picture of 2022 National Prep Wrestling Championship

Feb 25-26

Here's how to watch the 2022 National Prep Wrestling Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 National Prep Wrestling Championship broadcast starts on Feb 25, 2022 and runs until Feb 27, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals

Leo DeLuca

L. DeLuca

Blair Academy
W

Cooper Hilton

C. Hilton

Wyoming Seminary

Nic Bouzakis

N. Bouzakis

Wyoming Seminary
W

Spencer Barnhart

S. Barnhart

Malvern Prep

Meyer Shapiro

M. Shapiro

Wyoming Seminary
W

William Henckel

W. Henckel

Blair Academy

Danny Wask

D. Wask

Blair Academy
W

Jonathan Ley

J. Ley

Lake Highland Prep

Lorenzo Norman

L. Norman

Blair Academy
W

Dominic Federici

D. Federici

Wyoming Seminary

Semi-Finals

Nicholas Feldman

N. Feldman

Malvern Prep
W

Dj Moehring

D. Moehring

Wyoming Seminary

Kelvin Griffin

K. Griffin

The Hill School
W

Sam Cartella

S. Cartella

Western Reserve Academy

Billy Brosko

B. Brosko

The Haverford School
W

James Howard

J. Howard

McCallie School

Nate Taylor

N. Taylor

Green Farms Academy
W

Jack Wehmeyer

J. Wehmeyer

Malvern Prep

Eligh Rivera

E. Rivera

Lake Highland Prep
W

Paul Ognissanti

P. Ognissanti

Blair Academy

Quarter-Finals

Enzo Bell

E. Bell

McDonogh School
W

Drew Currier

D. Currier

Northfield Mt. Hermon

Tj Langley

T. Langley

Western Reserve Academy
W

Spencer Barnhart

S. Barnhart

Malvern Prep

Meyer Shapiro

M. Shapiro

Wyoming Seminary
W

Ryan Money

R. Money

Severn School

Pearson Hill

P. Hill

Hopkins
W

Jonathan Ley

J. Ley

Lake Highland Prep

Nathan Rickards

N. Rickards

Malvern Prep
W

Richard Fedalen

R. Fedalen

McDonogh School

Round of 16

Evan Boblits

E. Boblits

St. Mary's Ryken
W
MD 14-1
113 lbs

Alex Ropski

A. Ropski

Christian Brothers

Nathan Rickards

N. Rickards

Malvern Prep
W

Nolan OBoyle

N. OBoyle

Norfolk Academy

Ryan Money

R. Money

Severn School
W

Cale Roggie

C. Roggie

St. Christopher's School

Riley Finck

R. Finck

St. Christopher's School
W

Caleb Campos

C. Campos

Cannon School

Bryce Purnell

B. Purnell

Archbishop Spaulding
W

Samsom Okunlola

S. Okunlola

Thayer

Round of 32

Kelvin Griffin

K. Griffin

The Hill School
W
F 2-0 0:49
138 lbs

Tucker Gaddy

T. Gaddy

Norfolk Academy

Evan Boblits

E. Boblits

St. Mary's Ryken
W

Robert Leeds

R. Leeds

Germantown Academy

Connor Bollinger

C. Bollinger

McDonogh School
W

Eligh Rivera

E. Rivera

Lake Highland Prep

Matthew Brosko

M. Brosko

The Haverford School
W

Marcus Murabito

M. Murabito

Green Farms Academy

Jeremiah Aybar

J. Aybar

Loyola-Blakefield
W

Mason Alley

M. Alley

Baylor School

Round of 64

Charley Callen

C. Callen

Lawrenceville
W

Adam Figler

A. Figler

Belmont Hill

Stanislaw Schoenborn

S. Schoenborn

Benedictine Prep
W

Terrence McCauley

T. McCauley

St. Mary's Ryken

Neil Gawande

N. Gawande

Green Farms Academy
W

Cale Roggie

C. Roggie

St. Christopher's School

Lane Robinson

L. Robinson

Episcopal (TX)
F 12-1 1:57
145 lbs
W

Matthew Walsh

M. Walsh

Loyola-Blakefield

Brendan Hawley

B. Hawley

Cape Henry
W

Judah Aybar

J. Aybar

Loyola-Blakefield

3rd Place

W

Billy Dekraker

B. Dekraker

McDonogh School

Evan Anderson

E. Anderson

Western Reserve Academy
W

Jack Darrah

J. Darrah

Wyoming Seminary

Carter Schubert

C. Schubert

Wyoming Seminary
W

Caleb Campos

C. Campos

Cannon School

Zane Cox

Z. Cox

Benedictine Prep
W

Marcus Murabito

M. Murabito

Green Farms Academy

Andrew Connolly

A. Connolly

Malvern Prep
W

Wolfgang Frable

W. Frable

Wyoming Seminary

5th Place

Omaury Alvarez

O. Alvarez

Baylor School
W

Nicholas Bell

N. Bell

Northfield Mt. Hermon

Ike Schimdt

I. Schimdt

Blair Academy
W

Gerard Johnson

G. Johnson

McDonogh School

Gabe Fisher

G. Fisher

Montgomery Bell Academy
W

John Perdue

J. Perdue

St. John's School

Ellis Kirsch

E. Kirsch

Bullis School
W

Liam Davis

L. Davis

Lake Highland Prep

Hunter Sloan

H. Sloan

The Hill School
W

Brady Pruett

B. Pruett

Archbishop Spaulding

7th Place

Kailen Richards

K. Richards

Belmont Hill
F 2-0 1:42
145 lbs
W

Matthew Walsh

M. Walsh

Loyola-Blakefield

Andrew Pimental

A. Pimental

Belmont Hill
F 12-0 4:32
113 lbs
W

Lane Foard

L. Foard

Benedictine Prep

Bryce Phillips

B. Phillips

Mount Saint Joseph
W
DEC 10-4
182 lbs

Andrew Lavayen

A. Lavayen

St. Stephens/St. Agnes

Nate Askew

N. Askew

Baylor School
W
DEC 4-2 SV
SV
132 lbs

Jacob Wright

J. Wright

Mount Saint Joseph

Sp Odonnell

S. Odonnell

Malvern Prep
DEC 5-4
138 lbs
W

Judah Aybar

J. Aybar

Loyola-Blakefield

Consi-Semis

Jackson Bond

J. Bond

Baylor School
W

Brady Pruett

B. Pruett

Archbishop Spaulding

Caleb Campos

C. Campos

Cannon School
W

Aidan Bowers

A. Bowers

Christian Brothers

Gerard Johnson

G. Johnson

McDonogh School
W

Wolfgang Frable

W. Frable

Wyoming Seminary

Hunter Sloan

H. Sloan

The Hill School
W

Nikolaus Oneill

N. Oneill

Malvern Prep

Ellis Kirsch

E. Kirsch

Bullis School
W

Sean Garretson

S. Garretson

Archbishop Spaulding