Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
USA Wrestling
2021 US Marine Corps Junior and 16U National Championships
2021 US Marine Corps Junior and 16U National Championships
Jul 17-23, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Rosters
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Arizona
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Louisiana
Maryland
Massachusetts
Minnesota
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Weight Class
88 lbs
94 lbs
100 lbs
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Round of 32
Wallace Blue
W. Blue
VSU 11-0 2:29
88 lbs
W
Griffin Rial
G. Rial
Kole Davidheiser
K. Davidheiser
W
VSU1 14-4 1:44
88 lbs
Xaiden Wynn
X. Wynn
Haakon Peterson
H. Peterson
W
VSU 10-0 0:45
88 lbs
Braxton Nielson
B. Nielson
Utah
Revin Dickman
R. Dickman
Indiana
W
VSU1 14-2 1:55
88 lbs
Taye Jordan
T. Jordan
Tyler Tun
T. Tun
VSU 10-0 0:44
88 lbs
W
Hunter Anderson
H. Anderson
Idaho
Logan Gilman
L. Gilman
Indiana
VSU 12-0 0:32
94 lbs
W
Ezekiel Witt
E. Witt
Cole Faircloth
C. Faircloth
VSU 10-0 2:20
94 lbs
W
Brody Pitner
B. Pitner
Nebraska
Kaiden Triche
K. Triche
Louisiana
VPO1 10-1
94 lbs
W
Brady Phelps
B. Phelps
Brady Byrd
B. Byrd
W
VFA 1:13 6-0
94 lbs
Tristin Hummel
T. Hummel
Iowa
Josef Garshnick
J. Garshnick
Pennsylvania
W
VFA 3:50 12-3
94 lbs
Caden Smith
C. Smith
Virginia
Tobey Forman
T. Forman
W
VFA 2:20 19-20
94 lbs
Dustin Duette-Hall
D. Duette-Hall
Logan Schwanz
L. Schwanz
Minnesota
W
VPO1 3-2
94 lbs
Declan Strait
D. Strait
Kalani Khiev
K. Khiev
VSU1 15-4 1:16
94 lbs
W
Devin Bobzien
D. Bobzien
California
Ryker Graff
R. Graff
Iowa
W
VSU1 14-4 1:00
94 lbs
Tyson Roach
T. Roach
Louisiana
Cadyn Coyle
C. Coyle
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
94 lbs
Evan Colbert
E. Colbert
Oklahoma
Davis Motyka
D. Motyka
W
VSU 11-0 1:19
94 lbs
Cody Vandermark
C. Vandermark
Ty Reeves
T. Reeves
VSU 10-0 1:15
100 lbs
W
Colby Cook
C. Cook
Oregon
Layne Kleimann
L. Kleimann
Utah
W
VFA 1:14 14-2
100 lbs
Luke Williams
L. Williams
Florida
Charlie Meudt
C. Meudt
VSU 10-0 2:12
100 lbs
W
Gage Singleton
G. Singleton
Oregon
Mason Jakob
M. Jakob
Tennessee
VPO1 12-10
100 lbs
W
Mitchell Murphy
M. Murphy
Iowa
Alexander Davidson
A. Davidson
VSU 11-0 0:32
100 lbs
W
Kiernan Magee
K. Magee
New York
Talan Parsons
T. Parsons
W
VPO1 10-6
100 lbs
Kolter Burton
K. Burton
Idaho
Antonio Mills
A. Mills
W
VPO1 5-1
100 lbs
Andrew Isek
A. Isek
Colorado
Jared Johnston
J. Johnston
W
VSU1 14-3 2:43
100 lbs
Glade Harman
G. Harman
Utah
Rylen Campbell
R. Campbell
VSU1 14-4 3:10
100 lbs
W
Cole Gentsch
C. Gentsch
Illinois
aaron seidel
a. seidel
VPO1 10-6
100 lbs
W
Jaxton Packer
J. Packer
Colin MacInnes
C. MacInnes
VSU 10-0 0:52
100 lbs
W
Koy Orr
K. Orr
Idaho
Trey Wagner
T. Wagner
W
VSU1 12-1 2:33
100 lbs
Anthony Ayon
A. Ayon
California
Elijah Poe
E. Poe
VSU 10-0 0:58
100 lbs
W
Joshua Frias
J. Frias
Edwin Sierra
E. Sierra
W
VSU 10-0 1:05
100 lbs
Braxton Boushey
B. Boushey
North Dakota
Colin Martin
C. Martin
W
VFA 1:37 3-0
100 lbs
Luke Koenen
L. Koenen
Minnesota
Cole Rogers
C. Rogers
Montana
W
VFA 0:49 4-0
100 lbs
Eddie Cormier
E. Cormier
Kieron McCormack
K. McCormack
VSU 13-0 1:58
106 lbs
W
Matthew Martino
M. Martino
Carter Nogle
C. Nogle
W
VSU1 17-6 2:28
106 lbs
Caleb Tatad
C. Tatad
California
Braydon Mitchell
B. Mitchell
Georgia
VFA 1:34 4-2
106 lbs
W
Nathan Desmund
N. Desmund
Jack Nelson
J. Nelson
Minnesota
VPO1 12-6
106 lbs
W
Everest Sutton
E. Sutton
Adam Butler
A. Butler
Ohio
W
VFA 1:59 13-3
106 lbs
Stockton Allen
S. Allen
Oklahoma
Christian Castillo
C. Castillo
W
VPO1 7-2
106 lbs
Caleb Wright
C. Wright
Gabriel Ramirez
G. Ramirez
VSU 10-0 1:51
106 lbs
W
Evan Boblits
E. Boblits
Maryland
Will Scherer
W. Scherer
Missouri
VPO1 7-6
106 lbs
W
Vinny Mayberry
V. Mayberry
Event Info
Watch 2021 USMC/USAW Junior and Cadet National Championships live on FloWrestling!