Today · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2021 UWW U23 Nationals
2021 UWW U23 Nationals
May 27-29, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
Boilermaker RTC
Florida
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Illinois
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
New Jersey RTC
New York City RTC
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Pennsylvania RTC
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
Weight Class
57 kg
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
92 kg
97 kg
125 kg
7th Place
Matthew Ramos
M. Ramos
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
W
VSU 10-0 0:56
57 kg
Justin Cardani
J. Cardani
Illinois
Malyke Hines
M. Hines
Florida
VSU1 15-5 3:53
61 kg
W
Alex Thomsen
A. Thomsen
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
Michael Burnett
M. Burnett
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 6-2
65 kg
Nick James
N. James
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Connor Kievman
C. Kievman
New York City RTC
VSU1 12-2 3:24
70 kg
W
Doug Zapf
D. Zapf
Pennsylvania RTC
Robert Kanniard
R. Kanniard
Scarlet Knights Wrestling Club
VPO1 17-11
74 kg
W
Joshua Ogunsanya
J. Ogunsanya
New York City RTC
Jackson Hemauer
J. Hemauer
Northern Colorado Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 12-2 2:26
79 kg
Jacob Marsh
J. Marsh
New Jersey RTC
Max Lyon
M. Lyon
Boilermaker RTC
VIN
86 kg
W
Travis Stefanik
T. Stefanik
New Jersey RTC
Cole Urbas
C. Urbas
Pennsylvania RTC
VSU1 16-5 5:30
92 kg
W
Luke Stout
L. Stout
New Jersey RTC
Zachary Knighton-Ward
Z. Knighton-Ward
Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 11-1 5:52
125 kg
Matthew Cover
M. Cover
New Jersey RTC
Event Info
Watch 2021 UWW U23 World National Championship live on FloWrestling!