Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
RMN Events
·
RMN Events
2021 The Hammers
2021 The Hammers
Jan 9-10, 2021
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Results
Team Name
American Gladiator
Iowa Elite
Riot Room
The Untouchables
Weight Class
40 lbs
43 lbs
46 lbs
49 lbs
52 lbs
56 lbs
60 lbs
65 lbs
70 lbs
75 lbs
82 lbs
92 lbs
HWT lbs
Semi-Finals
Kinsley Kothenbeutel
K. Kothenbeutel
American Gladiator
MD 11-1
40 lbs
W
Drake Cooreman
D. Cooreman
The Untouchables
Kennedy Wheeler
K. Wheeler
Riot Room
F 2-0 0:30
40 lbs
W
Crew Mohler
C. Mohler
Iowa Elite
Ezra Blanton
E. Blanton
American Gladiator
W
F 13-0 3:50
43 lbs
Stella Eimer
S. Eimer
The Untouchables
Joey Purpura
J. Purpura
Riot Room
F 2-0 1:03
43 lbs
W
Landyn Schadt
L. Schadt
Iowa Elite
Nathan Swierk
N. Swierk
Riot Room
MD 16-3
46 lbs
W
Hudson Burns
H. Burns
Iowa Elite
Madden Peters
M. Peters
American Gladiator
MD 11-0
46 lbs
W
Lila Carson
L. Carson
The Untouchables
Alaina Williams
A. Williams
American Gladiator
DEC 6-0
49 lbs
W
Joshua Medina
J. Medina
The Untouchables
Markus Zwiefel
M. Zwiefel
Riot Room
TF 19-3 4:30
49 lbs
W
Myles McGinnis
M. McGinnis
Iowa Elite
Jack Coleman
J. Coleman
Riot Room
W
DQ 1-4 2:26
52 lbs
Kameron Cushman
K. Cushman
Iowa Elite
Zain Askar
Z. Askar
American Gladiator
DEC 7-5 SV
SV
52 lbs
W
Maxwell Dinh
M. Dinh
The Untouchables
Cameron Rodgers
C. Rodgers
American Gladiator
W
DEC 4-2
56 lbs
Lincoln Schulz
L. Schulz
The Untouchables
Colton Hammill
C. Hammill
Riot Room
W
MD 12-1
56 lbs
Brennen Kloser
B. Kloser
Iowa Elite
Caden Morrison
C. Morrison
American Gladiator
MD 9-0
60 lbs
W
Connor Bischof
C. Bischof
The Untouchables
Haedyn Cochran
H. Cochran
Riot Room
W
F 4-2 1:20
60 lbs
Asher Yeager
A. Yeager
Iowa Elite
Connor Collins
C. Collins
American Gladiator
MD 12-2
65 lbs
W
Logan Grant
L. Grant
The Untouchables
Brysen Frey
B. Frey
Riot Room
F 15-2 2:01
65 lbs
W
Kai Mcdonald
K. Mcdonald
Iowa Elite
Lucas McDonald
L. McDonald
Riot Room
F 6-0 4:08
70 lbs
W
Tracen Frain
T. Frain
Iowa Elite
Finn McDermott
F. McDermott
American Gladiator
W
DEC 7-2
70 lbs
Garrett Williams
G. Williams
The Untouchables
Jerimiah Hayes
J. Hayes
American Gladiator
W
F 8-2 2:57
75 lbs
Nayeli Duron
N. Duron
The Untouchables
Trysten Frey
T. Frey
Riot Room
W
F 2-0 1:27
75 lbs
Arik Honnold
A. Honnold
Iowa Elite
Kamdyn Schwarz
K. Schwarz
Riot Room
F 2-0 0:19
82 lbs
W
Liam Miller
L. Miller
Iowa Elite
Owen Catalano
O. Catalano
American Gladiator
W
F 4-2 2:00
82 lbs
Isaiah Engels
I. Engels
The Untouchables
Tavarius Briars
T. Briars
American Gladiator
F 4-0 2:56
92 lbs
W
Hunter Peterson
H. Peterson
The Untouchables
Hayden Mullins
H. Mullins
Riot Room
W
F 2-0 0:45
92 lbs
Conner Schoneman
C. Schoneman
Iowa Elite
Titan Henderson
T. Henderson
American Gladiator
W
F 7-1 1:56
HWT lbs
Logan Rodgers
L. Rodgers
The Untouchables
Gavin Brown
G. Brown
Riot Room
W
F 4-0 2:44
HWT lbs
Tristen White
T. White
Iowa Elite
Event Info
Watch 2021 The Hammers live on FloWrestling!