Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals
2021 UWW Junior and Senior Nationals
Apr 30-May 2, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Arizona
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
Bison Wrestling Club
Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
Bulls Wrestling Club
California
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Club
Cougar Wrestling Club
Decorah Wrestling Club
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Fitz Wrestling Academy
Florida
Georgia
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Grapplers HI
Higher Level Wrestling
Idaho
Illinois
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
Indiana
Indiana RTC
Iowa
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Kentucky
MWC Wrestling Academy
Massachusetts
Minnesota
Minnesota Storm
Missouri
Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
New England Regional Training Center
New York
New York Athletic Club
North Dakota
Northwest Iowa Wrestling Club
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Regional Training Center
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania RTC
Pittsburgh Wrestling Club
River Bend Wrestling Club
SMI Wrestling Club
Southern Oregon Regional Training Center
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
TMWC/ BEAVER DAM RTC
TMWC/ CKWC
TMWC/ Cowboy RTC
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
TMWC/ LVWC
TMWC/ Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
TMWC/ PENN RTC
TMWC/ SERTC
TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club
TMWC/ Wolfpack Wrestling Club
Tar Heel Wrestling Club
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Warrior Wrestling Club
Washington
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
Westmoreland County Wrestling Club
Wildcat Wrestling Club
Wisconsin
Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr
Weight Class
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
125 kg
Round of 32
Derek Spann
D. Spann
New York
VPO1 10-9
61 kg
W
Jack Huffman
J. Huffman
MWC Wrestling Academy
Patrick McCormick
P. McCormick
Cavalier Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 3-3
61 kg
Nate Hansen
N. Hansen
Iowa
Domonick Demas
D. Demas
Oklahoma Regional Training Center
W
VSU 11-0 1:41
65 kg
Drew Marten
D. Marten
Central Michigan Wrestling Club
Tyler Fleetwood
T. Fleetwood
River Bend Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 1:43
65 kg
W
Dylan Droegemueller
D. Droegemueller
Bison Wrestling Club
We Rachal
W. Rachal
Illinois Regional Training Center/Illini WC
W
VPO1 7-2
65 kg
Taylor Summers
T. Summers
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
Cameron Harrell
C. Harrell
Georgia
W
VPO1 8-6
70 kg
Jeren Glosser
J. Glosser
Iowa
Brayton Lee
B. Lee
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
W
VSU 10-0 2:14
70 kg
Graham Rooks
G. Rooks
Indiana RTC
Timothy Nevarez
T. Nevarez
California
VSU 10-0 0:36
70 kg
W
Denton Spencer
D. Spencer
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Logan Meister
L. Meister
Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
VSU1 13-2 1:38
70 kg
W
Yahya Thomas
Y. Thomas
TMWC/ Wildcat Wrestling Club
Isaiah Mora
I. Mora
California
VSU1 14-4 4:15
70 kg
W
Trevor Tarsi
T. Tarsi
Pennsylvania
Tyler Berger
T. Berger
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 10-7
70 kg
Michael Blockhus
M. Blockhus
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Micah Arakawa
M. Arakawa
Grapplers HI
VSU1 13-2 1:52
70 kg
W
Justin Kopet
J. Kopet
Minnesota
Devinaire Hayes
D. Hayes
California
VSU 10-0 1:33
70 kg
W
Jordin Humphrey
J. Humphrey
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
Teontae Wilson
T. Wilson
Nebraska Golden Eagles Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 2:04
70 kg
W
Elroy Perkin
E. Perkin
Gopher Wrestling Club - RTC
Zachary Wigzell
Z. Wigzell
Southern Oregon Regional Training Center
VSU 10-0 0:19
70 kg
W
Alec Pantaleo
A. Pantaleo
TMWC/ CKWC
Ryan Fleck
R. Fleck
Fitz Wrestling Academy
VPO1 7-3
70 kg
W
Lukus Stricker
L. Stricker
New England Regional Training Center
James Green
J. Green
TMWC/ SERTC
W
VSU 10-0 1:23
70 kg
Austin Braun
A. Braun
Minnesota
Carlos Monteon Jr
C. Jr
Arizona
VSU 10-0 0:24
70 kg
W
Ryan Ojeda
R. Ojeda
California
Christian Monserrat
C. Monserrat
New England Regional Training Center
VSU1 12-1 3:17
70 kg
W
Jake Keating
J. Keating
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Ty Lydic
T. Lydic
Westmoreland County Wrestling Club
VPO1 14-5
70 kg
W
John Arceri
J. Arceri
New York
Parker Kropman
P. Kropman
Pennsylvania RTC
W
VPO1 6-4
70 kg
Wilder Wichman
W. Wichman
Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country
Justin McCoy
J. McCoy
Cavalier Wrestling Club
W
VSU1 17-4 3:33
74 kg
Michael Petite
M. Petite
Bulls Wrestling Club
Tre'Vaughn Craig
T. Craig
Oklahoma
W
VFA 3:29 8-1
74 kg
Jessy Diaz
J. Diaz
California
Cayd Lara
C. Lara
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
VSU 10-0 3:21
74 kg
W
Jacori Teemer
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
Sammy Cokeley
S. Cokeley
Indiana RTC
VSU1 12-1 2:11
74 kg
W
Joey Lavallee
J. Lavallee
TMWC/ LVWC
Easton Graff
E. Graff
Kentucky
W
VPO1 10-6
74 kg
Loudon Hurt
L. Hurt
Cavalier Wrestling Club
Aj Jaffe
A. Jaffe
New England Regional Training Center
W
VSU 10-0 0:25
74 kg
Benjamin Houri
B. Houri
Iowa
Quentin Perez
Q. Perez
Navy-Marine Corps Mat Club
W
VSU 10-0 1:08
74 kg
Travis Thorpe
T. Thorpe
Southern Oregon Regional Training Center
Quincy Kalkbrenner
Q. Kalkbrenner
Iowa
VPO1 10-5
74 kg
W
Tony Raupp
T. Raupp
North Dakota
Tyler Shilson
T. Shilson
Minnesota Storm
VSU1 12-2 4:46
74 kg
W
Jeremiah Moody
J. Moody
TMWC/ Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Branson Ashworth
B. Ashworth
Wyoming Wrestling Reg Training Ctr
W
VSU1 12-2 2:42
74 kg
Logan Sears
L. Sears
Iowa
Dylan Schuck
D. Schuck
SMI Wrestling Club
VSU 10-0 2:24
74 kg
W
Philip Conigliaro
P. Conigliaro
New England Regional Training Center
Nick Foster
N. Foster
Illinois
W
VPO1 9-4
74 kg
Holden Heller
H. Heller
Blue & Gold Wrestling Club
Jared Franek
J. Franek
Bison Wrestling Club
W
VPO1 2-1
74 kg
Matt Moley
M. Moley
Warrior Wrestling Club
Joshua Shields
J. Shields
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
W
VSU 11-0 3:50
74 kg
Patrick Schoenfelder
P. Schoenfelder
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
Austin Yant
A. Yant
Panther Wrestling Club RTC
W
VPO1 7-5
74 kg
Luke Zilverberg
L. Zilverberg
Jackrabbit Wrestling Club
Christian Minto
C. Minto
Florida
VPO1 8-4
79 kg
W
David McFadden
D. McFadden
TMWC/ PENN RTC
Joshua Kim
J. Kim
New England Regional Training Center
W
VPO1 2-1
79 kg
Michael O'Malley
M. O'Malley
Pennsylvania RTC
Austin Morgan
A. Morgan
Missouri
VSU1 11-1 3:46
79 kg
W
Hunter Mullin
H. Mullin
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
Mason Manville
M. Manville
TMWC/ Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
W
VSU 10-0 3:47
79 kg
Brandon Murray
B. Murray
Dubuque Wrestling Club
Event Info
With 10 Junior World Team spots on the line in both freestyle and Greco-Roman, and the top-five placers qualifying for the 2021 Senior World Team Trials, you won't want to miss the action from inside the Xtream Arena in Coralville, IA.
Show More