Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PIAA
2021 PIAA SE AA Regional
2021 PIAA SE AA Regional
Feb 27, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Archbishop Ryan
Berks Catholic
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
Boiling Springs
Brandywine Heights
Conwell Egan
Fairfield
Faith Christian Academy
Hamburg
Hanover
Lehighton
Littlestown
Newport
North Schuylkill
Northern Lebanon
Northern Lehigh
Northwestern Lehigh
Pequea Valley
Pope John Paul II
Susquenita
Trinity
West Perry
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Consi of 4
8
Liam McGinley
L. McGinley
Pequea Valley
W
F 12-0 3:56
106 lbs
5
Connor McGuigan
C. McGuigan
Archbishop Ryan
6
Jacob Deysher
J. Deysher
Brandywine Heights
W
DEC 5-2
106 lbs
7
Owen Lehman
O. Lehman
Northern Lebanon
7
Owen Breidegen
O. Breidegen
Northern Lebanon
DEC 7-0
113 lbs
W
4
Brenden Smay
B. Smay
Northern Lehigh
6
Raif Barber
R. Barber
Boiling Springs
W
MD 10-0
113 lbs
8
Cameron Mingee
C. Mingee
Littlestown
3
Ryan Kelly
R. Kelly
Conwell Egan
W
MD 8-0
120 lbs
7
Blain Puchalsky
B. Puchalsky
West Perry
8
Joshua Sterner
J. Sterner
Brandywine Heights
DEC 6-5
120 lbs
W
4
Danny Grigas
D. Grigas
North Schuylkill
1
Jace Beegle
J. Beegle
Pequea Valley
W
F 2-0 0:57
126 lbs
5
Joe O'Rourke
J. O'Rourke
Faith Christian Academy
3
Maurice Webb
M. Webb
Conwell Egan
F 10-1 2:14
126 lbs
W
2
Evan Maag
E. Maag
1
Dominic Caldwell
D. Caldwell
Susquenita
W
MD 14-0
132 lbs
5
Alex Pfeffer
A. Pfeffer
Archbishop Ryan
3
Anthony Lavish
A. Lavish
Conwell Egan
F 3-1 4:13
132 lbs
W
7
Danny Capozzoli
D. Capozzoli
Newport
8
Jakob Gilfoil
J. Gilfoil
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
W
DEC 8-1
138 lbs
5
Ricky Horger
R. Horger
Conwell Egan
6
Kobin Karper
K. Karper
Boiling Springs
DEC 5-2 SV
SV
138 lbs
W
7
Justice Hockenberry-Folk
J. Hockenberry-Folk
West Perry
3
Hayden Mann
H. Mann
Conwell Egan
W
DEC 7-3
145 lbs
2
Dalton Clymer
D. Clymer
Northwestern Lehigh
8
Ayden Dillon
A. Dillon
Littlestown
W
F 9-0 2:58
145 lbs
5
Lincoln Hower
L. Hower
Faith Christian Academy
3
Alan Alexander
A. Alexander
Pope John Paul II
W
F 8-3 4:10
152 lbs
7
Kayden Clark
K. Clark
Northern Lebanon
8
Malcolm Gerlach
M. Gerlach
Hanover
F 2-0 0:34
152 lbs
W
5
Nicolas Rehfuss
N. Rehfuss
Archbishop Ryan
3
Jacob Burns
J. Burns
Conwell Egan
TF 16-1 2:05
160 lbs
W
7
Will Davis
W. Davis
Newport
8
Tucker Paytner
T. Paytner
Trinity
W
F 4-0 1:32
160 lbs
5
Caleb Sine
C. Sine
Faith Christian Academy
3
Jeremy Bony
J. Bony
Archbishop Ryan
F 6-1 3:00
172 lbs
W
7
Sean Getty
S. Getty
8
Tyler Wonders
T. Wonders
West Perry
W
DEC 6-3
172 lbs
5
Richard Fronheiser
R. Fronheiser
Lehighton
3
Kevin Szychulski
K. Szychulski
Archbishop Ryan
F 4-0 1:47
189 lbs
W
7
Kade Werner
K. Werner
Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg
8
Mason Huggins
M. Huggins
Newport
W
F 9-0 1:59
189 lbs
5
Alberto Moreta
A. Moreta
Conwell Egan
8
Slade Figard
S. Figard
Susquenita
W
F 3-0 2:42
215 lbs
5
Matthew Clarke
M. Clarke
Archbishop Ryan
6
Brody Kline
B. Kline
Berks Catholic
W
DEC 3-1 SV
SV
215 lbs
7
Tristan Baer
T. Baer
Hamburg
3
Imani Bell
I. Bell
Archbishop Ryan
F 6-0 1:35
285 lbs
W
7
Jake Moyer
J. Moyer
Fairfield
8
Nate Miller
N. Miller
W
F 2-0 2:39
285 lbs
5
Luke Slack
L. Slack
Faith Christian Academy
Event Info
Watch 2021 PIAA AAA District III Section III live on FloWrestling!