Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PIAA
2021 PIAA AAA Super-Regionals West
2021 PIAA AAA Super-Regionals West
Mar 6, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Altoona Area
Armstrong
Belle Vernon
Bellefonte
Butler
Canon-McMillan
Carlisle
Cathedral Prep
Cedar Cliff
Central Dauphin
Central Mountain
Chambersburg
Chartiers Valley
Clearfield
Connellsville
Cumberland Valley
Dallastown
Daniel Boone
Dover
DuBois Area
Franklin Regional
Garden Spot
Gettysburg
Greater Latrobe
Greensburg Salem
Hampton
Hempfield
Hempfield Area
Kiski Area
Lebanon
Manheim Township
McDowell
Mifflin County
New Oxford
North Allegheny
Northern York
Norwin
Octorara
Penn Manor
Penn Trafford
Pine Richland
Plum
Red Land
Red Lion
Selinsgrove
Seneca Valley
Shippensburg
Solanco
Spring Grove
State College Area
Thomas Jefferson
Waynesburg
Williamsport
Wilson West Lawn
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Quarter-Finals
Kaedyn Williams
K. Williams
Manheim Township
W
DEC 10-5
106 lbs
Logan Sallot
L. Sallot
McDowell
Cael Nasdeo
C. Nasdeo
Williamsport
W
DEC 5-0
106 lbs
Andrew Binni
A. Binni
Canon-McMillan
Rocco Fratelli
R. Fratelli
Northern York
DEC 2-0
106 lbs
W
Tyler Chappell
T. Chappell
Dom Flatt
D. Flatt
Solanco
W
DEC 6-3
106 lbs
Antonino Walker
A. Walker
Plum
Vincent Kilkeary
V. Kilkeary
Greater Latrobe
W
DEC 5-2
113 lbs
Aiden Lewis
A. Lewis
Cedar Cliff
Noah Clawson
N. Clawson
Carlisle
DEC 9-2
113 lbs
W
Nic Allison
N. Allison
Mifflin County
Kamdyn Williams
K. Williams
Manheim Township
W
MD 16-5
113 lbs
Troy Hohman
T. Hohman
Penn Trafford
Joseph Simon
J. Simon
Waynesburg
F 6-0 5:10
113 lbs
W
Jacob Van Dee
J. Dee
Cathedral Prep
Lane Aikey
L. Aikey
DEC 5-2
120 lbs
W
Chad Ozias
C. Ozias
Connellsville
Karl Shindledecker
K. Shindledecker
Chambersburg
W
F 6-2 3:57
120 lbs
Caleb Fasick
C. Fasick
Altoona Area
Mason Leiphart
M. Leiphart
Dover
DEC 6-1
120 lbs
W
Mac Church
M. Church
Waynesburg
Josh Hillard
J. Hillard
Manheim Township
DEC 6-3
120 lbs
W
Dylan Coy
D. Coy
North Allegheny
Nick Gorman
N. Gorman
North Allegheny
DEC 4-2
126 lbs
W
Matt Repos
M. Repos
Central Dauphin
Carter Dibert
C. Dibert
Franklin Regional
W
MD 10-0
126 lbs
Stephen Spitko
S. Spitko
Daniel Boone
Luke Simcox
L. Simcox
Central Mountain
W
DEC 11-6
126 lbs
Ethan Berginc
E. Berginc
Owen Woolcott
O. Woolcott
State College Area
DEC 3-0
126 lbs
W
Aliazer Alicea
A. Alicea
Manheim Township
Colton Stoneking
C. Stoneking
Waynesburg
W
DEC 9-7
132 lbs
Jude Swisher
J. Swisher
Bellefonte
Dylan Chappell
D. Chappell
Seneca Valley
W
F 9-0 2:52
132 lbs
Garrett Gehr
G. Gehr
Garden Spot
Kyle Miller
K. Miller
Cumberland Valley
F 2-0 0:28
132 lbs
W
Braden Bower
B. Bower
Williamsport
Griffin Gonzalez
G. Gonzalez
Lebanon
F 5-0 3:13
132 lbs
W
Briar Priest
B. Priest
Hempfield Area
Dylan Evans
D. Evans
Chartiers Valley
W
DEC 4-2 TB2
TB2
138 lbs
Josh Miller
J. Miller
Central Dauphin
Chandler Ho
C. Ho
DuBois Area
W
DEC 2-1
138 lbs
Caden Dobbins
C. Dobbins
Dallastown
Cole Homet
C. Homet
Waynesburg
W
DEC 8-1
138 lbs
Dominic Frontino
D. Frontino
Shippensburg
Matt Sarbo
M. Sarbo
Altoona Area
DEC 10-7
138 lbs
W
Finn Solomon
F. Solomon
Franklin Regional
Wyatt Henson
W. Henson
Waynesburg
W
TF 17-1 4:56
145 lbs
Mike Trainor
M. Trainor
Octorara
Ryan Garvick
R. Garvick
Central Dauphin
W
DEC 5-1
145 lbs
Kyler Everly
K. Everly
Mifflin County
Reagan Lefevre
R. Lefevre
Hempfield
DEC 1-0
145 lbs
W
John Altieri
J. Altieri
Norwin
Ty Linsenbigler
T. Linsenbigler
Hempfield Area
DEC 3-2
145 lbs
W
Riley Bower
R. Bower
Williamsport
Jared Keslar
J. Keslar
Connellsville
DEC 9-4
152 lbs
W
Paniro Johnson
P. Johnson
Cathedral Prep
Alejandro Herrera
A. Herrera
W
F 14-0 4:25
152 lbs
Kevin Ollavaria
K. Ollavaria
Manheim Township
Gabriel Belga
G. Belga
Cumberland Valley
W
DEC 5-3
152 lbs
Roman Morone
R. Morone
Williamsport
Bryce Buckman
B. Buckman
Central Dauphin
MD 19-7
152 lbs
W
Rocco Welsh
R. Welsh
Sean Smith
S. Smith
Carlisle
MD 11-2
160 lbs
W
Chase Kranitz
C. Kranitz
Norwin
Ryan Fry
R. Fry
Red Lion
W
F 3-3 5:29
160 lbs
Coy Bastian
C. Bastian
Selinsgrove
Cole Spencer
C. Spencer
Pine Richland
W
MD 8-0
160 lbs
Jacob Cherry
J. Cherry
Gettysburg
Collin McCorkle
C. McCorkle
North Allegheny
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
160 lbs
W
Ethan Richner
E. Richner
Bellefonte
Trey Kibe
T. Kibe
Mifflin County
W
TF 15-0 5:49
172 lbs
Brian Finnerty
B. Finnerty
Thomas Jefferson
Tate Nichter
T. Nichter
Chambersburg
DEC 6-1
172 lbs
W
Lance Urbas
L. Urbas
State College Area
Tucker Hogan
T. Hogan
Daniel Boone
MD 12-1
172 lbs
W
Sammy Starr
S. Starr
Kiski Area
Thomas Dressler
T. Dressler
Spring Grove
DEC 5-1
172 lbs
W
Luca Augustine
L. Augustine
Waynesburg
Event Info
Watch 2021 PIAA AAA Super-Regionals West live on FloWrestling!