picture of 2022 U20 World Championships

Aug 15-21

Here's how to watch the 2022 Junior World Championships broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Junior World Championships broadcast starts on Aug 15, 2022 and runs until Aug 22, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals 1-2

Andro Margishvili

A. Margishvili

Georgia
W

Amirhossein Firouzpourbandpei

A. Firouzpourbandpei

Iran

Sobhan Yari

S. Yari

Iran
W

Mushegh Mkrtchyan

M. Mkrtchyan

Armenia

Yuto Nishiuchi

Y. Nishiuchi

Japan
W

Armin Habibzadehsaroukolaei

A. Habibzadehsaroukolaei

Iran

Amirreza Masoumi Valadi

A. Valadi

Iran
W

Mahendra Gaikwad

M. Gaikwad

India

Jore Volk

J. Volk

United States
W

Merey Bazarbayev

M. Bazarbayev

Kazakhstan

1/2 Final

Sagar Jaglan

S. Jaglan

India
W

Ryunosuke Kamiya

R. Kamiya

Japan

Mukhammad Abdullaev

M. Abdullaev

Kyrgyzstan
W

Mushegh Mkrtchyan

M. Mkrtchyan

Armenia

Heorhii Kazanzhy

H. Kazanzhy

Ukraine
W

Merey Bazarbayev

M. Bazarbayev

Kazakhstan

Robert Cornella

R. Cornella

United States
W

Umidjon Jalolov

U. Jalolov

Uzbekistan

Ziraddin Bayramov

Z. Bayramov

Azerbaijan
W

Sujeet Sujeet

S. Sujeet

India

1/4 Final

Heorhii Kazanzhy

H. Kazanzhy

Ukraine
W
VPO1 3-2
57 kg

Tolga Ozbek

T. Ozbek

Turkey

Bennett Berge

B. Berge

United States
W

Nazar Dod

N. Dod

Ukraine

Maiis Aliyev

M. Aliyev

Kazakhstan
W

Kumar Mohit

K. Mohit

India

Luka Khutchua

L. Khutchua

Georgia
W
VSU 11-0 4:35
97 kg

Sali Saliev

S. Saliev

Bulgaria

Juan Ruiz

J. Ruiz

Mexico
W

Sergey Sargsyan

S. Sargsyan

Armenia

1/8 Final

Luka Chkhitunidze

L. Chkhitunidze

Georgia
W

Amaan Ali GULACHA

A. GULACHA

Canada

Azizbek Naimov

A. Naimov

Uzbekistan
W
VFA 2:50 5-0
57 kg

Thomas Fischer

T. Fischer

Switzerland

Benedikt Huber

B. Huber

Austria
W
VSU1 11-1 4:57
70 kg

Saad Bouguerra

S. Bouguerra

Algeria

Gheorghi Cara

G. Cara

Moldova
W

Umar Mavlaev

U. Mavlaev

Switzerland

Tolga Ozbek

T. Ozbek

Turkey
W
VPO1 12-4
57 kg

Harutyun Hovhannisyan

H. Hovhannisyan

Armenia

Final 3-5

Aref Ranjbari

A. Ranjbari

Iran
W

Sabuhi Amiraslanov

S. Amiraslanov

Azerbaijan

Nazar Dod

N. Dod

Ukraine
W

Ismail Kucuksolak

I. Kucuksolak

Turkey

Krisztian Angyal

K. Angyal

Hungary
W

Adlan Viskhanov

A. Viskhanov

France

Adil Misirci

A. Misirci

Turkey
W

Namoz Abdurashidov

N. Abdurashidov

Uzbekistan

Jafar Chuliboyev

J. Chuliboyev

Uzbekistan
W

Luka Chkhitunidze

L. Chkhitunidze

Georgia

Repechage #2

Satoshi Miura

S. Miura

Japan
W

Krisztian Angyal

K. Angyal

Hungary

Harutyun Kirakosyan

H. Kirakosyan

Armenia
W

David Mchedlidze

D. Mchedlidze

Ukraine

Gigi Kurkhuli

G. Kurkhuli

Georgia
W

Benedikt Huber

B. Huber

Austria

Myrza Zhyrgalbek Uulu

M. Uulu

Kyrgyzstan
W

Yoshinosuke Aoyagi

Y. Aoyagi

Japan

Andreas Parotsidis

A. Parotsidis

Greece
W

Abhishek Dhaka

A. Dhaka

India

Repechage #3

Muhammad Abdurachmanov

M. Abdurachmanov

Belgium
W

Kanat Kerimbekov

K. Kerimbekov

Kyrgyzstan

Abderrahmane Benaissa

A. Benaissa

Algeria
W

Yehia Hafez

Y. Hafez

Egypt

Gigi Kurkhuli

G. Kurkhuli

Georgia
W

Raul Caso

R. Caso

Italy

Myrza Zhyrgalbek Uulu

M. Uulu

Kyrgyzstan
W

Matias Ramirez

M. Ramirez

Chile

Gurgen Simonyan

G. Simonyan

Armenia
W

Nandor Hajduch

N. Hajduch

Hungary

Qualif.

David Mchedlidze

D. Mchedlidze

Ukraine
W
VPO1 10-3
97 kg

Vilius Mikalauskas

V. Mikalauskas

Lithuania

Luka Gvinjilia

L. Gvinjilia

Georgia
W
VPO1 10-2
57 kg

Abdelrahman Mahmoud

A. Mahmoud

Egypt

Gurgen Simonyan

G. Simonyan

Armenia
W

Bennett Berge

B. Berge

United States

Jointy Kumar

J. Kumar

India
W

Sabuhi Amiraslanov

S. Amiraslanov

Azerbaijan

Nurdaulet Bekenov

N. Bekenov

Kazakhstan
W

Gkivi Bliatze

G. Bliatze

Germany