Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2021 UWW U23 Nationals
2021 UWW U23 Nationals
May 27-29, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
Buies Creek Wrestling Club
Central Coast Regional Training Center
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Indiana RTC
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Michigan Wrestling Club
New York City RTC
Pennsylvania RTC
River Valley Wrestling Club
San Francisco Wrestling Club
Tiger Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Virginia
Weight Class
65 kg
70 kg
Round of 128
Matt Randone
M. Randone
Dubuque Wrestling Club
VPO1 12-6
65 kg
W
Jonathan Moran
J. Moran
Indiana RTC
Daniel Kimball
D. Kimball
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 13-4
65 kg
Joshua Fuentes Norikiyo
J. Norikiyo
San Francisco Wrestling Club
Lawrence Saenz
L. Saenz
Central Coast Regional Training Center
W
VFA 1:15 3-0
65 kg
Zion Doyle
Z. Doyle
River Valley Wrestling Club
Joshua Tolentino
J. Tolentino
San Francisco Wrestling Club
VSU 11-0 4:19
70 kg
W
Andrew Garr
A. Garr
New York City RTC
Brandon Woody
B. Woody
Virginia
VPO1 4-2
70 kg
W
Anthony Scantlin
A. Scantlin
Tiger Wrestling Club
Cameron Monzadeh
C. Monzadeh
Michigan Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 2:21
70 kg
W
Wilder Wichman
W. Wichman
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
Trevor Anderson
T. Anderson
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
W
VPO1 7-6
70 kg
Jack Chesman
J. Chesman
Indiana RTC
Luke Nichter
L. Nichter
Pennsylvania RTC
VSU 10-0 2:43
70 kg
W
Jason Kraisser
J. Kraisser
Buies Creek Wrestling Club
Event Info
Watch 2021 UWW U23 World National Championship live on FloWrestling!