Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
PIAA
2021 PIAA AAA District III Section III
2021 PIAA AAA District III Section III
Feb 20, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
Big Spring
Carlisle
Cedar Cliff
Central Dauphin East
Chambersburg
Cumberland Valley
East Pennsboro
Harrisburg
Lower Dauphin
Mechanicsburg
Northern York
Red Land
Shippensburg
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
172 lbs
189 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Consi-Semis
5
Corbin Hutchinson
C. Hutchinson
Red Land
DEC 4-0
106 lbs
W
2
Tyler Budman
T. Budman
Mechanicsburg
6
Jacob Gesford
J. Gesford
Lower Dauphin
DEC 6-0
106 lbs
W
4
Zach Cutshall
Z. Cutshall
Cedar Cliff
5
Chase Plummer
C. Plummer
Harrisburg
F 6-0 1:10
113 lbs
W
3
Rylan Carter
R. Carter
Chambersburg
6
Kyle Haverstick
K. Haverstick
Northern York
F 5-0 1:43
113 lbs
W
4
Noah Groelly
N. Groelly
Cumberland Valley
4
Azmir Ibrahim
A. Ibrahim
Carlisle
W
MD 14-4
120 lbs
3
Waylon Kitzmiller
W. Kitzmiller
Cumberland Valley
7
Breckin Swope
B. Swope
East Pennsboro
F 2-0 0:53
120 lbs
W
5
Logan Schmidt
L. Schmidt
Big Spring
7
Tyler Frye
T. Frye
Big Spring
DEC 9-3
126 lbs
W
4
Reese Polulak
R. Polulak
Red Land
5
Clayton Koser
C. Koser
Lower Dauphin
W
DEC 8-3
126 lbs
6
Jaciah Whitcomb
J. Whitcomb
Cumberland Valley
5
Thaddeus Krebs
T. Krebs
Central Dauphin East
DEC 9-3
132 lbs
W
3
Joel McClintock
J. McClintock
Northern York
6
Pete Petsinis
P. Petsinis
Carlisle
W
TF 19-4 5:00
132 lbs
4
Griffin Barilla
G. Barilla
Lower Dauphin
4
Max Haas
M. Haas
Cedar Cliff
W
F 3-0 1:43
138 lbs
6
Clayton Shughart
C. Shughart
Carlisle
7
Alec Merry
A. Merry
Lower Dauphin
TF 15-0 4:06
138 lbs
W
5
Cj Wagner
C. Wagner
Northern York
7
Kelby Mixell
K. Mixell
Chambersburg
W
DEC 4-0
145 lbs
1
Marcel McDaniels
M. McDaniels
Central Dauphin East
8
Jarrett Wilson
J. Wilson
Carlisle
DEC 4-1
145 lbs
W
6
Malachi Harvey
M. Harvey
East Pennsboro
4
Sheldon Mentzer
S. Mentzer
Big Spring
W
DEC 6-0
152 lbs
3
Anthony DeAngelo
A. DeAngelo
Carlisle
7
Timmy Johnson
T. Johnson
Northern York
F 3-4 2:02
152 lbs
W
5
Marcus Plever
M. Plever
Red Land
8
Kevin Foxworth
K. Foxworth
Shippensburg
F 7-0 2:45
160 lbs
W
2
Anthony Bruscino
A. Bruscino
Cumberland Valley
6
Jackson Shea
J. Shea
Northern York
F 2-0 0:45
160 lbs
W
4
Ryder Davenport
R. Davenport
Chambersburg
8
Elijah Jumper
E. Jumper
Cumberland Valley
DEC 3-0
172 lbs
W
3
Levi Krebs
L. Krebs
Central Dauphin East
7
Logan Rhoades
L. Rhoades
Carlisle
W
F 6-2 2:24
172 lbs
5
Clayton Hetrick
C. Hetrick
Big Spring
4
Hunter Hertzog
H. Hertzog
Northern York
DEC 4-2
189 lbs
W
3
Gabriel Hayes
G. Hayes
Cumberland Valley
6
Diesel Koser
D. Koser
Shippensburg
W
DEC 9-4
189 lbs
5
Aiden Hight
A. Hight
Chambersburg
5
James Murray V
J. V
Harrisburg
F 4-0 2:04
215 lbs
W
3
Zach Evans
Z. Evans
Chambersburg
7
Elijah Ikeda
E. Ikeda
Cedar Cliff
F 2-0 0:52
215 lbs
W
4
Andrew Adams
A. Adams
Big Spring
8
Jeremiah Lecrone
J. Lecrone
Big Spring
W
DEC 2-1 SV
SV
285 lbs
3
Sean Hess
S. Hess
Shippensburg
6
Abubakar Saka
A. Saka
Cumberland Valley
W
F 6-0 3:23
285 lbs
5
Chandler Washington
C. Washington
Cedar Cliff
Event Info
Watch 2021 PIAA AA District III Section III live on FloWrestling!