Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
UWW
2021 Pan-Am Championships
2021 Pan-Am Championships
May 27-30, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Entries
Schedule
Collections
Results
Team Name
Argentina
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Columbia
Costa Rica
Dominican Republic
Guatalema
Mexico
Peru
Puerto Rico
United States
Weight Class
57 kg
61 kg
65 kg
70 kg
74 kg
79 kg
86 kg
97 kg
125 kg
Semi-Finals
Alexander Fernandez Pena
A. Pena
Dominican Republic
VSU 11-0 1:21
57 kg
W
Vitali Arujau
V. Arujau
United States
Samuel Edhinson Alva Pedragas
S. Pedragas
Peru
VPO1 5-3
57 kg
W
Roberto Alejandro Blanco
R. Blanco
Mexico
Juan Rubelin Ramirez Beltre
J. Beltre
Dominican Republic
W
VSU 10-0 0:51
61 kg
Jorge Alberto Olvera Rodriguez
J. Rodriguez
Mexico
Shelton Anthony Mack
S. Mack
United States
W
VSU 10-0 2:12
61 kg
Esteban David Perez Castellanos
E. Castellanos
Guatalema
Marcos Wesley De Brito Siqueira
M. Siqueira
Brazil
W
VSU1 12-1 2:13
65 kg
Jonnathan Alejandro Perez Castellanos
J. Castellanos
Guatalema
Joseph Christopher Mc Kenna
J. Kenna
United States
W
VSU 10-0 1:37
65 kg
Sebastian C Rivera
S. Rivera
Puerto Rico
Enrique Josue Perez Castellanos
E.
Guatalema
VPO1 15-9
70 kg
W
Carlos Eduardo Romero Millaqueo
C. Millaqueo
Chile
Alec William Pantaleo
A. Pantaleo
United States
W
VSU 11-0 1:52
70 kg
Vincent De Marinis
V. Marinis
Canada
Victor Eduardo Hernandez Luna
V. Luna
Mexico
W
VPO1 7-3
74 kg
Leon Juan Carlos Peralta Lanas
L. Lanas
Chile
Jasmit Singh Phulka
J. Phulka
Canada
VSU 10-0 0:42
74 kg
W
Kyle Douglas Dake
K. Dake
United States
Nestor Joaquin Tafur Barrios
N.
Columbia
W
VSU 10-0 0:51
79 kg
Samuel Jacob Barmish
S. Barmish
Canada
Thomas Gantt Jr.
T. Jr.
United States
W
VSU 10-0 2:59
79 kg
Jorge Ivan Llano
J. Llano
Argentina
Clayton Steven Pye
C. Pye
Canada
W
VSU 10-0 0:42
86 kg
Thales Reis Alves
T. Alves
Brazil
David Morris Taylor III
D. III
United States
W
VSU 10-0 1:10
86 kg
Juan Sebastian Rivera Garcia
J. Garcia
Columbia
Kyle Frederick Snyder
K. Snyder
United States
W
VSU 10-0 1:46
97 kg
Marcos Carrozzino
M. Carrozzino
Brazil
Luis Miguel Perez Sosa
L. Sosa
Dominican Republic
W
VSU 11-0 0:40
97 kg
Maxwell Lemar Lacey Garita
M. Garita
Costa Rica
Gable Dan Steveson
G. Steveson
United States
W
VSU 10-0 0:40
125 kg
Eduardo Maximiliano Garcia Betanzos
E. Betanzos
Mexico
Catriel Pehuen Muriel
C. Muriel
Argentina
VFA 1:04 4-0
125 kg
W
Aly Medhat Abde Barghout
A. Barghout
Canada
Event Info
Watch 2021 Pan-Am Championships live on FloWrestling!