Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2021 NWCA Division III Championship
2021 NWCA Division III Championship
Mar 12-13, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Adrian
Alma
Augsburg
Augustana
Averett
Buena Vista
Carthage College
Central College
Coast Guard
Coe College
Concordia-MN
Concordia-WI
Cornell College
Dubuque
Elmhurst
Ferrum
Fontbonne
Greensboro
Iowa Wesleyan University
Loras
Luther
Messiah
Millikin
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mount St Joseph
Nebraska Wesleyan
New Jersey City University
North Central
Olivet College
Simpson College
Southern Virginia
Wartburg
Westminster
stevens institute of technology
Weight Class
125 lbs
133 lbs
141 lbs
149 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
174 lbs
184 lbs
197 lbs
285 lbs
Round of 32
1
Samuel Braswell
S. Braswell
Averett
W
MD 18-6
125 lbs
Cade Hornback
C. Hornback
Dubuque
Ellex Williams
E. Williams
Augustana
DEC 7-3
125 lbs
W
2
Cole Kubesh
C. Kubesh
Concordia-MN
3
Alex Friddle
A. Friddle
Coe College
W
TF 18-0 4:51
125 lbs
Jaden Nelson
J. Nelson
Southern Virginia
Asa Brunk
A. Brunk
Messiah
MD 17-3
125 lbs
W
4
Brady Kyner
B. Kyner
Wartburg
5
Bradley Rosen
B. Rosen
North Central
W
DEC 11-9 TB2
TB2
125 lbs
Brock Davis
B. Davis
Westminster
Tyler Laudick
T. Laudick
Nebraska Wesleyan
F 2-0 1:05
125 lbs
W
6
Justin Stauffacher
J. Stauffacher
Augsburg
7
Cristian Chavez
C. Chavez
Luther
W
TF 18-0 2:10
125 lbs
Jonah Kokin
J. Kokin
Cornell College
Dominic Iannantone
D. Iannantone
Elmhurst
F 2-0 2:31
125 lbs
W
8
Dylan McChesney
D. McChesney
Simpson College
Sebastian Rosales
S. Rosales
Carthage College
F 4-0 1:34
125 lbs
W
11
Chase Beecher
C. Beecher
Alma
Parker Brunkala
P. Brunkala
Coast Guard
W
F 8-0 2:54
125 lbs
Jorden Zigo
J. Zigo
Mount St Joseph
Andrew Finateri
A. Finateri
stevens institute of technology
TF 17-2 5:53
125 lbs
W
Byron Fleming
B. Fleming
Buena Vista
Robert Andrews
R. Andrews
Adrian
F 14-2 4:30
125 lbs
W
Chase Poston
C. Poston
Central College
Gabe Rodriguez
G. Rodriguez
Concordia-WI
DEC 6-2
125 lbs
W
George Rivera
G. Rivera
New Jersey City University
Trey Pearcy
T. Pearcy
Millikin
W
F 2-0 1:27
125 lbs
Mauricio Reyes
M. Reyes
Greensboro
1
Robbie Precin
R. Precin
North Central
W
TF 15-0 7:00
133 lbs
Shandon Akeo
S. Akeo
Central College
Evan Husko
E. Husko
Cornell College
TF 20-2 6:45
133 lbs
W
2
Brock Henderson
B. Henderson
Coe College
3
Eron Haynes
E. Haynes
Nebraska Wesleyan
F 2-0 0:50
133 lbs
W
Liam Logue
L. Logue
Coast Guard
Trevor Boryla
T. Boryla
Augustana
DEC 10-9
133 lbs
W
4
Charlie Pickell
C. Pickell
Augsburg
5
Josiah Gehr
J. Gehr
Messiah
W
DEC 8-2
133 lbs
Aaron Freidhof
A. Freidhof
Southern Virginia
Nathaniel McClanahan
N. McClanahan
Mount St Joseph
DEC 12-5
133 lbs
W
6
Joshua Wilson
J. Wilson
Greensboro
7
Levi Englman
L. Englman
Ferrum
W
DEC 5-1
133 lbs
Tanner Smith
T. Smith
Adrian
Mike Rubin
M. Rubin
New Jersey City University
DEF 6-0 3:39
133 lbs
W
8
Joe Pins
J. Pins
Wartburg
9
Reese Wallis
R. Wallis
Olivet College
DEC 6-3
133 lbs
W
Luke Hoerle
L. Hoerle
stevens institute of technology
Justin Hames
J. Hames
Elmhurst
DEC 6-4
133 lbs
W
10
Austin Wieczorek
A. Wieczorek
Alma
11
Dj Millett
D. Millett
Millikin
W
DEC 5-3
133 lbs
Axel Hernandez
A. Hernandez
Buena Vista
Carson Sauriol
C. Sauriol
Dubuque
MD 14-0
133 lbs
W
12
Zach Thompson
Z. Thompson
Loras
Joseph Jones
J. Jones
Averett
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
133 lbs
Benjamin Bogart
B. Bogart
Concordia-MN
Jason Padilla
J. Padilla
Simpson College
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
133 lbs
W
Cody Castelline
C. Castelline
Fontbonne
Austin Vincent
A. Vincent
Concordia-WI
W
TF 18-0 6:11
133 lbs
Dustin Britt
D. Britt
Iowa Wesleyan University
Charlie Gruen
C. Gruen
Milwaukee School of Engineering
W
MD 14-6
133 lbs
Brier Babin
B. Babin
Luther
1
Kristian Rumph
K. Rumph
Wartburg
W
MD 10-2
141 lbs
Andy Poniatowski
A. Poniatowski
North Central
Cody Williams
C. Williams
Greensboro
F 10-0 2:29
141 lbs
W
2
Jimmy McAuliffe
J. McAuliffe
Elmhurst
3
Jalen Schropp
J. Schropp
Loras
W
F 6-0 2:45
141 lbs
Jordan Carson
J. Carson
Millikin
5
Kyle Slendorn
K. Slendorn
stevens institute of technology
W
F 12-2 5:48
141 lbs
Jevontea Yarbrough
J. Yarbrough
Dubuque
Dalton Daugherty
D. Daugherty
Messiah
F 5-1 4:32
141 lbs
W
6
Brandon Woody
B. Woody
Averett
7
Mario Vasquez
M. Vasquez
Ferrum
W
DEC 4-2
141 lbs
Nic Minnito
N. Minnito
Augustana
9
Veliko Kochiu
V. Kochiu
Concordia-WI
W
TF 16-0 2:29
141 lbs
David Vance
D. Vance
Fontbonne
La`ron Ruffin
L. Ruffin
Adrian
W
MD 11-1
141 lbs
10
Cade Lundeen
C. Lundeen
Concordia-MN
11
Tyler Difiore
T. Difiore
Luther
W
TF 15-0 4:33
141 lbs
Jonathan Thomas
J. Thomas
Buena Vista
Desmond Diggs
D. Diggs
Mount St Joseph
F 4-0 4:06
141 lbs
W
12
Luis Ramos
L. Ramos
Central College
Event Info
Watch 2021 NWCA Division III Championship live on FloWrestling!