picture of Olympic Games Watch Party

Live Now, Aug 1-8
 

Watch along as the FloWrestling crew gives in real time reactions, analysis, and commentary as the Olympic Games go down in Tokyo!

Saturday, July 31 – Saturday, August 7

(all times Eastern)

Saturday, July 31

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Greco-Roman 60 & 130kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (60kg: Ildar Hafizov)

Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Adeline Gray)


Sunday, August 1

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Greco-Roman 60 & 130kg Semifinals (60kg: Ildar Hafizov)

Women’s Freestyle 76kg Semifinals (Adeline Gray)

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Greco-Roman 60 & 130kg Repechage (60kg: Ildar Hafizov)

Women’s Freestyle 76 kg Repechage (Adeline Gray)

Greco-Roman 77 & 97kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (97kg: G'Angelo Hancock)

Women’s Freestyle 68 kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Tamyra Mensah-Stock)


Monday, August 2

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Greco-Roman 77 & 97kg Semifinals (97kg: G'Angelo Hancock)

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Semifinals (Tamyra Mensah-Stock)

Greco-Roman 60 & 130kg Medal matches (60kg: Ildar Hafizov)

Women’s Freestyle 76kg Medal Matches (Adeline Gray)

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Greco-Roman 77 & 97kg Repechage (97kg: G'Angelo Hancock)

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Repechage (Tamyra Mensah-Stock)

Men’s Greco-Roman 67 & 87kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (67kg: Alejandro Sancho,  87kg: John Stefanowicz)

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Kayla Miracle)


Tuesday, August 3

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Greco-Roman 67 & 87kg Semifinals (67kg: Alejandro Sancho,  87kg: John Stefanowicz)

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals (Kayla Miracle)

Greco-Roman 77 & 97kg Medal Matches (97kg: G'Angelo Hancock)

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Medal Matches (Tamyra Mensah-Stock)

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Men’s Greco-Roman 67 & 87kg Repechage (67kg: Alejandro Sancho,  87kg: John Stefanowicz)

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Repechage (Kayla Miracle)

Men’s Freestyle 57 & 86kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (57kg: Thomas Gilman, 86kg: David Taylor)

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Helen Maroulis)


Wednesday, August 4

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Men’s Freestyle 57 & 86kg Semifinals (57kg: Thomas Gilman, 86kg: David Taylor)

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals (Helen Maroulis)

Men’s Greco-Roman 67 & 87kg Medal Matches (67kg: Alejandro Sancho,  87kg: John Stefanowicz)

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Medal Matches (Kayla Miracle)

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Men’s Freestyle 57 & 86kg Repechage (57kg: Thomas Gilman, 86kg: David Taylor)

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Repechage (Helen Maroulis)

Men’s Freestyle 74 & 125kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (74kg: Kyle Dake, 125kg: Gable Steveson)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Jacarra Winchester)


Thursday, August 5

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Men’s Freestyle 74 & 125kg Semifinals (74kg: Kyle Dake, 125kg: Gable Steveson)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Semifinals (Jacarra Winchester)

Men’s Freestyle 57 & 86kg Medal Matches (57kg: Thomas Gilman, 86kg: David Taylor)

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Medal Matches (Helen Maroulis)

Starting at 10:00 PM ET

Men’s Freestyle 74 & 125kg Repechage (74kg: Kyle Dake, 125kg: Gable Steveson)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Repechage (Jacarra Winchester)

Men’s Freestyle 97 & 65kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (97kg: Kyle Snyder)

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Prelims & Quarterfinals (Sarah Hildebrandt)


Friday, August 6

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Men’s Freestyle 97 & 65kg Semifinals (97kg: Kyle Snyder)

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semifinals (Sarah Hildebrandt)

Men’s Freestyle 74 & 125kg Medal Matches (74kg: Kyle Dake, 125kg: Gable Steveson)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg Medal Matches (Jacarra Winchester)


Saturday, August 7

Starting at 5:15 AM ET

Men’s Freestyle 97 & 65kg Repechage (97kg: Kyle Snyder)

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Repechage (Sarah Hildebrandt)

Men’s Freestyle 97 & 65kg Medal Matches (97kg: Kyle Snyder)

Women’s Freestyle 50kg Medal Matches (Sarah Hildebrandt)