Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
New Jersey USA Wrestling
2021 USAW-NJ Folkstyle Championships Juniors/Tots
2021 USAW-NJ Folkstyle Championships Juniors/Tots
Apr 10-11, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Apex
Bitetto
Buxton
Byaa
Cja
Cordoba
Cranford
Dc Trained
Drillmasters
Eagle Eye
Edge
Elite
Excel
F.l.o.w
Fairlawn
Force Wrestling
Hackettstown
Hasbrouck Heights
High Point
Irvington golden knights
Killa Bees
Manalapan Wrestling
Montville
Morris Knolls
Mount Olive
Olympic
Paramus
Patriot
Phillipsburg
Plainfield
Pohatcong
Princeton Wrestling Club
RedNose
Rhino
Ridge Wrestling Club
Scorpions
Seagull Wrestling Club
Seneca
South Plainfield
Spazz
Stafford Wrestling Club
The Hunt
Triumph
Unattached
Underground
Upper Township
Wall Athletics
Wyckoff
Yale Street
Weight Class
60 lbs
65 lbs
70 lbs
75 lbs
80 lbs
85 lbs
90 lbs
95 lbs
100 lbs
105 lbs
112 lbs
120 lbs
128 lbs
136 lbs
144 lbs
160 lbs
185 lbs
Consi-Semis
john Anthony Fenuto
j. Fenuto
Underground
W
DEC 6-4
60 lbs
2
Kolbi Turner
K. Turner
Irvington golden knights
Gavin Lezark
G. Lezark
Cja
F 2-0 0:37
60 lbs
W
Caden Emes
C. Emes
Cordoba
Dylan Sierra
D. Sierra
Killa Bees
DEC 6-0
65 lbs
W
1
Zackary Swingle
Z. Swingle
The Hunt
Nicholas Schiano
N. Schiano
Yale Street
W
DEC 7-0
65 lbs
Alex Viscido
A. Viscido
Elite
Jaedon Montalvo
J. Montalvo
Cordoba
DEC 2-0
70 lbs
W
Joseph Rowinski
J. Rowinski
Hackettstown
Edward George
E. George
Seagull Wrestling Club
W
DEC 2-1
70 lbs
Richie Wootten
R. Wootten
Excel
Joseph Viola
J. Viola
Buxton
F 4-2 2:50
75 lbs
W
2
Matthew Mulligan
M. Mulligan
Bitetto
3
Cade Collins
C. Collins
Triumph
W
DEC 4-0
75 lbs
4
Ayden Clancy
A. Clancy
RedNose
3
Marcos Asan
M. Asan
Wyckoff
DEC 4-0
80 lbs
W
Rivers Addison
R. Addison
Buxton
Tommy Marchetti
T. Marchetti
Edge
F 7-0 2:14
80 lbs
W
Landan Riddell
L. Riddell
Olympic
3
Braden Jones
B. Jones
Apex
W
DEC 5-3
85 lbs
Dylan Hetzel
D. Hetzel
Patriot
Justin Bullock
J. Bullock
Mount Olive
W
DEC 4-2
85 lbs
Nick Guastello
N. Guastello
Paramus
Matthew Farley
M. Farley
Force Wrestling
DEC 4-0
90 lbs
W
3
Owen Garriques
O. Garriques
Pohatcong
Gideon Gonzalez
G. Gonzalez
Olympic
W
DEC 1-0
90 lbs
Joshua Piparo
J. Piparo
Bitetto
2
Dylan Palentchar
D. Palentchar
Olympic
W
MD 9-0
95 lbs
Isaias Hernandez
I. Hernandez
Plainfield
Ethan De La Cruz
E. Cruz
Rhino
W
DEC 4-2
95 lbs
3
Christian Hoopes
C. Hoopes
Patriot
William Sakoutis
W. Sakoutis
Triumph
DEC 4-3
100 lbs
W
1
Sean Love
S. Love
Unattached
Ryan Goldstein
R. Goldstein
Rhino
F 0-0 1:30
100 lbs
W
Eric Swanson
E. Swanson
Underground
Ryan Engle
R. Engle
Ridge Wrestling Club
DEC 1-0
105 lbs
W
2
Gavin Geleta
G. Geleta
Phillipsburg
Jake Volek
J. Volek
Triumph
W
F 7-0 1:51
105 lbs
Preston Burroughs
P. Burroughs
Apex
Mason Atkins
M. Atkins
Yale Street
DEC 4-0
112 lbs
W
2
Luke Scholz
L. Scholz
Cranford
Gavin Schnall
G. Schnall
Edge
W
DEC 5-1
112 lbs
4
Cullen Hood
C. Hood
Stafford Wrestling Club
1
Morgan Schwarz
M. Schwarz
Princeton Wrestling Club
W
MD 10-2
120 lbs
Ryan Willi
R. Willi
Byaa
Brian Clifford
B. Clifford
Apex
DEC 1-0
120 lbs
W
2
Jayden Ruplall
J. Ruplall
High Point
1
Sloan Falcon Makoujy
S. Makoujy
Spazz
DEC
128 lbs
W
3
Dante Benvenuti
D. Benvenuti
Eagle Eye
True DiGuiseppe
T. DiGuiseppe
Drillmasters
DEC
128 lbs
W
Nikash Patel
N. Patel
South Plainfield
1
Aidan Ekins
A. Ekins
F.l.o.w
W
DEC 2-0
136 lbs
Luke Shivas
L. Shivas
Morris Knolls
2
Wyatt Sisco
W. Sisco
Scorpions
DEC 8-3
136 lbs
W
William Capizzi
W. Capizzi
Eagle Eye
Sophia Massefski
S. Massefski
Montville
F 0-2 1:40
144 lbs
W
1
Matthew Shivas
M. Shivas
Morris Knolls
Ralphie Barca
R. Barca
Dc Trained
DEC 5-0
144 lbs
W
Harris Krommenhoek
H. Krommenhoek
Hasbrouck Heights
1
Chad McConnell
C. McConnell
Wall Athletics
W
F 5-0 0:59
160 lbs
3
Jason Bocio
J. Bocio
RedNose
4
Logan Hayes
L. Hayes
Upper Township
DEC 5-0
160 lbs
W
Nicholas Schmied
N. Schmied
Seneca
Jacob Feinstein
J. Feinstein
Manalapan Wrestling
F 0-0 5:30 UTB
UTB
185 lbs
W
Evan Puerto
E. Puerto
Fairlawn
Event Info
Watch 2021 New Jersey Scholastic State Championship live on FloWrestling!