picture of 2022 USMC US Open Wrestling Championships

Apr 27-May 1

Here's how to watch the 2022 US Open Wrestling Championships broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 US Open Wrestling Championships broadcast starts on Apr 27, 2022 and runs until May 2, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals

Robert Plympton

R. Plympton

Oregon
W

Jackson Dewald

J. Dewald

MWC Wrestling Academy

Tyler Hannah

T. Hannah

Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
VSU 8-0 1:55
87 kg
W

Kodiak Stephens

K. Stephens

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center

Adrian Artsisheuskiy

A. Artsisheuskiy

Elite Wrestling Academy
W

Michael Altomer

M. Altomer

West Point Wrestling Club

Caleb Coyle

C. Coyle

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
W

Jakason Burks

J. Burks

MWC Wrestling Academy

Jadon Skellenger

J. Skellenger

Suples Wrestling Club
W

Richard Fedalen

R. Fedalen

Warhawks Wrestling

Braden Stauffenberg

B. Stauffenberg

Izzy Style Wrestling
W

Richard Fedalen

R. Fedalen

Warhawks Wrestling

Dyson Kunz

D. Kunz

Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
W

Max Black

M. Black

Black Fox Wrestling Academy

Joey Cape

J. Cape

Central Coast Regional Training Center
W

Colton Parduhn

C. Parduhn

Interior Grappling Academy

Alex Semenenko

A. Semenenko

DC Trained
W

Cameron Groncki

C. Groncki

Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club

Aden Attao

A. Attao

Suples Wrestling Club
W

Matthew Moore

M. Moore

Colorado

Quarters

Jackson Dewald

J. Dewald

MWC Wrestling Academy
W

Daniel Eubanks

D. Eubanks

Silver State Wrestling Academy

Anthony Aniciete

A. Aniciete

Aniciete Training Club
W

Keith Smith

K. Smith

The Best Wrestler

Nathan Aguilar

N. Aguilar

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
W

Joey Cape

J. Cape

Central Coast Regional Training Center

MacAron Kukowski

M. Kukowski

Minnesota Storm
W

Ryan Boucher

R. Boucher

Oregon

Dylan Howell

D. Howell

Peninsula Wrestling Club
W

Matthew Moore

M. Moore

Colorado

Round of 16

Charlie Dill

C. Dill

Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
W

Zack Fierro

Z. Fierro

Daniel Cormier Wrestling Club

Jackson Rosado

J. Rosado

Mat Sense Wrestling
W

Zak Kozumplik

Z. Kozumplik

Burg Training Center

Arian Khosravy

A. Khosravy

Chaminade High School Wrestling
W

Jared Stricker

J. Stricker

Wisconsin

Nash Singleton

N. Singleton

Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction
W

Dyson Dunham

D. Dunham

Virginia

Karter Kares

K. Kares

Nevada
W

Manuel (M.J.) Gaitan

M. Gaitan

Temecula Valley High School Wrestling

Round of 32

Tyler Valdez

T. Valdez

Betterman Elite Wrestling
W

Brayden Roberts

B. Roberts

West Virginia Regional Training Center

Kaden Reetz

K. Reetz

Minnesota Storm
W

Richard Fedalen

R. Fedalen

Warhawks Wrestling

Isaiah Rubio

I. Rubio

Spring Hills Wrestling
W

Rhett Peak

R. Peak

Cowboy Wrestling Club

Dakota Stephens

D. Stephens

Ebbetts Pass Wrestling
W

Tyler Antoniak

T. Antoniak

MWC Wrestling Academy

Devin Montano

D. Montano

California
VSU 11-0 0:49
67 kg
W

Robert Perez III

R. III

Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club

3rd Place

Tyler Antoniak

T. Antoniak

MWC Wrestling Academy
W

Ivan Morris

I. Morris

Northern Colorado Wrestling Club

James Hustoles

J. Hustoles

Colorado
W

Matthew Moore

M. Moore

Colorado

Keith Smith

K. Smith

The Best Wrestler
W

Nash Singleton

N. Singleton

Roseburg Mat Club /Umpqua Valley Wrestling Associaction

Payton Jacobson

P. Jacobson

Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W

Jake Jones

J. Jones

Pennsylvania

Cole Smith

C. Smith

Army (WCAP)
W

Jonathan Gurule

J. Gurule

NMU-National Training Center

5th Place

Cael Kahle

C. Kahle

Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
W

Alec Peralta

A. Peralta

Temecula Valley High School Wrestling

Deanthony Parker

D. Parker

Illinois
W

Wyatt Voelker

W. Voelker

Big Game Wrestling Club

Kenneth Crosby

K. Crosby

Colorado
W

Dominic DeAltonaga

D. DeAltonaga

California

Cameron Groncki

C. Groncki

Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
W

Devon Dawson

D. Dawson

Beaver Wrestling Club

Arian Khosravy

A. Khosravy

Chaminade High School Wrestling
W

Niko Katsuyoshi

N. Katsuyoshi

New England Regional Training Center

7th Place

Joseph Couch

J. Couch

Maryland
W

Rhett Peak

R. Peak

Cowboy Wrestling Club

Joseph Jens

J. Jens

Cardinal Wrestling Club
W

Ryan Boucher

R. Boucher

Oregon

Nathan Aguilar

N. Aguilar

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
W

Elijah Paulson

E. Paulson

Pinnacle Wrestling Club

Frank Herrera

F. Herrera

California
W

Noah Curtis

N. Curtis

Interior Grappling Academy

Reid Nelson

R. Nelson

Arkansas Regional Training Center
W

Israel Gonzalez

I. Gonzalez

Aviator Wrestling Club

Consi-Semis

Julian Kennedy

J. Kennedy

Washington
W

MacAron Kukowski

M. Kukowski

Minnesota Storm

Jeremy Paradice

J. Paradice

The Storm Wrestling Center
W

Braden Stauffenberg

B. Stauffenberg

Izzy Style Wrestling

Gunnar Hamre

G. Hamre

Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
W

Joey Cape

J. Cape

Central Coast Regional Training Center

James Hustoles

J. Hustoles

Colorado
W

Cameron Groncki

C. Groncki

Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club

Consi of 4

Gunnar Hamre

G. Hamre

Combat W.C. School of Wrestling
W

Elijah Paulson

E. Paulson

Pinnacle Wrestling Club

Kenneth Crosby

K. Crosby

Colorado
W

Reid Nelson

R. Nelson

Arkansas Regional Training Center

Dominic Hargrove

D. Hargrove

Betterman Elite Wrestling
W

Nathan Aguilar

N. Aguilar

Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center

Daniel Eubanks

D. Eubanks

Silver State Wrestling Academy
W

Jayden Johnson

J. Johnson

Cimarron Memorial High School Wrestling

Devon Dawson

D. Dawson

Beaver Wrestling Club
W

Noah Curtis

N. Curtis

Interior Grappling Academy