picture of Walsh Ironman 2021

Dec 10-11, 2021

Here's how to watch the Walsh Ironman 2021 broadcast on FloWrestling. The Walsh Ironman 2021 broadcast starts on Dec 10, 2021 and runs until Dec 12, 2021. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Results


Full brackets, scores, stats, and more can be found on Trackwrestling.

Finals Results/Matchups

106: #2 Beric Jordan (Graham) over #7 Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) (SV-1 6-4)

113: #8 Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) over #2 Luke Lilledahl (Wyoming Seminary) (TB-1 3-2)

120: #2 Mark-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) over #8 Ben Davino (St. Charles East) (Dec 5-2)

126: #5 Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) over #4 Kannon Webster (Washington Community) (Dec 5-3)

132: #2 Nasir Bailey (Rich Township) over #10 Mac Church (Waynesburg Central) (Fall 6:28)

138: #8 Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) over #4 PJ Duke (Minisink Valley) 4-1 (Inj. 4:00)

144: LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) over Kyle Dutton (Liberty) (Dec 6-4)

150: #4 Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) over #5 Richard Fedalen (McDonogh School) (MD 10-1)

157: #7 Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) over #17 Logan Ours (Beaver Local) (TB-1 6-5)

165: #3 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg Central) over Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy) (Dec 1-0)

175: #11 Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) over #5 James Rowley (Crescent Valley) (Dec 4-2)

190: #1 Dylan Fishback (Aurora) over #4 Rylan Rogers (Coeur D'Alene) (Dec 3-1)

215: #2 TJ Stewart (Blair Academy) over #9 Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) (Dec 7-3)

285: #1 Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) over #6 Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary) (MD 15-6)


Semifinals

106: Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) won by decision over Cooper Hilton (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 2-0)

106: Beric Jordan (Graham) won by decision over Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) (Dec 6-3)


113: Luke Lilledahl (Wyoming Seminary) won in tie breaker - 1 over Draegen Orine (Seckman)(TB-1 5-4)

113: Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) won by decision over Leo DeLuca (Blair Academy) (Dec 4-1)


120: Mark Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) won by decision over Brandon Cannon (Ponderosa) (Dec 8-3)

120: Ben Davino (St. Charles East) won by decision over Zan Fugitt (Nixa) (Dec 5-3)


126: Kannon Webster (Washington Community) won by decision over Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley) (Dec 9-5)

126: Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) won in sudden victory - 1 over Sergio Lemley (Mt. Carmel) (SV-1 3-1)


132: Nasir Bailey (Rich Township) won by major decision over Braden Basile (Tampa Jesuit) (MD 10-2)

132: Mac Church (Waynesburg Central) won by decision over Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) (Dec 7-4)


138: PJ Duke (Minisink Valley) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brennan Van Hoecke (Palmetto Ridge) (SV-1 7-5)

138: Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) won by decision over Nate Burnett (Elyria HS) (Dec 5-3)


144: Kyle Dutton (Liberty) won by decision over Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) (Dec 5-2)

144: LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) won by decision over Kal Miller (Park Hill) (Dec 5-3)


150: Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) 4-0 won by major decision over Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) (MD 12-2)

150: Richard Fedalen (McDonogh School) 4-0 won by decision over Derek Raike (Point Pleasant) (Dec 5-3)


157: Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) 5-0 won by decision over Connor Euton (Westerville North) (Dec 5-3)

157: Logan Ours (Beaver Local) 5-0 won by decision over Nick Vafiadis (New Kent) (Dec 4-3)


165: Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg Central) won by decision over Tyer Lillard (Aurora) (Dec 3-1)

165: Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy) won by decision over Evan Bennett (St. Edward) (Dec 6-5)


175: #5 (170) James Rowley (Crescent Valley) vs Daniel Wask (Blair Academy)

175: James Rowley (Crescent Valley) won by decision over Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) (Dec 7-6)


190: Dylan Fishback (Aurora) won by decision over Hayden Walters (Crescent Valley) (Dec 6-3)

190: Rylan Rogers (Coeur D'Alene) won by decision over Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) (Dec 3-1)


215: Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) won by decision over Jack Darrah (Wyoming Seminary) (Dec 7-2)

215: Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) won by decision over Carter Neves (Graham) (Dec 6-3)


285: Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) won by tech fall over Nolan Neves (Graham) (TF-1.5 5:04 (25-10))

285: Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary) won by decision over Matthew Moore (Mesa Ridge) (Dec 8-6)


Quarterfinals

106 Pounds

Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 3-0 won by decision over Ayden Smith (Notre Dame) 3-1 (Dec 5-0)

Cooper Hilton (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won by decision over Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) 2-1 (Dec 5-1)

Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Seth Mendoza (Mt. Carmel) 2-1 (Dec 11-6)

Beric Jordan (Graham) 3-0 won by tech fall over Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) 2-1 (TF-1.5 3:13 (17-2))


113 Pounds

Luke Lilledahl (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won by decision over Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 2-1 (Dec 7-2)

Draegen Orine (Seckman) 3-0 won by fall over Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) 2-1 (Fall 2:41)

Leo DeLuca (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by major decision over Matthew Botello (Hingham) 2-1 (MD 11-1)

Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) 4-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 2-1 (SV-1 3-1)


120 Pounds

Mark Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by major decision over Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) 3-1 (MD 10-1)

Brandon Cannon (Ponderosa) 4-0 won by decision over Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 3-1 (Dec 6-3)

Ben Davino (St. Charles East) 3-0 won by decision over Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian Academy) 3-1 (Dec 7-2)

Zan Fugitt (Nixa) 3-0 won by decision over Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) 2-1 (Dec 5-2)


126 Pounds

Kannon Webster (Washington Community) 4-0 won by decision over Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 2-1 (Dec 7-2)

Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley) 3-0 won by major decision over Joe Fernau (Aurora Christian) 3-1 (MD 11-3)

Sergio Lemley (Mt. Carmel) 3-0 won by major decision over Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby) 2-1 (MD 18-5)

Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) 4-0 won by decision over Nick Oneill (Malvern Prep) 2-1 (Dec 3-1)


132 Pounds

Nasir Bailey (Rich Township) 3-0 won by fall over Joshua Neiwert (Gonzaga Preparatory School) 3-1 (Fall 1:46)

Braden Basile (Tampa Jesuit) 4-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Ty Wilson (Dublin Scioto) 2-1 (UTB 4-3)

Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 4-0 won by decision over Logan Rozynski (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-1 (Dec 5-0)

Mac Church (Waynesburg Central) 4-0 won by tech fall over Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) 3-1 (TF-1.5 4:54 (15-0))


138 Pounds

PJ Duke (Minisink Valley) 3-0 won by major decision over Jace Roller (Bixby) 2-1 (MD 14-3)

Brennan Van Hoecke (Palmetto Ridge) 3-0 won by decision over Kody Ketchum (Park Hill) 2-1 (Dec 8-1)

Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 4-0 won by major decision over Sam Cartella (Western Reserve Academy) 3-1 (MD 12-2)

Nate Burnett (Elyria HS) 3-0 won by decision over Tom Crook (Tampa Jesuit) 2-1 (Dec 10-4)


144 Pounds

Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) 4-0 won by decision over Weston Dalton (Pueblo East) 3-1 (Dec 3-1)

Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 3-0 won by fall over William Henckel (Blair Academy) 3-1 (Fall 5:49)

Kal Miller (Park Hill) 3-0 won by decision over Evan Holloway (New Kent) 2-1 (Dec 6-5)

LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) 4-0 won by decision over Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 2-1 (Dec 5-3)


150 Pounds

Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) 3-0 won by tech fall over Christopher Earnest (Wadsworth) 2-1 (TF-1.5 3:47 (17-2))

Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) 3-0 won by decision over Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 2-1 (Dec 6-3)

Derek Raike (Point Pleasant) 3-0 won by decision over Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian Academy) 2-1 (Dec 5-2)

Richard Fedalen (McDonogh School) 3-0 won by decision over Logan Rathjen (Liberty) 2-1 (Dec 4-0)


157 Pounds

Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) 4-0 won by decision over Murphy Menke (Ponderosa) 2-1 (Dec 7-1)

Connor Euton (Westerville North) 3-0 won by decision over Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) 3-1 (Dec 5-1)

Logan Ours (Beaver Local) 4-0 won by decision over Alex Poore (Caravel Academy) 2-1 (Dec 10-3)

Nick Vafiadis (New Kent) 3-0 won by decision over Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) 2-1 (Dec 2-1)


165 Pounds

Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg Central) 3-0 won by decision over Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-1 (Dec 5-4)

Tyer Lillard (Aurora) 3-0 won by decision over Dom Baker (New Kent) 2-1 (Dec 3-2)

Evan Bennett (St. Edward) 3-0 won by decision over Holden Garcia (Notre Dame) 2-1 (Dec 2-0)

Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 2-1 (Dec 7-4)


175 Pounds

James Rowley (Crescent Valley) 4-0 won by fall over Braden Welch (Ashland) 2-1 (Fall 2:43)

Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 3-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Luke Geog (St. Edward) 2-1 (TB-1 4-3)

Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) 3-0 won by major decision over Frank Solorzano (Lake Gibson) 3-1 (MD 12-1)

Gabe Arnold (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won by major decision over Gage Wright (Parkersburg South) 2-1 (MD 16-7)


190 Pounds

Dylan Fishback (Aurora) 3-0 won by major decision over Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) 2-1 (MD 9-1)

Hayden Walters (Crescent Valley) 4-0 won by decision over Blake Schaffer (Louisville) 2-1 (Dec 5-3)

Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) 3-0 won by decision over Jude Correa (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-1 (Dec 10-8)

Rylan Rogers (Coeur D`Alene) 4-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Stephen Little (Union County) 2-1 (SV-1 3-1)



215 Pounds

Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by major decision over Max Shulaw (St. Francis Desales) 2-1 (MD 15-4)

Jack Darrah (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Parker Ferrell (Christianburg) 2-1 (SV-1 3-1)

Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) 3-0 won by fall over Erick Brothers Jr. (Wheeling Park) 2-1 (Fall 3:27)

Carter Neves (Graham) 3-0 won by decision over Kyle Snider (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 2-1 (Dec 5-2)


285 Pounds

Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by tech fall over Aidan Fockler (Massillon Perry) 2-1 (TF-1.5 4:54 (25-10))

Nolan Neves (Graham) 3-0 won by decision over Evan Anderson (Western Reserve Academy) 1-1 (Dec 4-3)

Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won by decision over Aiden Lacoma (Christianburg) 1-1 (Dec 3-0)

Matthew Moore (Mesa Ridge) 2-0 won by decision over Ryan Boersma (Mt. Carmel) 2-1 (Dec 4-3)


Round of 16

106 Pounds

Nate Desmond (Bethlehem Catholic) 2-0 won by major decision over Adam Butler (St. Edward) 1-1 (MD 9-0)

Ayden Smith (Notre Dame) 3-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Deion Johnson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) 1-1 (UTB 3-2)

Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) 2-0 won by decision over Deven Casey (Aurora Christian) 1-1 (Dec 6-4)

Cooper Hilton (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by fall over Devon Harrison (Liberty) 1-1 (Fall 3:25)

Seth Mendoza (Mt. Carmel) 2-0 won by fall over Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) 1-1 (Fall 0:21)

Anthony Mutarelli (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by tech fall over Cole Evans (Perrysburg) 1-1 (TF-1.5 5:27 (15-0))

Javaan Yarbrough (Copley) 2-0 won by decision over Roman Lermer (Tampa Jesuit) 1-1 (Dec 1-0)

Beric Jordan (Graham) 2-0 won by tech fall over Owen Nelson (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 1-1 (TF-1.5 3:53 (20-5))


113 Pounds

Luke Lilledahl (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by major decision over Brogan Tucker (Graham) 1-1 (MD 18-5)

Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by decision over Matthew Martino (Bishop Kelly) 1-1 (Dec 8-2)

Codie Cuerbo (Aurora) 2-0 won by decision over Damian Resendez (Mt. Carmel) 1-1 (Dec 5-2)

Draegen Orine (Seckman) 2-0 won by major decision over Holden Huhn (La Salle) 1-1 (MD 13-2)

Leo DeLuca (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by fall over Jaxson Rosselli (Olentangy Liberty) 1-1 (Fall 4:32)

Matthew Botello (Hingham) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Hunter Taylor (Liberty) 1-1 (SV-1 3-1)

Ethan Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 2-0 won by major decision over Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) 1-1 (MD 9-1)

Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) 3-0 won by fall over Eddie Radecki (Caravel Academy) 1-1 (Fall 1:21)


120 Pounds

Mark Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by fall over Adam Schweitzer (Notre Dame) 2-1 (Fall 1:28)

Brendan McCrone (Lake Catholic) 3-0 won by decision over Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) 1-1 (Dec 3-0)

Brandon Cannon (Ponderosa) 3-0 won by decision over Damion Ryan (Centerville) 1-1 (Dec 7-2)

Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) 3-0 won by decision over Kael Lauridsen (Bennington) 1-1 (Dec 7-3)

Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Cael McIntyre (Bethlehem Catholic) 1-1 (Dec 8-3)

Ben Davino (St. Charles East) 2-0 won by decision over Peyton Fenton (Elyria HS) 1-1 (Dec 3-2)

Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by major decision over Sam Smith (Stillwater) 1-1 (MD 8-0)

Zan Fugitt (Nixa) 2-0 won by decision over Austin McBurney (Massillon Perry) 2-1 (Dec 5-2)


126 Pounds

Kannon Webster (Washington Community) 3-0 won by major decision over Kaden Jett (Brecksville) 1-1 (MD 13-2)

Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by decision over Luke Poore (Caravel Academy) 1-1 (Dec 2-1)

Joe Fernau (Aurora Christian) 3-0 won by decision over Omar Ayoub (Dublin Coffman) 1-1 (Dec 7-6)

Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Cael Keck (Park Hill) 2-1 (Dec 4-3)

Sergio Lemley (Mt. Carmel) 2-0 won by fall over Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) 2-1 (Fall 4:42)

Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby) 2-0 won by decision over Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) 1-1 (Dec 5-4)

Nick Oneill (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by major decision over JJ (Rogers) McComas (Stillwater) 1-1 (MD 9-0)

Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) 3-0 won by decision over Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) 1-1 (Dec 9-3)


132 Pounds

Nasir Bailey (Rich Township) 2-0 won by tech fall over Nate Shelek (Wheeling Park) 2-1 (TF-1.5 5:38 (20-3))

Joshua Neiwert (Gonzaga Preparatory School) 3-0 won by decision over T.J. Langley (Western Reserve Academy) 1-1 (Dec 4-0)

Braden Basile (Tampa Jesuit) 3-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Pablo Castro (Louisville) 1-1 (SV-1 6-4)

Ty Wilson (Dublin Scioto) 2-0 won by decision over Brandan Chletsos (Notre Dame) 1-1 (Dec 4-2)

Logan Rozynski (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 3-0 won by decision over Christopher Coates (Liberty) 1-1 (Dec 2-1)

Spencer Barnhart (Malvern Prep) 3-0 won by decision over Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) 2-1 (Dec 5-4)

Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) 3-0 won by decision over Emilio Trujillo-Deen (Monarch HS (CO)) 2-1 (Dec 8-7)

Mac Church (Waynesburg Central) 3-0 won by major decision over Hayden Kuhn (Crestview (Ashland)) 1-1 (MD 11-2)


138 Pounds

PJ Duke (Minisink Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Colton Stoneking (Waynesburg Central) 1-1 (Dec 7-3)

Jace Roller (Bixby) 2-0 won by fall over Kai Owen (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 1-1 (Fall 2:37)

Brennan Van Hoecke (Palmetto Ridge) 2-0 won by major decision over Easton Hilton (Liberty) 2-1 (MD 10-1)

Kody Ketchum (Park Hill) 2-0 won by injury default over Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) 2-1 (Inj. 0:00)

Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) 3-0 won by decision over Dy`Vaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) 2-1 (Dec 4-2)

Sam Cartella (Western Reserve Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Brayden Ivy (Lakeway Christian Academy) 2-1 (Dec 5-0)

Nate Burnett (Elyria HS) 2-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian Academy) 1-1 (UTB 3-2)

Tom Crook (Tampa Jesuit) 2-0 won by decision over Paul Ognissanti (Blair Academy) 1-1 (Dec 4-3)


144 Pounds

Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) 3-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Cullors (Broken Arrow) 2-1 (SV-1 3-1)

Weston Dalton (Pueblo East) 3-0 won by fall over Reed Fulmer (Malvern Prep) 1-1 (Fall 3:11)

William Henckel (Blair Academy) 3-0 won by decision over Kelvin Griffin (Hill School) 2-1 (Dec 6-5)

Kyle Dutton (Liberty) 2-0 won by fall over Luke Robie (Christianburg) 2-1 (Fall 3:20)

Evan Holloway (New Kent) 2-0 won by decision over Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) 2-1 (Dec 3-2)

Kal Miller (Park Hill) 2-0 won by major decision over Thomas Snipes (Hillcrest) 2-1 (MD 10-0)

Colin Dupill (Greeneville) 2-0 won by decision over Jaydon Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor ) 1-1 (Dec 5-0)

LaDarion Lockett (Stillwater) 3-0 won by decision over Garrison Dendy (Baylor School) 1-1 (Dec 2-0)


150 Pounds

Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) 2-0 won by fall over Eugene Harney (Sycamore) 1-1 (Fall 3:29)

Christopher Earnest (Wadsworth) 2-0 won by decision over Braden Stauffenberg (Aurora Christian) 1-1 (Dec 5-4)

Ethan Mojena (Lake Highland Prep) 2-0 won by fall over Wynton Denkins (Perrysburg) 2-1 (Fall 8:27)

Kael Voinovich (Stillwater) 2-0 won by major decision over Sebastian Freeman (Pueblo East) 1-1 (MD 11-2)

Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian Academy) 2-0 won by decision over Eddie Neitenbach (Buckeye) 1-1 (Dec 6-5)

Derek Raike (Point Pleasant) 2-0 won by decision over Carson Miller (Palmetto Ridge) 1-1 (Dec 5-0)

Logan Rathjen (Liberty) 2-0 won by decision over Eric Tigue (Minisink Valley) 1-1 (Dec 6-3)

Richard Fedalen (McDonogh School) 2-0 won by decision over Marc Koch (Blair Academy) 2-1 (Dec 5-1)


157 Pounds

Angelo Ferrari (Stillwater) 3-0 won by decision over Mason Alley (Baylor School) 1-1 (Dec 4-0)

Murphy Menke (Ponderosa) 2-0 won by decision over Sam Thompson (Massillon Perry) 2-1 (Dec 3-0)

Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) 3-0 won by major decision over Cole Ruble (Seckman) 2-1 (MD 15-4)

Connor Euton (Westerville North) 2-0 won by tech fall over Mason Stefanelli (Blair Academy) 2-1 (TF-1.5 4:35 (19-4))

Logan Ours (Beaver Local) 3-0 won by fall over Colby Isabelle (Hill School) 1-1 (Fall 1:29)

Alex Poore (Caravel Academy) 2-0 won by decision over JR Miller (St. Edward) 1-1 (Dec 9-8)

Nick Vafiadis (New Kent) 2-0 won by fall over James Scavuzzo (Highland) 1-1 (Fall 4:00)

Zackary Ryder (Minisink Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Gunnar Cramblett (Graham) 1-1 (Dec 5-2)


165 Pounds

Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg Central) 2-0 won by tech fall over Owen Quinn (Malvern Prep) 1-1 (TF-1.5 5:53 (24-9))

Carter Schubert (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by decision over Nicholas Hall (Caravel Academy) 1-1 (Dec 1-0)

Dom Baker (New Kent) 2-0 won by decision over Myles Takats (Perrysburg) 1-1 (Dec 12-7)

Tyer Lillard (Aurora) 2-0 won by decision over Dez Gartrell (Dublin Coffman) 1-1 (Dec 5-2)

Holden Garcia (Notre Dame) 2-0 won by decision over William Scavuzzo (Highland) 1-1 (Dec 1-0)

Evan Bennett (St. Edward) 2-0 won by decision over Roman Cruz (Pomona) 1-1 (Dec 5-2)

Lorenzo Norman (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by decision over Daschle Lamer (Crescent Valley) 1-1 (Dec 6-3)

Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) 2-0 won by decision over Max Ray (Tiffin Columbian) 1-1 (Dec 9-4)


175 Pounds

James Rowley (Crescent Valley) 3-0 won by fall over Zack Burroughs (Graham) 1-1 (Fall 3:06)

Braden Welch (Ashland) 2-0 won by decision over Omaury Alvarez (Baylor School) 1-1 (Dec 8-2)

Daniel Wask (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by decision over Daniel Williams (Lake Highland Prep) 2-1 (Dec 3-0)

Luke Geog (St. Edward) 2-0 won by fall over Mitchell Broskie (Dublin Coffman) 2-1 (Fall 0:28)

Brody Conley (Tiffin Columbian) 2-0 won by fall over Leonard Feliciano (Palmetto Ridge) 2-1 (Fall 0:41)

Frank Solorzano (Lake Gibson) 3-0 won by decision over Joseph Nicolosi (American Heritage School (Delray Beach)) 1-1 (Dec 8-2)

Gage Wright (Parkersburg South) 2-0 won by decision over Jonathan Conrad (Carrollwood Day School) 1-1 (Dec 6-3)

Gabe Arnold (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by decision over Chase Stein (La Salle) 1-1 (Dec 11-4)


190 Pounds

Dylan Fishback (Aurora) 2-0 won by fall over Dominic Konopka (Highland) 1-1 (Fall 2:30)

Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) 2-0 won by decision over Wentric Williams III (Liberty) 1-1 (Dec 5-3)

Hayden Walters (Crescent Valley) 3-0 won by major decision over Aydan Edwards (Parkersburg South) 1-1 (MD 9-0)

Blake Schaffer (Louisville) 2-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) 1-1 (TB-1 5-2)

Seth Shumate (Dublin Coffman) 2-0 won by major decision over Nate Wemstrom (Aurora Christian) 1-1 (MD 15-5)

Jude Correa (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by major decision over Kinglsey Menifee (Fauquier) 1-1 (MD 8-0)

Stephen Little (Union County) 2-0 won by decision over Andrew Donahue (Olentangy Liberty) 1-1 (Dec 9-5)

Rylan Rogers (Coeur D`Alene) 3-0 won by major decision over Dax Hughes (Stillwater) 1-1 (MD 14-4)


215 Pounds

Thomas Stewart (Blair Academy) 2-0 won by fall over Max Vanadia (Brecksville) 1-1 (Fall 3:14)

Max Shulaw (St. Francis Desales) 2-0 won by fall over Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep) 1-1 (Fall 5:29)

Parker Ferrell (Christianburg) 2-0 won by major decision over Bryson Getz (St. Vincent-St Mary) 1-1 (MD 8-0)

Jack Darrah (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by major decision over Luke MacDonald (Bennington) 1-1 (MD 13-4)

Logan Shephard (Massillon Perry) 2-0 won by major decision over John Gholson (Nixa) 1-1 (MD 16-4)

Erick Brothers Jr. (Wheeling Park) 2-0 won by fall over Dylan Russo (Olentangy Liberty) 3-1 (Fall 1:15)

Carter Neves (Graham) 2-0 won by decision over Carson Floyd (Lake Norman) 2-1 (Dec 9-7)

Kyle Snider (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy) 2-0 won by decision over Elijah Hynes (Broken Arrow) 2-1 (Dec 2-1)


285 Pounds

Nicholas Feldman (Malvern Prep) 2-0 won by tech fall over Jacob Brammer (Broken Arrow) 0-1 (TF-1.5 2:13 (183))

Aidan Fockler (Massillon Perry) 2-0 won by major decision over Logan Moody (Whitmer) 1-1 (MD 13-5)

Nolan Neves (Graham) 2-0 won by decision over Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) 1-1 (Dec 4-2)

Evan Anderson (Western Reserve Academy) 1-0 won by fall over Jose Rosales (Pomona) 1-1 (Fall 0:39)

Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary (PA)) 2-0 won by tech fall over Luke Fleet (Olentangy Liberty) 1-1 (TF-1.5 5:35 (17-2))

Aiden Lacoma (Christianburg) 1-0 won by fall over Cameron Brazek (Louisville) 1-1 (Fall 3:25)

Matthew Moore (Mesa Ridge) 1-0 won by decision over Noah Tustin (Waynesburg Central) 1-1 (Dec 3-0)

Ryan Boersma (Mt. Carmel) 2-0 won by fall over Mitch Cline (Crestview (Ashland)) 0-1 (Fall 1:46)