picture of 2022 Senior World Championships

Sep 10-18

Here's how to watch the 2022 Senior World Championships broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 Senior World Championships broadcast starts on Sep 10, 2022 and runs until Sep 19, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals 1-2

Taishi Narikuni

T. Narikuni

Japan
W

Zain Allen Retherford

Z. Retherford

United States

Kyle Frederick Snyder

K. Snyder

United States
W

Batyrbek Tsakulov

B. Tsakulov

Slovakia

Rahman Mousa Amouzadkhalili

R. Amouzadkhalili

Iran
W

John Michael Diakomihalis

J. Diakomihalis

United States

Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur

L. Munkhtur

Mongolia
W

Taha Akgul

T. Akgul

Turkey

Thomas Patrick Gilman

T. Gilman

United States
W

Zelimkhan Abakarov

Z. Abakarov

Albania

1/2 Final

Hassan Aliazam Yazdanicharati

H. Yazdanicharati

Iran
W

Boris Makoev

B. Makoev

Slovakia

Zain Allen Retherford

Z. Retherford

United States
W

Zurabi Iakobishvili

Z. Iakobishvili

Georgia

Haji Aliyev

H. Aliyev

Azerbaijan
W

Rahman Mousa Amouzadkhalili

R. Amouzadkhalili

Iran

Kamran Ghorban Ghasempour

K. Ghasempour

Iran
W

Miriani Maisuradze

M. Maisuradze

Georgia

Azamat Dauletbekov

A. Dauletbekov

Kazakhstan
W

David Morris Taylor Iii

D. Iii

United States

1/4 Final

Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov

U. Zholdoshbekov

Kyrgyzstan
W

Narankhuu Narmandakh

N. Narmandakh

Mongolia

Darian Toi Cruz

D. Cruz

Puerto Rico
W

Wanhao Zou

W. Zou

China

Vladislav Baitsaev

V. Baitsaev

Hungary
W

Batyrbek Tsakulov

B. Tsakulov

Slovakia

Amarveer Dhesi

A. Dhesi

Canada
W

Taha Akgul

T. Akgul

Turkey

Arsen Harutyunyan

A. Harutyunyan

Armenia
W

Rei Higuchi

R. Higuchi

Japan

1/8 Final

Hrayr Alikhanyan

H. Alikhanyan

Armenia
W

Hetik Cabolov

H. Cabolov

Serbia

Shuhrat Bozorov

S. Bozorov

Tajikistan
W

Arsalan Budazhapov

A. Budazhapov

Kyrgyzstan

Ramazan Eldarovitch Ramazanov

R. Ramazanov

Bulgaria
W

Bacar Ndum

B. Ndum

Guinea Bissau

Mamed Ibragimov

M. Ibragimov

Kazakhstan
W

Givi Matcharashvili

G. Matcharashvili

Georgia

Marc Dietsche

M. Dietsche

Switzerland
W

Zain Allen Retherford

Z. Retherford

United States

Final 3-5

Sebastian Jezierzanski

S. Jezierzanski

Poland
W

Boris Makoev

B. Makoev

Slovakia

Arsalan Budazhapov

A. Budazhapov

Kyrgyzstan
W

Ali Pasha Ruslanovich Umarpashaev

A. Umarpashaev

Bulgaria

Arsen Harutyunyan

A. Harutyunyan

Armenia
W

Seth Anthony Gross

S. Gross

United States

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov

B. Abdurakhmonov

Uzbekistan
W

Vasyl Mykhailov

V. Mykhailov

Ukraine

Ahmed Sultanovich Bataev

A. Bataev

Bulgaria
W

Miriani Maisuradze

M. Maisuradze

Georgia

Repechage #2

Mucahit Celik

M. Celik

Turkey
W

Vladislav Baitsaev

V. Baitsaev

Hungary

Daichi Takatani

D. Takatani

Japan
W

Soner Demirtas

S. Demirtas

Turkey

Iszmail Muszukajev

I. Muszukajev

Hungary
W

Adil Ospanov

A. Ospanov

Kazakhstan

Yuxiang Bi

Y. Bi

China
W

Radoslaw Marcinkiewicz

R. Marcinkiewicz

Poland

Daniel Ligeti

D. Ligeti

Hungary
W

Amarveer Dhesi

A. Dhesi

Canada

Repechage #3

Oscar Eduardo Tigreros Urbano

O. Urbano

Colombia
W

Reineri Andreu Ortega

R. Ortega

Cuba

Kevin Christopher Henkel

K. Henkel

Germany
W

Marc Dietsche

M. Dietsche

Switzerland

Cesar Bordeaux Rego Alvan

C. Alvan

Brazil
W

Daichi Takatani

D. Takatani

Japan

Naveen Naveen

N. Naveen

India
W

Syrbaz Talgat

S. Talgat

Kazakhstan

Islambek Orozbekov

I. Orozbekov

Kyrgyzstan
W

Suldkhuu Olonbayar

S. Olonbayar

Mongolia

Qualif.

Jere Tapani Heino

J. Heino

Finland
W

Abdullah Fahd Karim

A. Karim

Syria

Reineri Andreu Ortega

R. Ortega

Cuba
W

Jakobo Tanki Tau

J. Tau

South Africa

Arsalan Budazhapov

A. Budazhapov

Kyrgyzstan
W

Saifedine Alekma

S. Alekma

France

Elie Djekoundakom Djerayom

E. Djerayom

Chad
W

Gianluca Talamo

G. Talamo

Italy

Jinmyeong Kim

J. Kim

Korea
W

Sohsuke Takatani

S. Takatani

Japan