - Blake Gioimo (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 43-0 won by decision over Connor Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 40-5 (Dec 7-2)

Semifinal - Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 38-3 won by decision over Bowen Downey (Indianola) 39-4 (Dec 6-4)


3A-120

Semifinal - Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 45-1 won by fall over Logan Trenary (Southeast Polk) 34-6 (Fall 1:28)

Semifinal - Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 35-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cale Seaton (Iowa City, City High) 40-3 (SV-1 3-1)


3A-126

Semifinal - Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 42-1 won by major decision over Kael Kurtz (Iowa City, City High) 37-5 (MD 21-10)

Semifinal - Koy Davidson (Fort Dodge) 34-6 won by decision over Brayden Parke (Linn-Mar) 34-5 (Dec 4-2)


3A-132

Semifinal - Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) 33-1 won by major decision over Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) 32-5 (MD 17-4)

Semifinal - Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 34-3 won by decision over Kane Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 37-2 (Dec 5-3)


3A-138

Semifinal - Jacob Frost (Dowling Catholic) 32-1 won by major decision over Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 38-5 (MD 11-3)

Semifinal - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 37-0 won by major decision over Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) 19-3 (MD 19-10)


3A-145

Semifinal - Ryder Downey (Indianola) 40-2 won by decision over Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 38-2 (Dec 4-3)

Semifinal - Robert Avila (Iowa City, West) 14-1 won by fall over Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 35-6 (Fall 0:44)


3A-152

Semifinal - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 47-0 won by fall over Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 33-6 (Fall 4:39)

Semifinal - Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 34-2 won by decision over Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) 40-5 (Dec 3-1)


3A-160

Semifinal - Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 38-4 won by decision over Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) 10-2 (Dec 11-5)

Semifinal - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 42-0 won by tech fall over Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 35-5 (TF-1.5 3:59 (16-1))


3A-170

Semifinal - Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 39-2 won by tech fall over Colin Driscoll (Waukee) 29-7 (TF-1.5 2:00 (20-5))

Semifinal - Caden McDermott (Pleasant Valley) 43-3 won in sudden victory - 1 over Sam Zindel (Johnston) 34-9 (SV-1 3-1)


3A-182

Semifinal - Griffin Gammell (Waukee Northwest) 46-1 won by fall over Ben Egli (Fort Dodge) 33-13 (Fall 1:32)

Semifinal - Greyson Gardner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 43-1 won by fall over Harrison Gibson (Southeast Polk) 21-6 (Fall 2:41)


3A-195

Semifinal - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 42-1 won by fall over AJ Petersen (North Scott) 39-10 (Fall 2:58)

Semifinal - Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 41-1 won by decision over Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 38-6 (Dec 4-0)


3A-220

Semifinal - Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 36-0 won by fall over Hunter Blomgren (Norwalk) 17-5 (Fall 1:06)

Semifinal - Ralston Rumley (Dowling Catholic) 28-6 won by decision over Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 27-7 (Dec 5-3)


3A-285

Semifinal - Ben Reiland (Waukee Northwest) 37-4 won by fall over Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 28-2 (Fall 7:30)

Semifinal - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 38-2 won by decision over Luke Vonderhaar (Pleasant Valley) 22-4 (Dec 2-1)


Quarterfinals

3A-106

Quarterfinal - Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 41-2 won by tech fall over Alex Hornyak (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-12 (TF-1.5 5:32 (24-9))

Quarterfinal - Caden Leonard (Johnston) 33-4 won by major decision over Truman Folkers (Ankeny) 20-5 (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinal - Carter Pearson (Southeast Polk) 38-4 won by major decision over Aiden Serrano (Carlisle) 38-3 (MD 9-1)

Quarterfinal - Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) 39-1 won by fall over Ashton Grace (Ottumwa) 36-9 (Fall 1:10)


3A-113

Quarterfinal - Blake Gioimo (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 42-0 won by major decision over Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) 29-10 (MD 12-1)

Quarterfinal - Connor Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 40-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) 31-4 (SV-1 5-3)

Quarterfinal - Bowen Downey (Indianola) 39-3 won by major decision over JJ Maihan (Ankeny) 25-12 (MD 14-4)

Quarterfinal - Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 37-3 won by major decision over Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 26-11 (MD 12-3)


3A-120

Quarterfinal - Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 44-1 won by fall over Cody Hay (Bondurant-Farrar) 37-8 (Fall 2:45)

Quarterfinal - Logan Trenary (Southeast Polk) 34-5 won by decision over Trace Gephart (North Scott) 40-6 (Dec 10-6)

Quarterfinal - Cale Seaton (Iowa City, City High) 40-2 won by tech fall over Nate Bierma (Valley, West Des Moines) 35-9 (TF-1.5 3:38 (20-5))

Quarterfinal - Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 34-1 won by major decision over Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-14 (MD 15-4)


3A-126

Quarterfinal - Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 41-1 won by fall over Ethan Mahoney (Waukee Northwest) 31-13 (Fall 1:28)

Quarterfinal - Kael Kurtz (Iowa City, City High) 37-4 won by major decision over Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 29-8 (MD 13-4)

Quarterfinal - Brayden Parke (Linn-Mar) 34-4 won by decision over Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) 36-5 (Dec 4-3)

Quarterfinal - Koy Davidson (Fort Dodge) 33-6 won by decision over Maximus Riggins (Bondurant-Farrar) 42-4 (Dec 6-3)


3A-132

Quarterfinal - Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) 32-1 won by fall over Ty Solverson (Boone) 32-6 (Fall 1:36)

Quarterfinal - Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) 32-4 won by decision over Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 31-9 (Dec 1-0)

Quarterfinal - Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 33-3 won by major decision over Donovan Card (Norwalk) 30-6 (MD 13-3)

Quarterfinal - Kane Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 37-1 won by fall over Cooper Hanson (Southeast Polk) 30-12 (Fall 2:38)


3A-138

Quarterfinal - Jacob Frost (Dowling Catholic) 31-1 won by tech fall over Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley) 42-6 (TF-1.5 2:32 (19-4))

Quarterfinal - Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 38-4 won by decision over Grant O`Dell (Iowa City, West) 40-6 (Dec 1-0)

Quarterfinal - Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) 19-2 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jacob Helgeson (Johnston) 36-4 (TB-1 2-1)

Quarterfinal - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-0 won by tech fall over Damarion Ross (Fort Dodge) 31-8 (TF-1.5 5:09 (19-4))


3A-145

Quarterfinal - Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 38-1 won by major decision over Dom Rubino (Waukee Northwest) 32-9 (MD 8-0)

Quarterfinal - Ryder Downey (Indianola) 39-2 won by decision over Bas Diaz (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-4 (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinal - Robert Avila (Iowa City, West) 13-1 won by decision over Grant Kress (Linn-Mar) 34-5 (Dec 7-5)

Quarterfinal - Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 35-5 won by decision over Jace Anderson (Ankeny) 33-7 (Dec 1-0)


3A-152

Quarterfinal - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 46-0 won by major decision over Brennan Amos (Newton) 16-2 (MD 13-4)

Quarterfinal - Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 33-5 won by decision over Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) 34-5 (Dec 7-0)

Quarterfinal - Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) 40-4 won by decision over Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) 15-2 (Dec 9-2)

Quarterfinal - Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 33-2 won by tech fall over Braden Blackorby (Johnston) 28-4 (TF-1.5 4:50 (19-4))


3A-160

Quarterfinal - Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 37-4 won by fall over Andrew Price (Valley, West Des Moines) 22-8 (Fall 1:17)

Quarterfinal - Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) 10-1 won by fall over Cole Rutter (Spencer) 33-8 (Fall 1:04)

Quarterfinal - Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 35-4 won by decision over Brayden Broderick (Waukee Northwest) 27-8 (Dec 5-1)

Quarterfinal - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 41-0 won by tech fall over Kael Scranton (Iowa City, West) 28-12 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))


3A-170

Quarterfinal - Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 38-2 won by decision over Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 34-8 (Dec 7-2)

Quarterfinal - Colin Driscoll (Waukee) 29-6 won by major decision over Jakob McGowan (Fort Madison) 40-14 (MD 18-5)

Quarterfinal - Sam Zindel (Johnston) 34-8 won by decision over Seth Madden (North Scott) 38-10 (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinal - Caden McDermott (Pleasant Valley) 42-3 won by decision over Kasey Ross (Urbandale) 43-2 (Dec 3-2)


3A-182

Quarterfinal - Griffin Gammell (Waukee Northwest) 45-1 won by major decision over Blake Hauck (Waukee) 23-6 (MD 12-4)

Quarterfinal - Ben Egli (Fort Dodge) 33-12 won by decision over Alex Koch (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 29-5 (Dec 5-4)

Quarterfinal - Greyson Gardner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 42-1 won by fall over Demaris Henderson (Waterloo East) 21-7 (Fall 3:33)

Quarterfinal - Harrison Gibson (Southeast Polk) 21-5 won by major decision over Trevor Summers (Ottumwa) 41-2 (MD 10-0)


3A-195

Quarterfinal - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 41-1 won by tech fall over Colin Flannagan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 32-5 (TF-1.5 3:36 (18-1))

Quarterfinal - AJ Petersen (North Scott) 39-9 won by fall over Walker Whalen (Indianola) 39-6 (Fall 5:14)

Quarterfinal - Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 40-1 won by major decision over Jackson Brinker (Johnston) 21-7 (MD 13-5)

Quarterfinal - Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 38-5 won by decision over Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Northwest) 26-5 (Dec 6-5)


3A-220

Quarterfinal - Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 35-0 won by tech fall over Colten Teem (Urbandale) 36-6 (TF-1.5 2:39 (19-3))

Quarterfinal - Hunter Blomgren (Norwalk) 17-4 won by fall over Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) 21-4 (Fall 4:21)

Quarterfinal - Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 27-6 won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LeMars) 45-4 (Dec 4-3)

Quarterfinal - Ralston Rumley (Dowling Catholic) 27-6 won by fall over Trystin Irvin (Valley, West Des Moines) 25-3 (Fall 5:00)


3A-285

Quarterfinal - Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 28-1 won by fall over David Borchers (North Scott) 28-7 (Fall 1:20)

Quarterfinal - Ben Reiland (Waukee Northwest) 36-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Carson Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 27-1 (SV-1 3-1)

Quarterfinal - Luke Vonderhaar (Pleasant Valley) 22-3 won by decision over Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) 33-4 (Dec 1-0)

Quarterfinal - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 37-2 won by decision over Hector Garcia (Boone) 38-5 (Dec 5-1)


Round 1

3A-106

Champ. Round 1 - Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 40-2 won by tech fall over Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) 18-31 (TF-1.5 1:50 (22-7))

Champ. Round 1 - Alex Hornyak (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-11 won by decision over Kale DiMarco (Mason City) 26-9 (Dec 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Truman Folkers (Ankeny) 20-4 won by major decision over Reid Foster (Bondurant-Farrar) 32-16 (MD 13-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Caden Leonard (Johnston) 32-4 won by decision over Jaymeson VanderVelde (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 33-12 (Dec 7-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Pearson (Southeast Polk) 37-4 won by fall over Cale Nash (Clear Creek-Amana) 36-11 (Fall 0:32)

Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Serrano (Carlisle) 38-2 won by tech fall over Malik DeBow (Linn-Mar) 26-14 (TF-1.5 3:50 (22-7))

Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Grace (Ottumwa) 36-8 won by decision over Mitchell Pins (Dubuque Hempstead) 32-6 (Dec 5-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Timothy Koester (Bettendorf) 38-1 won by fall over Carter Schorsch (Lewis Central) 24-24 (Fall 1:24)


3A-113

Champ. Round 1 - Blake Gioimo (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 41-0 won by fall over Jonathan Ryan (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 23-18 (Fall 0:38)

Champ. Round 1 - Zane Behrends (Waverly-Shell Rock) 29-9 won by decision over Ryker Graff (Southeast Polk) 27-5 (Dec 6-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Steele Diercks (Bettendorf) 31-3 won by fall over Braden Doyle (Iowa City, West) 27-17 (Fall 3:50)

Champ. Round 1 - Connor Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 39-4 won by fall over Jeffery West (Davenport North) 29-9 (Fall 1:11)

Champ. Round 1 - Bowen Downey (Indianola) 38-3 won by fall over Jasmine Luedtke (Ottumwa) 19-16 (Fall 0:59)

Champ. Round 1 - JJ Maihan (Ankeny) 25-11 won by decision over Ryan Rider (Carlisle) 27-8 (Dec 3-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Max Bishop (Fort Dodge) 26-10 won by fall over Ayden Golden (North Scott) 23-24 (Fall 5:01)

Champ. Round 1 - Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 36-3 won by fall over Nate Fish (Linn-Mar) 24-16 (Fall 0:53)


3A-120

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 43-1 won by fall over Payton Bright (Ankeny Centennial) 19-24 (Fall 1:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Cody Hay (Bondurant-Farrar) 37-7 won by decision over Ayden Nicklaus (Davenport West) 26-7 (Dec 11-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Trenary (Southeast Polk) 33-5 won by fall over Alex Bumba (Prairie, Cedar Rapids) 28-19 (Fall 5:32)

Champ. Round 1 - Trace Gephart (North Scott) 40-5 won by major decision over Keaton Williams (Linn-Mar) 11-15 (MD 13-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Cale Seaton (Iowa City, City High) 39-2 won by fall over Sterling Warren (Iowa City, West) 18-22 (Fall 1:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Nate Bierma (Valley, West Des Moines) 35-8 won by decision over John King (Dowling Catholic) 25-11 (Dec 13-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Braxten Westendorf (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-13 won by decision over Corbin Grace (Ottumwa) 40-6 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Trever Anderson (Ankeny) 33-1 won by fall over Jacob McKenzie (Norwalk) 19-16 (Fall 1:04)


3A-126

Champ. Round 1 - Nathanael Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 40-1 won by fall over Jacob Dewispelaere (Davenport North) 22-16 (Fall 1:49)

Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Mahoney (Waukee Northwest) 31-12 won by decision over Jonah Hallam (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 35-12 (Dec 12-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Kael Kurtz (Iowa City, City High) 36-4 won by fall over Trent Harper (Norwalk) 25-10 (Fall 3:03)

Champ. Round 1 - Benjamin Hansen (Ankeny) 29-7 won by fall over Noah Madison (Johnston) 31-11 (Fall 3:28)

Champ. Round 1 - Jayce Luna (Bettendorf) 36-4 won by tech fall over Jadyn Friedrichs (Sioux City East) 28-12 (TF-1.5 3:39 (18-2))

Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Parke (Linn-Mar) 33-4 won by disqualification over Sam Hornyak (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-15 (DQ)

Champ. Round 1 - Maximus Riggins (Bondurant-Farrar) 42-3 won by fall over Dawson Fish (Dubuque Hempstead) 28-13 (Fall 5:45)

Champ. Round 1 - Koy Davidson (Fort Dodge) 32-6 won by decision over Xayvion Anderson (Marshalltown) 28-13 (Dec 9-3)


3A-132

Champ. Round 1 - Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) 31-1 won by tech fall over Bain Jepsen (Waukee Northwest) 17-23 (TF-1.5 3:54 (21-6))

Champ. Round 1 - Ty Solverson (Boone) 32-5 won by decision over Cael Meacham (Indianola) 34-11 (Dec 4-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Fecht (Waverly-Shell Rock) 31-8 won by decision over Logan Gard (Dallas Center-Grimes) 19-7 (Dec 3-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Tycho Carmichael (Bettendorf) 31-4 won by decision over Holden Willett (Pleasant Valley) 32-15 (Dec 9-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Jace Rhodes (Mason City) 32-3 won by tech fall over Cael Straley (North Scott) 30-22 (TF-1.5 2:46 (18-2))

Champ. Round 1 - Donovan Card (Norwalk) 30-5 won by decision over Kyler Scranton (Iowa City, West) 27-15 (Dec 5-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Hanson (Southeast Polk) 30-11 won by fall over Cael Wiener (Ankeny Centennial) 19-10 (Fall 4:26)

Champ. Round 1 - Kane Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 36-1 won by fall over Lincoln Brookhart (Muscatine) 21-19 (Fall 0:27)


3A-138

Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Frost (Dowling Catholic) 30-1 won by fall over Kyrie Tate (Dubuque Hempstead) 23-13 (Fall 1:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Jack Miller (Pleasant Valley) 42-5 won by decision over Seth Connolly (Dubuque Senior) 32-9 (Dec 5-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Chase Fiser (Bondurant-Farrar) 37-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Logan Stotts (Waukee Northwest) 27-16 (SV-1 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Grant O`Dell (Iowa City, West) 40-5 won by fall over Jake Mitchell (Iowa City, City High) 30-14 (Fall 4:50)

Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Helgeson (Johnston) 36-3 won by major decision over Andon Trout (Southeast Polk) 18-20 (MD 12-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Bruhl (Ankeny Centennial) 18-2 won by decision over Cooper Wiemann (Mason City) 16-7 (Dec 7-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Damarion Ross (Fort Dodge) 31-7 won by decision over Kaleb German (Urbandale) 38-12 (Dec 2-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) 35-0 won by fall over Austin Vandersee (Linn-Mar) 25-13 (Fall 2:52)


3A-145

Champ. Round 1 - Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) 37-1 won by fall over Logan Williams (Sioux City North) 18-15 (Fall 1:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Dom Rubino (Waukee Northwest) 32-8 won by fall over Aydan Cary (North Scott) 21-12 (Fall 1:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Downey (Indianola) 38-2 won by tech fall over Cinsere Clark (Valley, West Des Moines) 22-9 (TF-1.5 4:17 (19-4))

Champ. Round 1 - Bas Diaz (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-3 won by fall over Carter Bennett (Ankeny Centennial) 30-16 (Fall 4:16)

Champ. Round 1 - Robert Avila (Iowa City, West) 12-1 won by fall over Kelton Youngberg (Davenport West) 15-7 (Fall 1:39)

Champ. Round 1 - Grant Kress (Linn-Mar) 34-4 won by decision over Ryan Ott (Iowa City, City High) 23-8 (Dec 11-8)

Champ. Round 1 - Jace Anderson (Ankeny) 33-6 won by decision over Cooper Paxton (Waterloo West) 36-3 (Dec 5-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Dustin Bohren (Bettendorf) 34-5 won by fall over Zach Streeter (Carlisle) 27-17 (Fall 2:47)


3A-152

Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Garvin (Iowa City, West) 45-0 won by fall over Isaac Vollmecke (Waukee Northwest) 17-26 (Fall 0:58)

Champ. Round 1 - Brennan Amos (Newton) 16-1 won by injury default over Jacob Fistler (Dallas Center-Grimes) 12-4 (Inj. 1:39)

Champ. Round 1 - Peyton Westlin (North Scott) 32-5 won by fall over Elijah Mendoza (Bettendorf) 32-14 (Fall 3:58)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Cahill (Ankeny Centennial) 34-4 won by major decision over Trayton Kurimski (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 31-15 (MD 8-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Whitt (Cedar Falls) 39-4 won by fall over Max Dirks (Dowling Catholic) 15-18 (Fall 0:49)

Champ. Round 1 - Cayden Langreck (Waverly-Shell Rock) 15-1 won by fall over Jackson Van Kley (Pella) 34-14 (Fall 3:39)

Champ. Round 1 - Braden Blackorby (Johnston) 28-3 won by fall over Edgar Barreiro (Storm Lake) 29-12 (Fall 2:48)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) 32-2 won by fall over Brooke Peters (Clinton) 19-14 (Fall 0:58)


3A-160

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) 36-4 won by fall over Evan Pollard (Dowling Catholic) 15-12 (Fall 0:30)

Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Price (Valley, West Des Moines) 22-7 won by major decision over Colin Sharp (Newton) 20-10 (MD 14-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Cole Rutter (Spencer) 33-7 won by fall over Josiah Schaetzle (Dubuque Hempstead) 27-6 (Fall 2:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Helmkamp (Ankeny Centennial) 9-1 won by major decision over Elijah Terwilleger (Iowa City, Liberty) 31-9 (MD 13-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Christian Stanek (Xavier, Cedar Rapids) 34-4 won by tech fall over Dylan Marti (North Scott) 30-20 (TF-1.5 3:20 (18-3))

Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Broderick (Waukee Northwest) 27-7 won by fall over Bryce Aldridge (Indianola) 33-14 (Fall 1:13)

Champ. Round 1 - Kael Scranton (Iowa City, West) 28-11 won by decision over Gabe Carver (Urbandale) 36-9 (Dec 5-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-0 won by fall over Rashon Jennings (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 24-21 (Fall 2:50)


3A-170

Champ. Round 1 - Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) 37-2 won by fall over Porter Smith (Bondurant-Farrar) 28-15 (Fall 2:57)

Champ. Round 1 - Braylon Kammrad (Lewis Central) 34-7 won by decision over Xander Kenworhty (Ankeny) 26-15 (Dec 5-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Jakob McGowan (Fort Madison) 40-13 won by decision over Sean Mwangi (Waverly-Shell Rock) 32-11 (Dec 5-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Colin Driscoll (Waukee) 28-6 won by fall over Jett Fridley (Muscatine) 29-12 (Fall 3:29)

Champ. Round 1 - Sam Zindel (Johnston) 33-8 won by decision over Adam Townsend (Dowling Catholic) 22-16 (Dec 7-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Seth Madden (North Scott) 38-9 won by decision over Eli Sallis (Waterloo East) 27-9 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Caden McDermott (Pleasant Valley) 41-3 won by decision over Justin Avila (Iowa City, West) 27-11 (Dec 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Kasey Ross (Urbandale) 43-1 won by fall over Dylan Pestotnik (Boone) 19-11 (Fall 5:24)


3A-182

Champ. Round 1 - Griffin Gammell (Waukee Northwest) 44-1 won by fall over Carlos Andrade (Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln) 25-20 (Fall 0:19)

Champ. Round 1 - Blake Hauck (Waukee) 23-5 won by decision over Rusty VanWetzinga (Pleasant Valley) 34-7 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Alex Koch (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 29-4 won by decision over Chase Hutchinson (Valley, West Des Moines) 29-11 (Dec 7-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Ben Egli (Fort Dodge) 32-12 won by decision over William Hinrichs (Ankeny) 14-10 (Dec 5-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Greyson Gardner (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 41-1 won by fall over Nathan Beatty (Muscatine) 25-17 (Fall 0:27)

Champ. Round 1 - Demaris Henderson (Waterloo East) 21-6 won by decision over Ryan Campbell (North Scott) 26-22 (Dec 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Harrison Gibson (Southeast Polk) 20-5 won by decision over Connor Pertzsch (Dallas Center-Grimes) 28-13 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Summers (Ottumwa) 41-1 won by fall over Robert Poyner (Waverly-Shell Rock) 28-15 (Fall 4:39)


3A-195

Champ. Round 1 - McCrae Hagarty (Waverly-Shell Rock) 40-1 won by fall over Dillon Woods (Lewis Central) 31-16 (Fall 1:08)

Champ. Round 1 - Colin Flannagan (Cedar Rapids Kennedy) 32-4 won by major decision over Jaxson Hildebrand (Denison-Schleswig) 37-4 (MD 12-3)

Champ. Round 1 - AJ Petersen (North Scott) 38-9 won by decision over Joshua Hemsted (Carlisle) 27-6 (Dec 14-9)

Champ. Round 1 - Walker Whalen (Indianola) 39-5 won by fall over Lawrence Taylor III (Waterloo East) 30-14 (Fall 2:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) 39-1 won by fall over Kaden Kaiser (Ankeny Centennial) 30-17 (Fall 1:04)

Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Brinker (Johnston) 21-6 won by decision over Cade Sheedy (Davenport North) 13-4 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Spyksma (Waukee Northwest) 26-4 won by decision over Evan Surface (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 27-6 (Dec 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Reed (Southeast Polk) 37-5 won by fall over Isaac Thacher (Fort Madison) 34-10 (Fall 1:26)


3A-220

Champ. Round 1 - Ben Kueter (Iowa City, City High) 34-0 won by tech fall over Griffin Schultz (Linn-Mar) 17-19 (TF-1.5 2:31 (20-5))

Champ. Round 1 - Colten Teem (Urbandale) 36-5 won by fall over Cael Crawford (Indianola) 35-8 (Fall 0:58)

Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Blomgren (Norwalk) 16-4 won by fall over Joseph Lewis (Dubuque Hempstead) 30-7 (Fall 3:54)

Champ. Round 1 - Layne McDonald (Waverly-Shell Rock) 21-3 won by decision over Gannon Williams (Marshalltown) 28-7 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Ayden Hoag (LeMars) 45-3 won by decision over Evan Franke (Muscatine) 30-11 (Dec 10-8)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Huckfelt (Spencer) 26-6 won by decision over Cael Winter (Waukee Northwest) 19-4 (Dec 9-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Ralston Rumley (Dowling Catholic) 26-6 won by fall over Dakota Hoffman (Epworth, Western Dubuque) 37-5 (Fall 4:30)

Champ. Round 1 - Trystin Irvin (Valley, West Des Moines) 25-2 won by fall over Daniel Sokolik (Fort Madison) 34-20 (Fall 2:37)


3A-285

Champ. Round 1 - Maddux Borcherding-Johnson (Norwalk) 27-1 won by fall over Keaton Nichols (Fort Dodge) 25-17 (Fall 0:39)

Champ. Round 1 - David Borchers (North Scott) 28-6 won by fall over Jaxson Boyd (Indianola) 10-4 (Fall 3:45)

Champ. Round 1 - Ben Reiland (Waukee Northwest) 35-4 won by decision over Kyler Hall (Ames) 26-10 (Dec 7-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Hagan (Dowling Catholic) 27-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Hayden Hearne (Urbandale) 31-14 (SV-1 4-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Luke Gaffney (Linn-Mar) 33-3 won by decision over Tristan King (Marshalltown) 25-6 (Dec 8-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Luke Vonderhaar (Pleasant Valley) 21-3 won by fall over Julius Harris (Burlington) 31-5 (Fall 6:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Hector Garcia (Boone) 38-4 won by decision over Tate Sykora-Matthess (Cedar Rapids Washington) 26-7 (Dec 7-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Jake Walker (Waverly-Shell Rock) 36-2 won by fall over Cohen Pfohl (Dubuque Senior) 25-12 (Fall 0:44)



2A

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, team scores and more can be found on TrackWrestling.

Finals

2A-106 Jace Hedeman (Union, La Porte City) 46-0 won by decision over Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 52-3 (Dec 7-3)

2A-113 Kade Blume (Roland-Story) 36-0 won by decision over Carter Anderson (Albia) 45-2 (Dec 7-4)

2A-120 Kale Petersen (Greene County) 13-0 won by decision over Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 41-1 (Dec 8-5)

2A-126 Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 41-0 won by decision over Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 24-4 (Dec 5-4)

2A-132 Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 53-0 won by decision over McKinley Robbins (Greene County) 45-4 (Dec 5-3)

2A-138 Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 22-1 won by decision over Logan Arp (South Tama County) 43-3 (Dec 7-1)

2A-145 Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 16-1 won by decision over Cooper Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 40-2 (Dec 5-2)

2A-152 Gabe Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 25-0 won by decision over Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 43-4 (Dec 5-3)

2A-160 Nicholas Fox (Osage) 50-3 won by decision over Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 48-6 (Dec 7-2)

2A-170 Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 56-3 won by decision over Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 27-2 (Dec 2-1)

2A-182 CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 55-0 won by major decision over Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 38-2 (MD 12-4)

2A-195 Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 44-0 won by major decision over CJ Carter (Glenwood) 51-3 (MD 19-7)

2A-220 Barrett Muller (Osage) 48-6 won by fall over Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) 40-7 (Fall 3:06)

2A-285 Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 47-1 won in tie breaker - 1 over Gage Marty (Solon) 48-3 (TB-1 2-1)


Semifinals

2A-106

Semifinal - Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 52-2 won by decision over Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-9 (Dec 1-0)

Semifinal - Jace Hedeman (Union, La Porte City) 45-0 won by decision over Colin Cassady (West Liberty) 42-6 (Dec 8-3)


2A-113

Semifinal - Kade Blume (Roland-Story) 35-0 won by decision over Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 37-4 (Dec 5-1)

Semifinal - Carter Anderson (Albia) 45-1 won by decision over Kaiden Dietzenbach (Notre Dame, Burlington) 15-3 (Dec 3-1)


2A-120

Semifinal - Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 41-0 won by decision over Carter Kolthoff (BCLUW-SH) 31-3 (Dec 3-2)

Semifinal - Kale Petersen (Greene County) 12-0 won by decision over Lane Scorpil (Columbus/WMU) 44-1 (Dec 10-3)


2A-126

Semifinal - Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 24-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tucker Stangel (Osage) 51-3 (UTB 7-5)

Semifinal - Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 40-0 won by major decision over Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 50-11 (MD 12-3)


2A-132

Semifinal - McKinley Robbins (Greene County) 45-3 won by decision over Caleb Olson (Union, La Porte City) 45-5 (Dec 4-2)

Semifinal - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 52-0 won by decision over Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 39-4 (Dec 11-4)


2A-138

Semifinal - Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 21-1 won by major decision over Logan Powers (Roland-Story) 43-6 (MD 14-6)

Semifinal - Logan Arp (South Tama County) 43-2 won by decision over Brent Yonkovic (West Delaware) 39-5 (Dec 3-2)


2A-145

Semifinal - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 15-1 won by decision over Austin Chally (Saydel) 41-10 (Dec 12-6)

Semifinal - Cooper Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 40-1 won by fall over Kale Downey (Clarinda) 39-8 (Fall 1:34)


2A-152

Semifinal - Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 43-3 won by decision over Hunter Worthen (Union, La Porte City) 46-2 (Dec 5-3)

Semifinal - Gabe Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 24-0 won by decision over Chase Thomas (Osage) 41-7 (Dec 3-2)


2A-160

Semifinal - Nicholas Fox (Osage) 49-3 won by fall over Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport) 32-2 (Fall 1:40)

Semifinal - Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 48-5 won by decision over Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 42-6 (Dec 3-0)


2A-170

Semifinal - Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 55-3 won by decision over Drake Collins (West Liberty) 44-4 (Dec 10-6)

Semifinal - Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 27-1 won by decision over Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 38-6 (Dec 6-4)


2A-182

Semifinal - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 54-0 won by decision over Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 38-4 (Dec 5-1)

Semifinal - Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 38-1 won by decision over Braden McShane (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 34-5 (Dec 3-0)


2A-195

Semifinal - Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 43-0 won by tech fall over CJ Hisler (Webster City) 29-6 (TF-1.5 4:00 (23-8))

Semifinal - CJ Carter (Glenwood) 51-2 won by decision over Carter Smuck (Winterset) 42-8 (Dec 5-2)


2A-220

Semifinal - Barrett Muller (Osage) 47-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) 35-6 (SV-1 5-3)

Semifinal - Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) 40-6 won by decision over Aiden Morgan (Assumption, Davenport) 31-5 (Dec 2-0)


2A-285

Semifinal - Gage Marty (Solon) 48-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 42-8 (SV-1 4-2)

Semifinal - Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 46-1 won by decision over Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 28-2 (Dec 4-1)


Quarterfinals

2A-106

Quarterfinal - Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 51-2 won by decision over Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 44-5 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal - Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-8 won by disqualification over Kaden Weber (Nevada) 37-1 (DQ)

Quarterfinal - Colin Cassady (West Liberty) 42-5 won by decision over Dylan Heater (Grinnell) 42-3 (Dec 4-0)

Quarterfinal - Jace Hedeman (Union, La Porte City) 44-0 won by decision over Emmitt Newton (Davis County) 46-3 (Dec 5-2)


2A-113

Quarterfinal - Kade Blume (Roland-Story) 34-0 won by fall over Brayden Bohnsack (Union, La Porte City) 40-6 (Fall 3:03)

Quarterfinal - Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 37-3 won by decision over Vincent Mayberry (Glenwood) 40-2 (Dec 6-3)

Quarterfinal - Kaiden Dietzenbach (Notre Dame, Burlington) 15-2 won by injury default over Gavin Jensen (Williamsburg) 52-2 (Inj. 2:52)

Quarterfinal - Carter Anderson (Albia) 44-1 won by tech fall over Aldin Swanson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 28-8 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))


2A-120

Quarterfinal - Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 40-0 won by fall over Cael Nelson (Carroll) 37-11 (Fall 1:27)

Quarterfinal - Carter Kolthoff (BCLUW-SH) 31-2 won by decision over Carson Less (West Delaware) 39-4 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Lane Scorpil (Columbus/WMU) 44-0 won by decision over Caelan Oakes-Sudhish (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 42-5 (Dec 11-4)

Quarterfinal - Kale Petersen (Greene County) 11-0 won by tech fall over Amare Chavez (South Tama County) 35-7 (TF-1.5 5:15 (16-1))


2A-126

Quarterfinal - Tucker Stangel (Osage) 51-2 won by decision over Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 40-6 (Dec 7-4)

Quarterfinal - Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 23-3 won by decision over Bo Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-6 (Dec 9-2)

Quarterfinal - Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 50-10 won by fall over Royce Butt (Central DeWitt) 12-4 (Fall 2:36)

Quarterfinal - Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 39-0 won by major decision over Max Currier (Clear Lake) 26-7 (MD 10-1)


2A-132

Quarterfinal - McKinley Robbins (Greene County) 44-3 won by decision over Aiden Flora (ADM) 26-4 (Dec 7-5)

Quarterfinal - Caleb Olson (Union, La Porte City) 45-4 won by decision over Dominik Ridout (East Marshall/GMG) 42-3 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 39-3 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Anders Kittelson (Osage) 28-1 (UTB 2-1)

Quarterfinal - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 51-0 won by decision over Tyce Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) 37-6 (Dec 11-4)


2A-138

Quarterfinal - Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 20-1 won by major decision over Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 49-9 (MD 12-0)

Quarterfinal - Logan Powers (Roland-Story) 43-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kellen Moore (Forest City) 33-3 (SV-1 7-5)

Quarterfinal - Logan Arp (South Tama County) 42-2 won by decision over Brody Hoversten (Iowa Falls-Alden) 18-5 (Dec 11-4)

Quarterfinal - Brent Yonkovic (West Delaware) 39-4 won by decision over Sir Brandon Watts (Bishop Heelan) 37-7 (Dec 9-7)


2A-145

Quarterfinal - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 14-1 won by fall over Brady Stille (Decorah) 32-12 (Fall 4:57)

Quarterfinal - Austin Chally (Saydel) 41-9 won by fall over Cason Johannes (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 40-6 (Fall 4:56)

Quarterfinal - Cooper Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 39-1 won by fall over Brenden Heying (Benton Community) 35-5 (Fall 1:02)

Quarterfinal - Kale Downey (Clarinda) 39-7 won by major decision over Cale Kirstein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 31-15 (MD 9-0)


2A-152

Quarterfinal - Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 42-3 won by decision over Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 36-5 (Dec 6-1)

Quarterfinal - Hunter Worthen (Union, La Porte City) 46-1 won by decision over Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 35-9 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal - Gabe Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 23-0 won by fall over Zander Ernst (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 50-3 (Fall 5:55)

Quarterfinal - Chase Thomas (Osage) 41-6 won in tie breaker - 1 over Isaiah Fenton (Notre Dame, Burlington) 47-7 (TB-1 7-2)


2A-160

Quarterfinal - Nicholas Fox (Osage) 48-3 won by fall over Logan Fairchild (Winterset) 27-4 (Fall 1:52)

Quarterfinal - Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport) 32-1 won by decision over Samuel West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 46-6 (Dec 6-3)

Quarterfinal - Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 47-5 won by decision over Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 20-2 (Dec 8-2)

Quarterfinal - Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 42-5 won by decision over Stone Schmitz (Union, La Porte City) 37-7 (Dec 5-2)


2A-170

Quarterfinal - Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 54-3 won by major decision over Brady Barringer (Winterset) 17-9 (MD 10-1)

Quarterfinal - Drake Collins (West Liberty) 44-3 won by decision over Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) 30-9 (Dec 14-7)

Quarterfinal - Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 26-1 won by decision over Jarrett Roos (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 42-5 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 38-5 won by decision over River Belger (Notre Dame, Burlington) 37-7 (Dec 6-2)


2A-182

Quarterfinal - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 53-0 won by fall over Will Ward (West Delaware) 37-8 (Fall 1:46)

Quarterfinal - Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 38-3 won by decision over Zane Bendorf (Harlan) 38-4 (Dec 7-4)

Quarterfinal - Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 37-1 won by fall over Zachery Rozeboom (Sioux Center) 41-6 (Fall 2:56)

Quarterfinal - Braden McShane (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 34-4 won by fall over Gabriel Christensen (Ballard) 37-4 (Fall 4:40)


2A-195

Quarterfinal - Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 42-0 won by fall over Henry Christensen (Ballard) 31-11 (Fall 1:10)

Quarterfinal - CJ Hisler (Webster City) 29-5 won by fall over Cole Jeffries (Osage) 37-13 (Fall 1:20)

Quarterfinal - Carter Smuck (Winterset) 42-7 won by fall over Josiah Bundt (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-10 (Fall 3:17)

Quarterfinal - CJ Carter (Glenwood) 50-2 won by decision over Gabe Terwee (West Lyon) 41-6 (Dec 10-9)


2A-220

Quarterfinal - Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) 35-5 won by decision over Clark Younggreen (Mount Vernon) 45-3 (Dec 3-0)

Quarterfinal - Barrett Muller (Osage) 46-6 won by fall over Tyler Binning (Clarke, Osceola/Murray) 30-10 (Fall 4:21)

Quarterfinal - Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) 39-6 won by decision over Tegan Carson (Central Decatur) 45-2 (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinal - Aiden Morgan (Assumption, Davenport) 31-4 won by major decision over Wil Textor (Dike-New Hartford) 28-6 (MD 13-1)


2A-285

Quarterfinal - Gage Marty (Solon) 47-2 won by major decision over Cameron Geuther (West Delaware) 31-14 (MD 11-0)

Quarterfinal - Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 42-7 won by fall over Gannon Callahan (Mid-Prairie) 24-4 (Fall 1:29)

Quarterfinal - Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 45-1 won by decision over Daniel Chavez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 36-9 (Dec 5-0)

Quarterfinal - Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 28-1 won by fall over Logan Green (Clarinda) 39-2 (Fall 3:33)


Round 1

2A-106

Champ. Round 1 - Jayson Stevens (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 44-4 won by fall over Josh Hoffman (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 29-16 (Fall 0:38)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 50-2 won by decision over Isaac Wilson (Algona) 40-8 (Dec 7-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Weber (Nevada) 37-0 won by major decision over Mitchell Schmauss (Crestwood, Cresco) 30-11 (MD 10-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 41-8 won by decision over Cyler Cirks (Humboldt) 32-12 (Dec 7-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Colin Cassady (West Liberty) 41-5 won by major decision over Dreylen Schweitzer (Carroll) 31-15 (MD 15-7)

Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Heater (Grinnell) 42-2 won by fall over Peyton Pilgrim (Assumption, Davenport) 31-17 (Fall 4:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Emmitt Newton (Davis County) 46-2 won by major decision over Aiden Smith (Atlantic-CAM) 49-8 (MD 14-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Jace Hedeman (Union, La Porte City) 43-0 won by fall over Ethan Long (Monticello) 31-17 (Fall 3:11)


2A-113

Champ. Round 1 - Kade Blume (Roland-Story) 33-0 won by fall over Seth Ettleman (Southwest Iowa (Sidney)) 39-11 (Fall 1:46)

Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Bohnsack (Union, La Porte City) 40-5 won by decision over Jack Showalter (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 44-7 (Dec 8-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Vincent Mayberry (Glenwood) 40-1 won by fall over Jacob Maes (Assumption, Davenport) 26-10 (Fall 1:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Doolittle (Webster City) 36-3 won by decision over Cole Schmauss (Crestwood, Cresco) 34-5 (Dec 9-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Jensen (Williamsburg) 52-1 won by fall over Marco Alejo (Knoxville) 33-8 (Fall 1:52)

Champ. Round 1 - Kaiden Dietzenbach (Notre Dame, Burlington) 14-2 won by major decision over Levi Kramer (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-9 (MD 11-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Aldin Swanson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 28-7 won by fall over Gabino Vargas (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 36-11 (Fall 5:26)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Anderson (Albia) 43-1 won by tech fall over Jacob Alexander (ADM) 28-13 (TF-1.5 4:44 (17-2))


2A-120

Champ. Round 1 - Camron Phetxoumphone (Webster City) 39-0 won by fall over Regan Hasche (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 20-20 (Fall 1:26)

Champ. Round 1 - Cael Nelson (Carroll) 37-10 won by fall over Kade Bauer (Sioux Center) 31-17 (Fall 2:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Kolthoff (BCLUW-SH) 30-2 won by fall over Tate Slagle (Algona) 41-7 (Fall 3:05)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Less (West Delaware) 39-3 won by decision over DJ Muir (Humboldt) 27-11 (Dec 7-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Lane Scorpil (Columbus/WMU) 43-0 won by major decision over Carter Lamont (Vinton-Shellsburg) 33-14 (MD 8-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Caelan Oakes-Sudhish (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 42-4 won by decision over Brodie Conner (Albia) 37-7 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Amare Chavez (South Tama County) 35-6 won by decision over CJ Davis (Notre Dame, Burlington) 41-7 (Dec 6-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Kale Petersen (Greene County) 10-0 won by fall over Kole Johnson (Crestwood, Cresco) 24-12 (Fall 1:18)


2A-126

Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Stangel (Osage) 50-2 won by fall over Gage Blauwet (West Lyon) 36-13 (Fall 3:10)

Champ. Round 1 - Nick Koch (North Fayette Valley) 40-5 won by decision over Dawson Bonnett (Albia) 36-6 (Dec 2-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Bo Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-5 won by fall over Jayden Gargano (Humboldt) 31-11 (Fall 3:26)

Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Beem (Glenwood) 22-3 won by fall over Derrick Bass (Assumption, Davenport) 20-6 (Fall 3:50)

Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Follmann (Atlantic-CAM) 49-10 won by major decision over Jakob Regan (Waukon) 29-7 (MD 10-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Royce Butt (Central DeWitt) 12-3 won by decision over Dawson Townsend (Davis County) 26-4 (Dec 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Max Currier (Clear Lake) 26-6 won by major decision over Abe Bushong (Winterset) 41-7 (MD 10-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Jaiden Moore (Benton Community) 38-0 won by fall over Jordan Schmidt (Solon) 37-20 (Fall 2:31)


2A-132

Champ. Round 1 - McKinley Robbins (Greene County) 43-3 won by fall over Caden Kerr (North Fayette Valley) 10-7 (Fall 4:52)

Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Flora (ADM) 26-3 won by fall over Blake Engel (West Delaware) 32-8 (Fall 5:12)

Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Olson (Union, La Porte City) 44-4 won by decision over Noah Parmelee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 33-5 (Dec 9-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Dominik Ridout (East Marshall/GMG) 42-2 won by fall over Cason Miller (Fairfield) 24-5 (Fall 4:37)

Champ. Round 1 - Anders Kittelson (Osage) 28-0 won by decision over Kale Hansen (Monticello) 38-11 (Dec 5-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Jonathon Burnette (Spirit Lake Park) 38-3 won by fall over Peyton Nixon (Woodward Granger) 14-9 (Fall 1:14)

Champ. Round 1 - Tyce Ruffridge (Pocahontas Area) 37-5 won by decision over Luke Spaur (Knoxville) 45-2 (Dec 3-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Blaine Frazier (Notre Dame, Burlington) 50-0 won by fall over Easton O`Brien (Atlantic-CAM) 41-19 (Fall 1:40)


2A-138

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Fousek (Crestwood, Cresco) 19-1 won by fall over Austin Evans (Creston) 37-14 (Fall 1:40)

Champ. Round 1 - Ty Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 49-8 won by decision over Carter Drake (Carroll) 38-8 (Dec 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Powers (Roland-Story) 42-5 won by decision over Jackson Jaspers (Mount Vernon) 42-9 (Dec 11-9)

Champ. Round 1 - Kellen Moore (Forest City) 33-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cole Nelson (Perry) 35-6 (SV-1 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Arp (South Tama County) 41-2 won by decision over Tate O`Shea (Notre Dame, Burlington) 41-8 (Dec 6-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Brody Hoversten (Iowa Falls-Alden) 18-4 won by fall over Taylor Huggins (Davis County) 39-5 (Fall 1:15)

Champ. Round 1 - Sir Brandon Watts (Bishop Heelan) 37-6 won by decision over Carter Straw (Independence) 40-13 (Dec 7-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Brent Yonkovic (West Delaware) 38-4 won by fall over Easton Wheeler (Anamosa) 37-13 (Fall 1:59)


2A-145

Champ. Round 1 - Eric Kinkaid (Camanche) 13-1 won by tech fall over Kordell Negrete (East Marshall/GMG) 34-18 (TF-1.5 2:53 (16-0))

Champ. Round 1 - Brady Stille (Decorah) 32-11 won by fall over Max Gast (Osage) 40-9 (Fall 3:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Cason Johannes (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 40-5 won by decision over Hunter Steffans (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 46-8 (Dec 6-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Austin Chally (Saydel) 40-9 won by injury default over Isaiah Weber (Independence) 36-9 (Inj. 2:14)

Champ. Round 1 - Brenden Heying (Benton Community) 35-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Joshua Zeman (West Liberty) 35-13 (SV-1 11-7)

Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 38-1 won by decision over Triston Barncastle (Creston) 40-12 (Dec 9-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Kale Downey (Clarinda) 38-7 won by major decision over Justin Keller (Albia) 33-6 (MD 15-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Cale Kirstein (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 31-14 won by fall over Christian Eslick (Roland-Story) 44-2 (Fall 5:39)


2A-152

Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 41-3 won by fall over Brian South (Atlantic-CAM) 32-17 (Fall 1:39)

Champ. Round 1 - Cole Butikofer (Crestwood, Cresco) 36-4 won by decision over Gavin Scheuermann (Greene County) 41-7 (Dec 4-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Peyton (West Delaware) 35-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Eduardo Garcia (Winterset) 41-8 (SV-1 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Worthen (Union, La Porte City) 45-1 won by decision over Tim Benson (East Marshall/GMG) 30-16 (Dec 12-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Sanders (Vinton-Shellsburg) 22-0 won by fall over Eli Zanoni (Albia) 32-9 (Fall 0:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Zander Ernst (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 50-2 won by fall over Henry Ryan (Mount Vernon) 43-7 (Fall 1:52)

Champ. Round 1 - Isaiah Fenton (Notre Dame, Burlington) 47-6 won by decision over Joe Weydert (Humboldt) 31-9 (Dec 11-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Chase Thomas (Osage) 40-6 won by decision over Jaxson Rozeboom (Boyden Hull/Rock Valley) 26-8 (Dec 7-4)


2A-160

Champ. Round 1 - Nicholas Fox (Osage) 47-3 won by tech fall over Harley Bryson (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 33-19 (TF-1.5 5:31 (19-1))

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Fairchild (Winterset) 27-3 won by decision over Garrett Kerber (East Marshall/GMG) 38-6 (Dec 6-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Allen Catour (Assumption, Davenport) 31-1 won by decision over Kam Royster (Williamsburg) 46-10 (Dec 7-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Samuel West (Notre Dame, Burlington) 46-5 won by fall over Austin Wilkins (Decorah) 28-17 (Fall 4:53)

Champ. Round 1 - Jadyn Peyton (West Delaware) 20-1 won by fall over Karson Downey (Clarinda) 32-13 (Fall 1:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Carl Barkema (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 46-5 won by major decision over Zayvion Ellington (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 37-10 (MD 11-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Bond (Red Oak) 41-5 won by decision over Zach Jensen (Spirit Lake Park) 35-8 (Dec 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Stone Schmitz (Union, La Porte City) 37-6 won by fall over Hunter Mcfadden (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 29-5 (Fall 1:17)


2A-170

Champ. Round 1 - Kadin Stutzman (Atlantic-CAM) 53-3 won by major decision over Mack Seaba (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 35-15 (MD 16-8)

Champ. Round 1 - Brady Barringer (Winterset) 17-8 won in tie breaker - 1 over Ben Tenge (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 23-9 (TB-1 5-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Austin Pfantz (West Marshall) 30-8 won by decision over Kyler Ricard (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 9-3 (Dec 6-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Drake Collins (West Liberty) 43-3 won by decision over Mitch Johnson (Independence) 37-14 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Ethan DeLeon (Bishop Heelan) 25-1 won by tech fall over Eli Thorson (Roland-Story) 27-6 (TF-1.5 5:41 (22-7))

Champ. Round 1 - Jarrett Roos (Sheldon/South O`Brien) 42-4 won by major decision over Collin Hoskins (Center Point-Urbana) 31-10 (MD 11-0)

Champ. Round 1 - River Belger (Notre Dame, Burlington) 37-6 won by fall over Tate Schmitt (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 24-10 (Fall 1:28)

Champ. Round 1 - Brady Ortner (Vinton-Shellsburg) 37-5 won by major decision over Sterling Rodman (Carroll) 33-17 (MD 12-4)


2A-182

Champ. Round 1 - CJ Walrath (Notre Dame, Burlington) 52-0 won by fall over Wayne Johnston (Knoxville) 27-24 (Fall 0:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Will Ward (West Delaware) 37-7 won by decision over Blake Jager (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 30-9 (Dec 6-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Zane Bendorf (Harlan) 38-3 won by major decision over Johnny Argo (Assumption, Davenport) 32-10 (MD 9-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Nick Reinicke (Dike-New Hartford) 37-3 won by major decision over Jase Wilmes (Clarinda) 30-10 (MD 15-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) 36-1 won by fall over Felipe Molina (West Liberty) 37-13 (Fall 1:13)

Champ. Round 1 - Zachery Rozeboom (Sioux Center) 41-5 won by fall over Garrett McHugh (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 42-13 (Fall 0:33)

Champ. Round 1 - Braden McShane (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 33-4 won by fall over Braden Hansen (Hampton-Dumont-CAL) 40-9 (Fall 0:50)

Champ. Round 1 - Gabriel Christensen (Ballard) 37-3 won by major decision over Deontez Williams (Pocahontas Area) 36-12 (MD 15-4)


2A-195

Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) 41-0 won by fall over Isaac Howe (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 17-21 (Fall 0:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Henry Christensen (Ballard) 31-10 won by fall over Jahsiah Galvan (West Liberty) 35-8 (Fall 2:13)

Champ. Round 1 - Cole Jeffries (Osage) 37-12 won by decision over Rudy Papakee (South Tama County) 26-14 (Dec 12-7)

Champ. Round 1 - CJ Hisler (Webster City) 28-5 won by fall over Curtis Erickson (Vinton-Shellsburg) 30-17 (Fall 3:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Smuck (Winterset) 41-7 won by fall over Dacoda Marvets (Union, La Porte City) 28-16 (Fall 2:35)

Champ. Round 1 - Josiah Bundt (MOC-Floyd Valley) 34-9 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jayden Allen-Winston (Chariton) 31-4 (SV-1 11-9)

Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Terwee (West Lyon) 41-5 won by decision over Jack Geels (Williamsburg) 41-18 (Dec 2-0)

Champ. Round 1 - CJ Carter (Glenwood) 49-2 won by fall over Brenden Casey (Atlantic-CAM) 37-23 (Fall 1:18)


2A-220

Champ. Round 1 - Clark Younggreen (Mount Vernon) 45-2 won by fall over Sawyer Falck (West Delaware) 12-10 (Fall 3:09)

Champ. Round 1 - Jaxon Cherry (Webster City) 34-5 won by fall over Ty Hulshof (Sioux Center) 40-10 (Fall 1:52)

Champ. Round 1 - Barrett Muller (Osage) 45-6 won by decision over Lyle Moore (Central Lyon/George-Little Rock) 34-8 (Dec 9-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Binning (Clarke, Osceola/Murray) 30-9 won by fall over Nick Wacha (Ballard) 38-9 (Fall 1:32)

Champ. Round 1 - Tegan Carson (Central Decatur) 45-1 won by fall over Reece Wrage (North Polk) 27-9 (Fall 4:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Bridgewater (South Tama County) 38-6 won by tech fall over Marcus Herold (New Hampton/Turkey Valley) 7-2 (TF-1.5 5:13 (16-0))

Champ. Round 1 - Wil Textor (Dike-New Hartford) 28-5 won by decision over Paul Ballard (Albia) 27-14 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Morgan (Assumption, Davenport) 30-4 won by fall over Tyler Hancox (Solon) 23-16 (Fall 2:00)


2A-285

Champ. Round 1 - Gage Marty (Solon) 46-2 won by fall over Kaden Clark (PCM) 23-19 (Fall 1:17)

Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Geuther (West Delaware) 31-13 won by fall over Skyler Young (Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont) 33-7 (Fall 5:07)

Champ. Round 1 - Gannon Callahan (Mid-Prairie) 24-3 won by decision over Chase Crooks (Charles City) 8-4 (Dec 5-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Hooyer (Sioux Center) 41-7 won by fall over Cole Sigler (Anamosa) 31-11 (Fall 4:58)

Champ. Round 1 - Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) 44-1 won by decision over Colton Schupbach (North Fayette Valley) 22-13 (Dec 7-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Daniel Chavez (Clarion-Goldfield-Dows) 36-8 won by decision over Nick Bronstad (Okoboji/HMS) 37-8 (Dec 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Green (Clarinda) 39-1 won by fall over Dugan Tolley (Winterset) 33-7 (Fall 4:55)

Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Graves (Southeast Valley (Gowrie)) 27-1 won by fall over Quinten Fuller (Creston) 19-16 (Fall 1:46)


1A

-

Back to Top

Full brackets, team scores and more can be found on TrackWrestling.

Finals

1A-106 Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco) 22-2 won by decision over Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) 43-3 (Dec 3-1)

1A-113 Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 36-2 won by fall over Kolton Munson (Ogden) 47-2 (Fall 3:05)

1A-120 Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 37-1 won by decision over Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 54-1 (Dec 7-3)

1A-126 Marcel Lopez (New London) 55-0 won by decision over Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 46-5 (Dec 5-3)

1A-132 Gable Porter (Underwood) 46-0 won by major decision over Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 31-3 (MD 9-0)

1A-138 Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 39-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kellen Smith (West Hancock) 52-5 (SV-1 7-5)

1A-145 Hagen Heistand (Underwood) 50-3 won by decision over Karter Krapfl (Hudson) 48-2 (Dec 3-1)

1A-152 Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 49-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 40-2 (SV-1 3-1)

1A-160 Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 50-3 won by decision over Lawson Losee (Riceville) 42-5 (Dec 3-0)

1A-170 Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 35-2 won by decision over Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 50-2 (Dec 2-1)

1A-182 Tate Entriken (Hudson) 48-1 won by decision over Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 26-1 (Dec 3-2)

1A-195 Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 27-2 won by fall over Cayden Miller (Midland) 47-1 (Fall 2:00)

1A-220 Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 38-2 won by decision over Jonah Clark (WACO, Wayland) 47-2 (Dec 8-1)

1A-285 Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 48-0 won by fall over Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 38-5 (Fall 3:45)


Semifinals

1A-106

Semifinal - Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco) 21-2 won by decision over Brock Morris (Cascade) 49-5 (Dec 3-2)

Semifinal - Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) 43-2 won by decision over Jayden Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 51-2 (Dec 7-3)


1A-113

Semifinal - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 35-2 won by major decision over Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 40-10 (MD 9-1)

Semifinal - Kolton Munson (Ogden) 47-1 won by decision over Brody Brisker (Wilton) 47-2 (Dec 7-3)


1A-120

Semifinal - Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 54-0 won by decision over Blake Allen (Underwood) 37-2 (Dec 5-0)

Semifinal - Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 36-1 won by decision over Braden Graff (West Sioux) 47-2 (Dec 4-0)


1A-126

Semifinal - Marcel Lopez (New London) 54-0 won by decision over Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 42-5 (Dec 5-1)

Semifinal - Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 46-4 won by decision over Cameron Clark (West Sioux) 47-2 (Dec 6-5)


1A-132

Semifinal - Gable Porter (Underwood) 45-0 won by decision over Brody Neighbor (Alburnett) 47-8 (Dec 9-2)

Semifinal - Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 31-2 won by major decision over Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 43-4 (MD 12-0)


1A-138

Semifinal - Kellen Smith (West Hancock) 52-4 won in tie breaker - 1 over Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) 53-1 (TB-1 5-4)

Semifinal - Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 38-4 won in tie breaker - 1 over Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 39-3 (TB-1 3-2)


1A-145

Semifinal - Hagen Heistand (Underwood) 49-3 won by decision over Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) 52-2 (Dec 8-7)

Semifinal - Karter Krapfl (Hudson) 48-1 won by decision over Mikey Baker (West Sioux) 49-1 (Dec 1-0)


1A-152

Semifinal - Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 48-1 won by decision over Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 33-9 (Dec 6-4)

Semifinal - Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 40-1 won by decision over Dominic Lopez (New London) 53-1 (Dec 4-3)


1A-160

Semifinal - Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 49-3 won by major decision over Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 40-5 (MD 8-0)

Semifinal - Lawson Losee (Riceville) 42-4 won by major decision over Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) 48-1 (MD 8-0)


1A-170

Semifinal - Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 34-2 won by major decision over Aidan Udell (Regina, Iowa City) 35-4 (MD 14-4)

Semifinal - Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 50-1 won by major decision over Max Kohl (Lisbon) 41-4 (MD 14-4)


1A-182

Semifinal - Tate Entriken (Hudson) 47-1 won by decision over Carson Lynott (West Sioux) 13-1 (Dec 8-4)

Semifinal - Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 26-0 won by decision over Josh Glendening (New London) 47-7 (Dec 4-3)


1A-195

Semifinal - Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 26-2 won by major decision over Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) 34-9 (MD 13-5)

Semifinal - Cayden Miller (Midland) 47-0 won by major decision over Brodie Anderson (Manson Northwest Webster) 39-4 (MD 13-2)


1A-220

Semifinal - Jonah Clark (WACO, Wayland) 47-1 won by decision over Mathew Francis (West Hancock) 54-1 (Dec 6-3)

Semifinal - Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 37-2 won by decision over Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic) 44-5 (Dec 1-0)


1A-285

Semifinal - Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 47-0 won by fall over Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) 36-2 (Fall 3:16)

Semifinal - Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 38-4 won by fall over Cody Fox (East Buchanan) 37-2 (Fall 0:45)


Quarterfinals

1A-106

Quarterfinal - Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco) 20-2 won by decision over Lucas Oldenkamp (Lake Mills) 42-8 (Dec 4-1)

Quarterfinal - Brock Morris (Cascade) 49-4 won by fall over Case Monat (North Tama) 33-8 (Fall 3:26)

Quarterfinal - Jayden Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 51-1 won by major decision over Brock Shaha (Mount Ayr) 34-11 (MD 11-2)

Quarterfinal - Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) 42-2 won by decision over Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett) 40-13 (Dec 8-1)


1A-113

Quarterfinal - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 34-2 won by decision over Corbin Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 41-4 (Dec 5-4)

Quarterfinal - Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 40-9 won by fall over Easton Schlabaugh (Highland, Riverside) 17-4 (Fall 4:43)

Quarterfinal - Kolton Munson (Ogden) 46-1 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cael Judisch (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 32-2 (SV-1 6-4)

Quarterfinal - Brody Brisker (Wilton) 47-1 won by decision over Hayden Helgeson (Lake Mills) 42-7 (Dec 4-2)


1A-120

Quarterfinal - Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 53-0 won by fall over Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 24-17 (Fall 3:55)

Quarterfinal - Blake Allen (Underwood) 37-1 won by decision over Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 46-6 (Dec 12-7)

Quarterfinal - Braden Graff (West Sioux) 47-1 won by fall over Preston Klostermann (Alburnett) 46-7 (Fall 1:28)

Quarterfinal - Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 35-1 won by fall over Payton Harger (Earlham) 34-4 (Fall 1:04)


1A-126

Quarterfinal - Marcel Lopez (New London) 53-0 won by tech fall over Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) 39-12 (TF-1.5 4:21 (20-5))

Quarterfinal - Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 42-4 won by decision over Tanner Arjes (North Butler-Clarksville) 42-5 (Dec 6-4)

Quarterfinal - Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 45-4 won by decision over Kyler Knaack (Don Bosco) 31-4 (Dec 6-2)

Quarterfinal - Cameron Clark (West Sioux) 47-1 won by major decision over Nick Schmidt (Beckman Catholic) 40-6 (MD 12-0)


1A-132

Quarterfinal - Gable Porter (Underwood) 44-0 won by fall over Dustin Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-14 (Fall 1:13)

Quarterfinal - Brody Neighbor (Alburnett) 47-7 won by decision over Joe Ebaugh (Denver) 38-7 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinal - Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 43-3 won by decision over Charlie Veit (East Sac County) 34-7 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinal - Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 30-2 won by tech fall over Tiernan Boots (Lisbon) 34-13 (TF-1.5 5:46 (20-4))


1A-138

Quarterfinal - Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) 53-0 won by decision over Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 31-12 (Dec 7-0)

Quarterfinal - Kellen Smith (West Hancock) 51-4 won by major decision over Hayden Fischer (AHSTW) 46-10 (MD 14-4)

Quarterfinal - Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 39-2 won by decision over Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 26-3 (Dec 4-2)

Quarterfinal - Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 37-4 won by decision over Quinten Aney (Mediapolis) 41-2 (Dec 3-1)


1A-145

Quarterfinal - Hagen Heistand (Underwood) 48-3 won by fall over Louden Huisenga (WACO, Wayland) 41-6 (Fall 5:16)

Quarterfinal - Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) 52-1 won by decision over Carson Klostermann (Alburnett) 46-4 (Dec 5-4)

Quarterfinal - Karter Krapfl (Hudson) 47-1 won by decision over Ryan Brennan (Emmetsburg) 36-3 (Dec 3-0)

Quarterfinal - Mikey Baker (West Sioux) 49-0 won by decision over Kale Munson (Ogden) 44-3 (Dec 5-1)


1A-152

Quarterfinal - Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 47-1 won by major decision over Jace Nelson-Brown (Emmetsburg) 39-6 (MD 14-4)

Quarterfinal - Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 33-8 won by decision over David Helton (St. Albert) 41-15 (Dec 9-2)

Quarterfinal - Dominic Lopez (New London) 53-0 won by major decision over McKade Munn (Nashua-Plainfield) 50-7 (MD 20-11)

Quarterfinal - Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 39-1 won by decision over Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 39-5 (Dec 12-5)


1A-160

Quarterfinal - Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 48-3 won by fall over Kane Zuehl (West Hancock) 48-8 (Fall 3:20)

Quarterfinal - Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 40-4 won by fall over Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 11-2 (Fall 2:54)

Quarterfinal - Lawson Losee (Riceville) 41-4 won by decision over Cade Molyneux (Sigourney-Keota) 43-7 (Dec 3-2)

Quarterfinal - Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) 48-0 won by tech fall over Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 25-11 (TF-1.5 5:29 (18-3))


1A-170

Quarterfinal - Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 33-2 won by fall over Lane Kenny (Akron-Westfield) 39-10 (Fall 3:54)

Quarterfinal - Aidan Udell (Regina, Iowa City) 35-3 won by fall over MaKade Bloker (North Butler-Clarksville) 33-7 (Fall 1:12)

Quarterfinal - Max Kohl (Lisbon) 41-3 won by decision over Aiden Zook (North Tama) 38-6 (Dec 6-5)

Quarterfinal - Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 49-1 won by decision over Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr) 38-5 (Dec 8-2)


1A-182

Quarterfinal - Tate Entriken (Hudson) 46-1 won by tech fall over Brent Greenfield (South Hamilton) 44-3 (TF-1.5 5:45 (19-4))

Quarterfinal - Carson Lynott (West Sioux) 13-0 won by decision over Carson Hartz (Columbus Catholic) 35-6 (Dec 9-3)

Quarterfinal - Josh Glendening (New London) 47-6 won by fall over Brecken Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 38-3 (Fall 0:57)

Quarterfinal - Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 25-0 won by decision over Brody Sampson (Collins-Maxwell) 29-4 (Dec 10-4)


1A-195

Quarterfinal - Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 25-2 won by decision over Carter Davis (Underwood) 40-12 (Dec 8-1)

Quarterfinal - Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) 34-8 won by decision over Ronan Poynton (Regina, Iowa City) 35-6 (Dec 8-3)

Quarterfinal - Cayden Miller (Midland) 46-0 won by fall over Kolben Miller (North Butler-Clarksville) 45-4 (Fall 1:12)

Quarterfinal - Brodie Anderson (Manson Northwest Webster) 39-3 won by decision over Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 38-1 (Dec 5-2)


1A-220

Quarterfinal - Mathew Francis (West Hancock) 54-0 won by decision over Logan Wright (West Branch) 45-7 (Dec 5-2)

Quarterfinal - Jonah Clark (WACO, Wayland) 46-1 won by fall over Cooper Nielsen (Audubon) 34-11 (Fall 1:02)

Quarterfinal - Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 36-2 won by fall over Cooper Andersen (Panorama) 36-3 (Fall 2:18)

Quarterfinal - Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic) 44-4 won by decision over Jayden Soard (South Central Calhoun) 48-2 (Dec 12-5)


1A-285

Quarterfinal - Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 46-0 won by fall over Megaeska Kalskett (West Monona) 40-8 (Fall 3:07)

Quarterfinal - Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) 36-1 won by decision over Daniel Gregory (Treynor) 40-8 (Dec 2-1)

Quarterfinal - Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 37-4 won by decision over Wyatt Smith (Lisbon) 37-6 (Dec 3-1)

Quarterfinal - Cody Fox (East Buchanan) 37-1 won by decision over Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 26-11 (Dec 4-1)


First Round

1A-106

Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Coffin (Don Bosco) 19-2 won by fall over Dallas Canoyer (Earlham) 31-14 (Fall 3:25)

Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Oldenkamp (Lake Mills) 42-7 won by decision over Jaxon Prichard (Westwood) 26-9 (Dec 10-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Case Monat (North Tama) 33-7 won by fall over Molly Allen (Underwood) 32-7 (Fall 2:25)

Champ. Round 1 - Brock Morris (Cascade) 48-4 won by fall over Mack Morgan (Eagle Grove) 33-12 (Fall 1:30)

Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 50-1 won by tech fall over Gavin Kiger (Logan-Magnolia) 32-16 (TF-1.5 4:36 (15-0))

Champ. Round 1 - Brock Shaha (Mount Ayr) 34-10 won by decision over Reanah Utterback (Sigourney-Keota) 38-5 (Dec 7-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Rowdy Neighbor (Alburnett) 40-12 won by decision over Dalton Ervin (Moravia) 39-8 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Cael Morrow (Akron-Westfield) 41-2 won by fall over Davis Bramman (Riverside, Oakland) 26-18 (Fall 1:00)


1A-113

Champ. Round 1 - Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 33-2 won by fall over Tage Monahan (Panorama) 13-11 (Fall 1:27)

Champ. Round 1 - Corbin Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 41-3 won by fall over Landon Price (North Union) 37-4 (Fall 2:47)

Champ. Round 1 - Tegan Slaybaugh (AC/GC) 39-9 won by major decision over Cole Frost (Don Bosco) 21-17 (MD 10-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Easton Schlabaugh (Highland, Riverside) 17-3 won by fall over Nic Brase (Nashua-Plainfield) 39-15 (Fall 1:51)

Champ. Round 1 - Kolton Munson (Ogden) 45-1 won by fall over Lincoln Wilcoxon (Emmetsburg) 13-9 (Fall 2:33)

Champ. Round 1 - Cael Judisch (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 32-1 won by decision over Brayden Maeder (Southwest Valley) 37-7 (Dec 5-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Helgeson (Lake Mills) 42-6 won by decision over Lincoln Edwards (West Branch) 30-5 (Dec 8-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Brody Brisker (Wilton) 46-1 won by fall over Gage Burden (New London) 37-19 (Fall 1:22)


1A-120

Champ. Round 1 - Garret Rinken (Nashua-Plainfield) 52-0 won by fall over Chase England (Bedford/Lenox) 36-17 (Fall 1:06)

Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Kimball (Don Bosco) 24-16 won by fall over Jordan Dusenberry (Wilton) 39-8 (Fall 3:04)

Champ. Round 1 - Blake Allen (Underwood) 36-1 won by tech fall over Aiden Golston (Moravia) 41-8 (TF-1.5 4:54 (21-6))

Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Schmit (Wapsie Valley) 46-5 won by fall over Riley Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 35-7 (Fall 4:23)

Champ. Round 1 - Braden Graff (West Sioux) 46-1 won by fall over Cole Smith (Baxter) 23-9 (Fall 2:32)

Champ. Round 1 - Preston Klostermann (Alburnett) 46-6 won by fall over Ethan Sachau (Hinton) 47-3 (Fall 5:45)

Champ. Round 1 - Payton Harger (Earlham) 34-3 won by decision over Gavin Reed (Columbus Catholic) 36-13 (Dec 5-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Paez (Lisbon) 34-1 won by tech fall over Juan Juarez (Kingsley-Pierson) 32-16 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))


1A-126

Champ. Round 1 - Marcel Lopez (New London) 52-0 won by fall over Garrett Cole (Van Meter) 16-16 (Fall 1:06)

Champ. Round 1 - Kendrick Huck (Nashua-Plainfield) 39-11 won by fall over Caleb Cook (Pleasantville) 37-8 (Fall 0:53)

Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Arjes (North Butler-Clarksville) 42-4 won by fall over Dylan Stein (Bedford/Lenox) 35-13 (Fall 4:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Quincy Happel (Lisbon) 41-4 won by fall over TJ Nutt (MVAOCOU) 30-11 (Fall 1:39)

Champ. Round 1 - Jace Rose (Riverside, Oakland) 44-4 won by fall over Ethan Egli (Manson Northwest Webster) 36-9 (Fall 0:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Knaack (Don Bosco) 31-3 won by decision over Ethan Gast (Durant) 39-5 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Nick Schmidt (Beckman Catholic) 40-5 won by fall over Keagan Riley (Sioux Central) 15-4 (Fall 1:55)

Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Clark (West Sioux) 46-1 won by fall over Kanen Decker (Wapsie Valley) 38-15 (Fall 2:43)


1A-132

Champ. Round 1 - Gable Porter (Underwood) 43-0 won by fall over Taven Moore (Riverside, Oakland) 30-22 (Fall 0:21)

Champ. Round 1 - Dustin Dawson (Eagle Grove) 34-13 won by decision over Trever Freiburger (Cascade) 46-8 (Dec 5-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Brody Neighbor (Alburnett) 46-7 won by fall over Kitt Lundy (Pleasantville) 38-7 (Fall 3:22)

Champ. Round 1 - Joe Ebaugh (Denver) 38-6 won by fall over Kolt Knaack (North Tama) 41-6 (Fall 5:15)

Champ. Round 1 - Elliot Cooney (Nodaway Valley) 42-3 won by decision over Tyler Orzechowski (Kingsley-Pierson) 36-13 (Dec 9-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Charlie Veit (East Sac County) 34-6 won by major decision over Riley Radke (Missouri Valley) 34-14 (MD 8-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Tiernan Boots (Lisbon) 34-12 won by decision over Brock Mathers (Central Springs) 31-6 (Dec 9-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) 29-2 won by fall over Carlos Valenzuela (Highland, Riverside) 33-14 (Fall 3:02)


1A-138

Champ. Round 1 - Clayton McDonough (Central Springs) 52-0 won by fall over Jaxon Christensen (Nodaway Valley) 39-13 (Fall 1:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Kaiden Knaack (Don Bosco) 31-11 won by decision over Ryan Steinlage (Interstate 35) 36-6 (Dec 6-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Fischer (AHSTW) 46-9 won by decision over Trey Nelson (Nashua-Plainfield) 46-11 (Dec 5-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Kellen Smith (West Hancock) 50-4 won by fall over Zachary Trott (South Central Calhoun) 40-10 (Fall 1:16)

Champ. Round 1 - Stevie Barnes (Underwood) 38-2 won by major decision over Ethan Argo (Belle Plaine) 35-10 (MD 14-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Cael Bridgewater (North Linn) 26-2 won by decision over Damon Schmid (Kingsley-Pierson) 38-6 (Dec 8-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Quinten Aney (Mediapolis) 41-1 won by decision over Sean Thompson (Logan-Magnolia) 40-7 (Dec 7-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Cade Siebrecht (Lisbon) 36-4 won by fall over Bryce Radloff (MFL MarMac) 27-9 (Fall 2:48)


1A-145

Champ. Round 1 - Hagen Heistand (Underwood) 47-3 won by fall over Jake Irlbeck (Kuemper Catholic) 36-13 (Fall 1:33)

Champ. Round 1 - Louden Huisenga (WACO, Wayland) 41-5 won by decision over Myles McMahon (Don Bosco) 28-15 (Dec 4-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Klostermann (Alburnett) 46-3 won by fall over Ryan Stortenbecker (East Mills) 35-8 (Fall 5:37)

Champ. Round 1 - Bryce McDonough (Central Springs) 51-1 won by fall over Tristen Koehn (MFL MarMac) 29-5 (Fall 2:42)

Champ. Round 1 - Karter Krapfl (Hudson) 46-1 won by decision over Indy Harbaugh (Lisbon) 30-14 (Dec 5-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Brennan (Emmetsburg) 36-2 won by fall over Matt Peters (Lawton-Bronson) 40-6 (Fall 3:29)

Champ. Round 1 - Kale Munson (Ogden) 44-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nick Steinlage (Interstate 35) 36-7 (SV-1 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Mikey Baker (West Sioux) 48-0 won by major decision over Nathan Egan (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 28-10 (MD 11-1)


1A-152

Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Reisz (Logan-Magnolia) 46-1 won by fall over Creighton Kelly (West Hancock) 33-23 (Fall 1:16)

Champ. Round 1 - Jace Nelson-Brown (Emmetsburg) 39-5 won by decision over Nolan Moore (Riverside, Oakland) 37-10 (Dec 4-3)

Champ. Round 1 - David Helton (St. Albert) 41-14 won by decision over Alex Beaty (Lake Mills) 38-13 (Dec 7-6)

Champ. Round 1 - Lincoln Holub (Lisbon) 32-8 won by tech fall over Wyatt VanderWerff (Jesup) 24-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-2))

Champ. Round 1 - Dominic Lopez (New London) 52-0 won by major decision over Foxe Youngblut (Don Bosco) 16-9 (MD 21-8)

Champ. Round 1 - McKade Munn (Nashua-Plainfield) 50-6 won by fall over Ryan Stiles (Earlham) 32-15 (Fall 4:46)

Champ. Round 1 - Shea Parkis (Kuemper Catholic) 39-4 won by decision over Gunnar Keeney (Alburnett) 43-11 (Dec 6-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Gabe McGeough (MFL MarMac) 38-1 won by fall over Maxwell Mintle (Lynnville-Sully) 29-4 (Fall 0:26)


1A-160

Champ. Round 1 - Maximus Magayna (Columbus Catholic) 47-3 won by fall over Dillen Ammons (Pleasantville) 32-14 (Fall 0:54)

Champ. Round 1 - Kane Zuehl (West Hancock) 48-7 won by decision over Jackson Boese (Van Meter) 39-11 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Karter Decker (MFL MarMac) 11-1 won by major decision over Sam Aitchison (Regina, Iowa City) 36-8 (MD 12-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Maguire (Logan-Magnolia) 39-4 won by fall over Garrison Gettler (AHSTW) 34-12 (Fall 1:20)

Champ. Round 1 - Lawson Losee (Riceville) 40-4 won by tech fall over Conner Grover (Beckman Catholic) 35-12 (TF-1.5 5:33 (18-3))

Champ. Round 1 - Cade Molyneux (Sigourney-Keota) 43-6 won by decision over Kaden Broer (West Monona) 42-7 (Dec 5-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Thiry (Don Bosco) 25-10 won by decision over Caleb Iliff (Treynor) 36-8 (Dec 12-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Cullen Koedam (West Sioux) 47-0 won by tech fall over Giles Cowell (Tripoli) 33-13 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))


1A-170

Champ. Round 1 - Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) 32-2 won by fall over Bradlee Grantz (Southwest Valley) 16-12 (Fall 3:06)

Champ. Round 1 - Lane Kenny (Akron-Westfield) 39-9 won by major decision over Kaden Shirk (Wilton) 40-7 (MD 11-2)

Champ. Round 1 - MaKade Bloker (North Butler-Clarksville) 33-6 won by decision over Drake Tiedemann (Northwood-Kensett) 44-2 (Dec 7-3)

Champ. Round 1 - Aidan Udell (Regina, Iowa City) 34-3 won by fall over Cade Shirk (Emmetsburg) 30-11 (Fall 3:04)

Champ. Round 1 - Max Kohl (Lisbon) 40-3 won by fall over Kashton Mathis (MFL MarMac) 35-11 (Fall 1:21)

Champ. Round 1 - Aiden Zook (North Tama) 38-5 won by decision over Kolby Scott (MVAOCOU) 41-6 (Dec 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Jaydon Knight (Mount Ayr) 38-4 won by fall over Denver Pauley (AHSTW) 46-6 (Fall 3:38)

Champ. Round 1 - Blake McAlister (South Central Calhoun) 48-1 won by fall over Callyn Bishop (Baxter) 29-16 (Fall 1:11)


1A-182

Champ. Round 1 - Tate Entriken (Hudson) 45-1 won by fall over Levi Feldman (Beckman Catholic) 32-17 (Fall 0:41)

Champ. Round 1 - Brent Greenfield (South Hamilton) 44-2 won by decision over Brody Hoyt (Iowa Valley, Marengo) 40-9 (Dec 11-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Hartz (Columbus Catholic) 35-5 won by fall over Jamien Moore (Lisbon) 29-13 (Fall 2:36)

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Lynott (West Sioux) 12-0 won by fall over Caelen DeVault (Nodaway Valley) 31-9 (Fall 0:14)

Champ. Round 1 - Josh Glendening (New London) 46-6 won by fall over Jake Cox (Bedford/Lenox) 42-9 (Fall 1:10)

Champ. Round 1 - Brecken Freeberg (Tri-Center, Neola) 38-2 won by decision over Gage Clausen (Missouri Valley) 42-9 (Dec 5-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Brody Sampson (Collins-Maxwell) 29-3 won by decision over Landen Paul (North Linn) 37-9 (Dec 8-5)

Champ. Round 1 - Jackson Dewald (Westwood) 24-0 won by fall over Treyce Ensign (Sumner-Fredericksburg) 26-13 (Fall 3:08)


1A-195

Champ. Round 1 - Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) 24-2 won by fall over Nate Jorgensen (AHSTW) 14-17 (Fall 1:34)

Champ. Round 1 - Carter Davis (Underwood) 40-11 won by fall over James Hein (Panorama) 24-8 (Fall 2:22)

Champ. Round 1 - Ronan Poynton (Regina, Iowa City) 35-5 won by decision over Chase Wickwire (Belle Plaine) 32-10 (Dec 9-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Owen Huehnergarth (Beckman Catholic) 33-8 won by decision over Brek Boruff (Missouri Valley) 32-16 (Dec 4-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Cayden Miller (Midland) 45-0 won by fall over Indy Ferguson (Lisbon) 33-20 (Fall 0:35)

Champ. Round 1 - Kolben Miller (North Butler-Clarksville) 45-3 won by fall over Logan Hageman (South Winneshiek) 25-6 (Fall 3:52)

Champ. Round 1 - Brodie Anderson (Manson Northwest Webster) 38-3 won by fall over Ian Blowe (Akron-Westfield) 42-6 (Fall 3:21)

Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Wirtz (Emmetsburg) 38-0 won by fall over Aiden Kathman (Ogden) 34-17 (Fall 1:25)


1A-220

Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Francis (West Hancock) 53-0 won by fall over Issac Olson (Eagle Grove) 31-15 (Fall 1:08)

Champ. Round 1 - Logan Wright (West Branch) 45-6 won by major decision over Wyatt Hanna (Lake Mills) 39-14 (MD 9-0)

Champ. Round 1 - Jonah Clark (WACO, Wayland) 45-1 won by fall over Brady Davis (Maquoketa Valley) 36-7 (Fall 3:18)

Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Nielsen (Audubon) 34-10 won by fall over Tony Greve (South Winneshiek) 36-8 (Fall 3:09)

Champ. Round 1 - Jared Thiry (Don Bosco) 35-2 won by fall over Henry Lund (AHSTW) 41-15 (Fall 4:26)

Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Andersen (Panorama) 36-2 won by fall over Conner Reed (Sigourney-Keota) 40-6 (Fall 5:45)

Champ. Round 1 - Cal Wanninger (Kuemper Catholic) 43-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Louis Hamlett (Starmont) 27-3 (SV-1 3-1)

Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Soard (South Central Calhoun) 48-1 won by fall over Evan Foreman (Interstate 35) 32-12 (Fall 3:16)


1A-285

Champ. Round 1 - Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) 45-0 won by fall over LJ Henkle (BGM, Brooklyn) 27-14 (Fall 0:53)

Champ. Round 1 - Megaeska Kalskett (West Monona) 40-7 won by fall over Cael Moffatt (Akron-Westfield) 38-10 (Fall 2:48)

Champ. Round 1 - Ryley Snell (Interstate 35) 35-1 won by fall over Trace Goemaat (North Mahaska) 37-8 (Fall 0:43)

Champ. Round 1 - Daniel Gregory (Treynor) 40-7 won in tie breaker - 1 over Easton Eledge (Underwood) 20-4 (TB-1 6-4)

Champ. Round 1 - Rex Johnsen (Logan-Magnolia) 36-4 won by fall over Jason Koopmann (Beckman Catholic) 24-13 (Fall 0:55)

Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Smith (Lisbon) 37-5 won by decision over Kenny Schlosser (Colfax-Mingo) 26-2 (Dec 3-2)

Champ. Round 1 - Mack Ortner (Don Bosco) 26-10 won in SV-1 by fall over Mitchel Marr (Riceville) 39-6 (SV-1 (Fall) 6:19)

Champ. Round 1 - Cody Fox (East Buchanan) 36-1 won by major decision over Gage Jorgenson (Emmetsburg) 34-9 (MD 10-0)