picture of 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship

Mar 10-12

Here's how to watch the 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship broadcast on FloWrestling. The 2022 PIAA Individual State Wrestling Championship broadcast starts on Mar 10, 2022 and runs until Mar 13, 2022. Stream or cast from your desktop, mobile or TV. Now available on Roku, Fire TV, Chromecast and Apple TV. Don’t forget to download the FloSports app on iOS or Android! If you can’t watch live, catch up with the replays! Video footage from the event will be archived and stored in a video library for FloWrestling subscribers to watch for the duration of their subscription.

Finals

1

Jackson Arrington

J. Arrington

Forest Hills
W
3

Andrew Christie

A. Christie

Bishop McDevitt-Wyncote
3

Riley Robell

R. Robell

Bishop McDevitt-Wyncote
W
15

Austin Johnson

A. Johnson

Muncy
1

Grant Mackay

G. Mackay

Laurel
W
15

Holden Garcia

H. Garcia

Notre Dame Green Pond
1

Connor Pierce

C. Pierce

Harbor Creek
W
3

Ryan Crookham

R. Crookham

Saucon Valley
1

Rune Lawrence

R. Lawrence

Frazier
W
3

Jake Jones

J. Jones

Saucon Valley

Semi-Finals

15

Garrett Garcia

G. Garcia

Southern Columbia
W
3

Jake Jones

J. Jones

Saucon Valley
1

Rune Lawrence

R. Lawrence

Frazier
W
9

Riley Parker

R. Parker

Canton
3

Ryan Crookham

R. Crookham

Saucon Valley
W
7

Cade Wirnsberger

C. Wirnsberger

Meadowbrook Christian
1

Jackson Arrington

J. Arrington

Forest Hills
W
29

Justin Richey

J. Richey

Quaker Valley
15

Austin Johnson

A. Johnson

Muncy
W
7

Josh Perrine

J. Perrine

Saegertown

Quarter-Finals

12

Cole Hubert

C. Hubert

Saucon Valley
W
4

Brayden Hartranft

B. Hartranft

Berks Catholic
15

Garrett Garcia

G. Garcia

Southern Columbia
W
6

Suds Dubler

S. Dubler

Glendale
7

Trevor Weyandt

T. Weyandt

Chestnut Ridge
W
15

Eric Alderfer

E. Alderfer

Faith Christian Academy
7

Hunter Gould

H. Gould

Conneaut Area
W
15

Chris Vargo

C. Vargo

Bentworth
3

Adam Schweitzer

A. Schweitzer

Notre Dame Green Pond
W
6

Brock Weiss

B. Weiss

Jersey Shore

Round of 16

15

Landon Bainey

L. Bainey

West Branch
W
2

Cooper Feltman

C. Feltman

Notre Dame Green Pond
3

Jake Jones

J. Jones

Saucon Valley
W
2

Rowan Holmes

R. Holmes

Somerset
3

Robert Schneider

R. Schneider

Lackawanna Trail
W
19

Anthony Glessner

A. Glessner

Bishop McDevitt-Wyncote
6

Gunner Singleton

G. Singleton

Huntingdon Area
W
9

Kade Sottolano

K. Sottolano

Williamson
5

Easton Mull

E. Mull

Chestnut Ridge
W
12

Cole Hubert

C. Hubert

Saucon Valley

Round of 32

17

Luke Sugalski

L. Sugalski

Faith Christian Academy
W
16

Stetson Boozer

S. Boozer

Cochranton
29

Justin Richey

J. Richey

Quaker Valley
W
4

Keegan Ramsay

K. Ramsay

Notre Dame Green Pond
29

Brady Struble

B. Struble

Mifflinburg
W
4

James Walzer

J. Walzer

Montour
17

Dalton Clymer

D. Clymer

Northwestern
W
16

Gannon Jaquay

G. Jaquay

Eisenhower
19

Landon Lorson

L. Lorson

South Williamsport
W
14

Ethan Kubat

E. Kubat

Central Cambria

3rd Place

6

Kaden Milheim

K. Milheim

Warrior Run
W
5

JoJo Przybycien

J. Przybycien

Fort LeBoeuf
7

Deven Jackson

D. Jackson

West Perry
W
13

Gauge Botero

G. Botero

Faith Christian Academy
5

Nolan Lear

N. Lear

Benton
W
6

Suds Dubler

S. Dubler

Glendale
9

Cooper Hornack

C. Hornack

Burrell
W
5

Coen Bainey

C. Bainey

Bald Eagle Area
6

Zeke Dubler

Z. Dubler

Glendale
W
5

Ganon Smith

G. Smith

Newport

5th Place

7

Josh Perrine

J. Perrine

Saegertown
W
8

Leo Muzika

L. Muzika

Faith Christian Academy
13

Ty Watson

T. Watson

Penns Valley
W
5

Evan Maag

E. Maag

Notre Dame Green Pond
6

Connor Saylor

C. Saylor

Hickory
W
5

Ambrose Boni

A. Boni

Central Valley
15

Parker Sentipal

P. Sentipal

Burgettstown
W
6

Carter Beck

C. Beck

Saegertown
15

Devon Deem

D. Deem

Montgomery
W
29

Justin Richey

J. Richey

Quaker Valley

7th Place

7

Hunter Hohman

H. Hohman

Grove City
W
10

Tyler Berish

T. Berish

Beth-Center
29

Caleb Close

C. Close

Bald Eagle Area
W
8

Garrett Tettemer

G. Tettemer

Notre Dame Green Pond
13

Cameron Milheim

C. Milheim

Warrior Run
W
15

Easton Toth

E. Toth

Forest Hills
19

Cael Black

C. Black

Eisenhower
W
12

Dante Mahaffey

D. Mahaffey

Saucon Valley
31

Major Lewis

M. Lewis

Trinity
W
10

Elijah Brosius

E. Brosius

Cranberry

Consi-Semis

3

Carter Gill

C. Gill

Hickory
W
5

Evan Maag

E. Maag

Notre Dame Green Pond
15

Landon Bainey

L. Bainey

West Branch
W
13

Gauge Botero

G. Botero

Faith Christian Academy
13

Aiden Zimmerman

A. Zimmerman

Johnsonburg
W
5

Ganon Smith

G. Smith

Newport
13

Calan Bollman

C. Bollman

Chestnut Ridge
W
3

Conner Heckman

C. Heckman

Midd-West
8

Michael Duggan

M. Duggan

Boiling Springs
W
15

Devon Deem

D. Deem

Montgomery

Consi of 4

13

Aiden Zimmerman

A. Zimmerman

Johnsonburg
W
31

Bryant Green

B. Green

Towanda
13

Calan Bollman

C. Bollman

Chestnut Ridge
W
11

Kyle McCollum

K. McCollum

Beth-Center
5

Lucas Fye

L. Fye

Bald Eagle Area
W
9

Jack Kazalas

J. Kazalas

Quaker Valley
10

Tyler Berish

T. Berish

Beth-Center
W
9

Cooper Price

C. Price

Wyoming Area
13

Cole Householder

C. Householder

Brookville
W
9

Cooper Hornack

C. Hornack

Burrell