Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2020 National Prep Wrestling Championship
2020 National Prep Wrestling Championship
Feb 21-22, 2020
Brackets
Results
Videos
News
Schedule
Results
Team Name
Abington Friends
Academy of the New Church
All Saints Episcopal
Archbishop Curley
Archbishop Spalding
Avon Old Farms
Belmont Hill
Benedictine Prep
Bishop Ireton
Bishop Lynch
Bishop McNamara
Bishop O'Connell
Blair Academy
Blue Ridge
Boys' Latin
Brunswick
Bullis School
Calvert Hall
Cannon School
Canterbury School
Cape Henry
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Country
Charlotte Latin School
Collegiate
Dematha Catholic
Episcopal (TX)
Episcopal Academy
Fishburne Military
Fork Union Military
Friends' Central
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends
Gerstell Academy
Gilman
Glenelg Country
Gonzaga
Good Counsel
Governor's Academy
Grace Christian
Green Farms Academy
Greenbrier Christian
Hamden Hall
Hopkins
John Carroll
Kinkaid
Kiski School
Lakeway Christian Academy
Landon
Lawrenceville
Lexington Christian
Liberty Christian School-tx
Long Island Lutheran
Loomis Chaffee
Loyola-Blakefield
Malvern Prep
Martin Luther
McDonogh School
McKinney Christian
Mercersburg Academy
Middlesex School
Milton Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
Newman International
Noble and Greenough
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Collegiate School
Northfield Mt. Hermon
Paul VI
Peddie School
Peninsula Catholic
Phillips Andover
Phillips Exeter Academy
Poly Prep
Pomfret School
Princeton Day School
Providence Day School
Rabun Gap - Nacoochee School
Roanoke Catholic
Roxbury Latin
Saint Paul`s School For Boys
Saint Sebastian's
Salisbury School
San Antonio Christian School
Severn School
Southlake Christian
Springside Chesnut Hill Academy
St Marks
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Anselm's
St. Benedict's Prep
St. Christopher's
St. James School
St. John Paul the Great Catholic
St. John's College
St. John's School
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Mary's Ryken
St. Paul`s School
St. Stephens/St. Agnes
St. Thomas
St. Vincent Pallotti
Suffield Academy
Thayer Academy
The Haverford School
The Hill School
The Storm King School
Trinity Christian Academy
Trinity Pawling
Virginia Episcopal School
Wesleyan Christian Academy
Western Reserve Academy
Westtown School
William Penn Charter
Woodberry Forest School
Wyoming Seminary
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
145 lbs
152 lbs
160 lbs
170 lbs
182 lbs
195 lbs
220 lbs
285 lbs
Round of 32
1
Marc-Anthony McGowan
M. McGowan
W
F 2-2 0:20
106 lbs
Owen cronin
O. cronin
Elijah Graziosi
E. Graziosi
The Storm King School
F 2-0 0:08
106 lbs
W
2
Daniel Sheen
D. Sheen
Wyoming Seminary
3
Tommy Link
T. Link
Malvern Prep
W
F 13-0 2:34
106 lbs
Logan Kisner
L. Kisner
Loyola-Blakefield
Jake Berllin
J. Berllin
Episcopal (TX)
F 2-0 0:20
106 lbs
W
4
Coleman Nogle
C. Nogle
Mount Saint Joseph
Lucas Weinstein
L. Weinstein
Academy of the New Church
F 2-0 1:24
106 lbs
W
6
Caleb Seyfried
C. Seyfried
Green Farms Academy
7
Freddie Pimental
F. Pimental
Belmont Hill
W
DEC 3-0
106 lbs
William Bressner
W. Bressner
Gilman
Alex Forrester
A. Forrester
Mercersburg Academy
F 9-0 5:40
106 lbs
W
8
Christian Petry
C. Petry
Phillips Exeter Academy
9
Mason Buckler
M. Buckler
St. Mary's Ryken
W
F 2-0 0:57
106 lbs
Ronnie Boone
R. Boone
Norfolk Collegiate School
Caleb Neal
C. Neal
Greenbrier Christian
F 3-2 3:56
106 lbs
W
10
Cristian DiBlasi
C. DiBlasi
11
Keegan Mcmahon
K. Mcmahon
Paul VI
W
TF 19-4 4:45
106 lbs
Douglas Cohen
D. Cohen
St. John's College
Eli Soffer
E. Soffer
Princeton Day School
TF 16-1 4:43
106 lbs
W
12
Hunter Sloan
H. Sloan
Germantown Academy
Aaron Burstein
A. Burstein
Northfield Mt. Hermon
F 2-0 1:09
106 lbs
W
Christopher Carr
C. Carr
Fork Union Military
Dylan Young
D. Young
Archbishop Curley
W
F 2-2 2:34
106 lbs
Tucker Gaddy
T. Gaddy
Norfolk Academy
Jose Robles
J. Robles
St. Benedict's Prep
W
F 9-7 3:31
106 lbs
Benton Phillips
B. Phillips
All Saints Episcopal
Jack Parker
J. Parker
W
DEC 10-8 SV
SV
106 lbs
Ishan Shah
I. Shah
St. John's School
1
Brennen Cernus
B. Cernus
Wyoming Seminary
W
F 2-0 0:55
113 lbs
Rainey O`malley
R. O`malley
Woodberry Forest School
Lane Mccool
L. Mccool
Episcopal (TX)
F 2-0 0:14
113 lbs
W
2
Luke Kowalski
L. Kowalski
St. John's College
3
erik roggie
e. roggie
W
MD 13-0
113 lbs
Ryan Money
R. Money
Severn School
Trey Custodio
T. Custodio
Norfolk Academy
F 2-0 1:29
113 lbs
W
4
Brady Pruett
B. Pruett
Archbishop Spalding
5
Joseph Couch
J. Couch
W
F 9-1 2:59
113 lbs
Aiden Maag
A. Maag
Avon Old Farms
Frank Moriarty
F. Moriarty
Long Island Lutheran
F 6-2 1:12
113 lbs
W
6
Keveyon Roller
K. Roller
Lakeway Christian Academy
7
Mason Stefanelli
M. Stefanelli
Blair Academy
FOR
113 lbs
W
Kyle Miller
K. Miller
Bishop Ireton
Noah Vetter
N. Vetter
Gonzaga
F 2-0 0:28
113 lbs
W
8
Tyler Knox
T. Knox
Northfield Mt. Hermon
9
Spencer Barnhart
S. Barnhart
Malvern Prep
W
MD 11-0
113 lbs
Jimmy Douglas
J. Douglas
Loyola-Blakefield
Hamza Shemsu
H. Shemsu
Belmont Hill
F 2-0 1:32
113 lbs
W
10
Joel Brown
J. Brown
McDonogh School
11
Pearce Phillips
P. Phillips
DEC 7-6
113 lbs
W
Christopher Albo
C. Albo
St. Mary's Ryken
Sam Shafer
S. Shafer
All Saints Episcopal
F 9-0 5:00
113 lbs
W
12
Sam Cartella
S. Cartella
Western Reserve Academy
Christian Dwirantwi
C. Dwirantwi
St Marks
F 6-2 1:35
113 lbs
W
Sulayman Bah
S. Bah
Kiski School
Ethan Vaughn
E. Vaughn
Bishop McNamara
F 6-2 3:06
113 lbs
W
Taft Foley
T. Foley
Jay Mcdonnell
J. Mcdonnell
W
F 14-3 5:09
113 lbs
Rohan Meier
R. Meier
Noble and Greenough
Christopher (cj) Shea
C. Shea
Green Farms Academy
W
F 4-0 2:23
113 lbs
Michcael Holleran
M. Holleran
St. Benedict's Prep
1
Cooper Flynn
C. Flynn
McDonogh School
W
F 2-0 0:30
120 lbs
Noah Lim
N. Lim
Lexington Christian
James Hickerson
J. Hickerson
Bishop Lynch
F 7-1 1:36
120 lbs
W
2
Ryan Miller
R. Miller
Blair Academy
3
Nico Provo
N. Provo
W
F 4-0 2:49
120 lbs
Matt Mchugh
M. Mchugh
Episcopal Academy
Jaden Boulware
J. Boulware
St. Benedict's Prep
F 5-0 1:15
120 lbs
W
4
Dayton Delviscio
D. Delviscio
Malvern Prep
5
Gregor McNeil
G. McNeil
W
F 2-0 1:27
120 lbs
Alex Gavronsky
A. Gavronsky
Belmont Hill
Shaymus MacIntosh
S. MacIntosh
F 7-0 2:52
120 lbs
W
6
Chris Kim
C. Kim
Germantown Academy
7
Brenden Barnes
B. Barnes
Benedictine Prep
W
F 6-1 1:02
120 lbs
Kellen Horst
K. Horst
Pomfret School
Nate Gwynn
N. Gwynn
McKinney Christian
F 7-0 1:15
120 lbs
W
8
Nasir Wilkinson
N. Wilkinson
Bullis School
9
Jacob Wright
J. Wright
Mount Saint Joseph
W
DEC 8-2
120 lbs
Joey Asterino
J. Asterino
The Hill School
Event Info
Wyoming Seminary, Blair Academy, McDonogh School, and more of the nation's best high school wrestlers will be in action at the always loaded National Prep Championships.
Show More