Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals
2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals
Apr 30-May 2, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Bulls Wrestling Club
Burg Training Center
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
New York Athletic Club
Oklahoma Regional Training Center
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC
TMWC/ CKWC
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
TMWC/ LVWC
TMWC/ New York City RTC
TMWC/ PENN RTC
TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
TMWC/ SERTC
TMWC/ SOCAL RTC
TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Wisconsin Regional Training Center
Weight Class
57 kg
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
92 kg
97 kg
125 kg
Semi-Finals
Dane Durlacher
D. Durlacher
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
VSU 12-0 5:03
57 kg
W
Jakob Camacho
J. Camacho
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Ethan Rotondo
E. Rotondo
Wisconsin Regional Training Center
W
VPO1 12-7
57 kg
Brady Kyner
B. Kyner
Burg Training Center
Sean Fausz
S. Fausz
TMWC/ SOCAL RTC
VPO1 8-3
61 kg
W
Shelton Mack
S. Mack
TMWC/ New York City RTC
Nahshon Garrett
N. Garrett
TMWC/ SERTC
VPO1 13-13
61 kg
W
Josh Kramer
J. Kramer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Jaydin Eierman
J. Eierman
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 9-5
65 kg
Luke Pletcher
L. Pletcher
TMWC/ Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
Domonick Demas
D. Demas
Oklahoma Regional Training Center
W
VPO1 4-1
65 kg
Patricio Lugo
P. Lugo
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Tyler Berger
T. Berger
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
VPO1 6-2
70 kg
W
Alec Pantaleo
A. Pantaleo
TMWC/ CKWC
James Green
J. Green
TMWC/ SERTC
W
VPO1 4-2
70 kg
Brayton Lee
B. Lee
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Jacori Teemer
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
VPO1 6-5
74 kg
W
Joey Lavallee
J. Lavallee
TMWC/ LVWC
Hayden Hidlay
H. Hidlay
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 14-2 2:44
74 kg
Joshua Shields
J. Shields
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Isaiah Martinez
I. Martinez
TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC
W
VFA 3:25 4-9
79 kg
Devin Skatzka
D. Skatzka
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Taylor Lujan
T. Lujan
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
W
VPO1 11-4
79 kg
David McFadden
D. McFadden
TMWC/ PENN RTC
Mark Hall
M. Hall
TMWC/ PENN RTC
W
VSU 10-0 4:02
86 kg
Michael Battista
M. Battista
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Drew Foster
D. Foster
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
VPO1 6-4
86 kg
W
Trent Hidlay
T. Hidlay
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Nathan Jackson
N. Jackson
New York Athletic Club
W
VSU1 12-1 2:48
92 kg
Scottie Boykin
S. Boykin
TMWC/ Spartan Combat RTC
Timothy Dudley
T. Dudley
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
VSU1 11-1 3:56
92 kg
W
Kyven Gadson
K. Gadson
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Isaac Trumble
I. Trumble
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
VPO1 10-6
97 kg
W
Nathan Rotert
N. Rotert
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Samuel Mitchell
S. Mitchell
Bulls Wrestling Club
VSU1 14-4 2:07
97 kg
W
Austin Schafer
A. Schafer
New York Athletic Club
Nick Gwiazdowski
N. Gwiazdowski
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
W
VPO 9-0
125 kg
Christian Lance
C. Lance
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
Ty Walz
T. Walz
TMWC/ SERTC
VSU1 11-1 3:44
125 kg
W
Anthony Cassioppi
A. Cassioppi
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Event Info
With 10 Junior World Team spots on the line in both freestyle and Greco-Roman, and the top-five placers qualifying for the 2021 Senior World Team Trials, you won't want to miss the action from inside the Xtream Arena in Coralville, IA.
Show More