Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PIAA
2021 PIAA SE AA Regional
2021 PIAA SE AA Regional
Feb 27, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Archbishop Ryan
Berks Catholic
Bermudian Springs
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Boiling Springs
Brandywine Heights
Conwell Egan
Fairfield
Faith Christian Academy
Hamburg
Jim Thorpe
Lehighton
Littlestown
Newport
North Schuylkill
Northern Lehigh
Notre Dame Green Pond
Palisades
Pen Argyl
Pequea Valley
Pope John Paul II
Saucon Valley
Susquenita
Tamaqua
Trinity
West Perry
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Consi-Semis
8
Liam McGinley
L. McGinley
Pequea Valley
F 2-0 0:58
106 lbs
W
3
Steven Harris
S. Harris
6
Jacob Deysher
J. Deysher
Brandywine Heights
W
F 2-0 2:09
106 lbs
4
Gabe Erbe
G. Erbe
Tamaqua
4
Brenden Smay
B. Smay
Northern Lehigh
DEC 6-2
113 lbs
W
3
Charlie Robson
C. Robson
Conwell Egan
6
Raif Barber
R. Barber
Boiling Springs
W
F 7-0 3:36
113 lbs
5
Cody Wagner
C. Wagner
Faith Christian Academy
3
Ryan Kelly
R. Kelly
Conwell Egan
W
F 9-2 3:33
120 lbs
5
AJ Stayton
A. Stayton
4
Danny Grigas
D. Grigas
North Schuylkill
DEC 8-4
120 lbs
W
6
Parker Davidson
P. Davidson
Hamburg
1
Jace Beegle
J. Beegle
Pequea Valley
DEC 6-4 SV
SV
126 lbs
W
6
Eli Bounds
E. Bounds
Boiling Springs
2
Evan Maag
E. Maag
W
F 2-0 0:37
126 lbs
4
Lukas Ferguson
L. Ferguson
Lehighton
1
Dominic Caldwell
D. Caldwell
Susquenita
DEC 11-4
132 lbs
W
6
Brennan Schisler
B. Schisler
Bermudian Springs
7
Danny Capozzoli
D. Capozzoli
Newport
W
MD 12-4
132 lbs
8
Nick Geary
N. Geary
Brandywine Heights
7
Justice Hockenberry-Folk
J. Hockenberry-Folk
West Perry
MD 11-3
138 lbs
W
1
Connor Brown
C. Brown
Littlestown
8
Jakob Gilfoil
J. Gilfoil
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
DEC 6-1
138 lbs
W
2
Joshua Bauman
J. Bauman
Notre Dame Green Pond
3
Hayden Mann
H. Mann
Conwell Egan
W
DEC 9-2
145 lbs
4
Cael Markle
C. Markle
Saucon Valley
8
Ayden Dillon
A. Dillon
Littlestown
DEC 7-5
145 lbs
W
6
Noah Frack
N. Frack
5
Nicolas Rehfuss
N. Rehfuss
Archbishop Ryan
F 2-0 0:49
152 lbs
W
2
Joseph Lapenna
J. Lapenna
Notre Dame Green Pond
3
Alan Alexander
A. Alexander
Pope John Paul II
W
MD 14-5
152 lbs
4
Mason Smeland
M. Smeland
Palisades
7
Will Davis
W. Davis
Newport
DEC 4-2
160 lbs
W
4
Liam Scrivanich
L. Scrivanich
Saucon Valley
8
Tucker Paytner
T. Paytner
Trinity
DEC 3-0
160 lbs
W
6
Eli Crum
E. Crum
Boiling Springs
7
Sean Getty
S. Getty
W
DEC 10-7
172 lbs
1
Brant Mason
B. Mason
Hamburg
8
Tyler Wonders
T. Wonders
West Perry
W
DEC 8-4
172 lbs
6
Makoa Neibel
M. Neibel
Trinity
7
Kade Werner
K. Werner
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
DEC 1-0
189 lbs
W
1
Brad Morrison
B. Morrison
West Perry
8
Mason Huggins
M. Huggins
Newport
MD 11-0
189 lbs
W
2
Ty Csencsits
T. Csencsits
Saucon Valley
6
Brody Kline
B. Kline
Berks Catholic
DEC 9-3
215 lbs
W
1
Savauri Shelton
S. Shelton
Bermudian Springs
8
Slade Figard
S. Figard
Susquenita
F 2-0 0:42
215 lbs
W
2
Dante Mahaffey
D. Mahaffey
Saucon Valley
8
Nate Miller
N. Miller
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
285 lbs
W
2
Aiden Compton
A. Compton
Pen Argyl
7
Jake Moyer
J. Moyer
Fairfield
W
F 5-1 2:33
285 lbs
4
Derek Hunter
D. Hunter
Jim Thorpe
Event Info
Watch 2021 PIAA AAA District III Section III live on FloWrestling!